Podium | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Podium
|
|||||
1st | 2nd | 3rd | |||
Fred Anton Maier Maier | Kees Verkerk Verkerk | Peter Nottet Nottet |
Results | Rank | No. | Name | Country | Time | Gap | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Results
|
||||||||
Rank | No. | Name | Country | Time | Gap | |||
1 | Fred Anton Maier | Norway | 7:22.4 | |||||
2 | Kees Verkerk | Netherlands | 7:23.2 | +0.8 | ||||
3 | Peter Nottet | Netherlands | 7:25.5 | +3.1 | ||||
4 | Per Willy Guttormsen | Norway | 7:27.8 | +5.4 | ||||
5 | Johnny Höglin | Sweden | 7:32.7 | +10.3 | ||||
6 | Örjan Sandler | Sweden | 7:32.8 | +10.4 | ||||
7 | Jonny Nilsson | Sweden | 7:32.9 | +10.5 | ||||
8 | Jan Bols | Netherlands | 7:33.1 | +10.7 | ||||
9 | Kimmo Koskinen | Finland | 7:35.9 | +13.5 | ||||
10 | Valeri Lavrushkin | Soviet Union | 7:37.9 | +15.5 | ||||
11 | Stanislav Selyanin | Soviet Union | 7:38.5 | +16.1 | ||||
12 | Svein Erik Stiansen | Norway | 7:39.6 | +17.2 | ||||
13 | Günther Traub | West Germany | 7:40.4 | +18.0 | ||||
14 | Anatoli Mashkov | Soviet Union | 7:41.9 | +19.5 | ||||
15 | Jouko Launonen | Finland | 7:46.5 | +24.1 | ||||
16 | Hermann Strutz | Austria | 7:53.3 | +30.9 | ||||
17 | Raimo Hietala | Finland | 7:54.0 | +31.6 | ||||
18 | Giovanni Gloder | Italy | 7:54.5 | +32.1 | ||||
19 | Paul Enock | Canada | 7:54.8 | +32.4 | ||||
20 | Jürgen Traub | West Germany | 7:55.3 | +32.9 | ||||
21 | Yoshiaki Demachi | Japan | 7:55.6 | +33.2 | ||||
22 | Tadao Ishiata | Japan | 7:55.8 | +33.4 | ||||
23 | Guido Gillarduzzi | Italy | 7:57.4 | +35.0 | ||||
24 | Bill Lanigan | United States | 7:57.7 | +35.3 | ||||
25 | William Cox | United States | 7:58.1 | +35.7 | ||||
26 | Renato De Riva | Italy | 7:58.2 | +35.8 | ||||
27 | John Blewitt | Great Britain | 7:59.8 | +37.4 | ||||
28 | Wayne LeBombard | United States | 8:03.8 | +41.4 | ||||
29 | Robert Hodges | Canada | 8:05.0 | +42.6 | ||||
30 | Michel Thepenier | France | 8:06.2 | +43.8 | ||||
31 | Györgi Ivankai | Hungary | 8:07.5 | +45.1 | ||||
31 | François Perrenoud | France | 8:07.5 | +45.1 | ||||
33 | Mutsuhiko Maeda | Japan | 8:08.3 | +45.9 | ||||
34 | Franz Krienbühl | Switzerland | 8:08.9 | +46.5 | ||||
35 | Ruedi Uster | Switzerland | 8:12.2 | +49.8 | ||||
36 | Luvsansharavyn Tsend | Mongolia | 8:15.8 | +53.4 | ||||
37 | Erich Korbel | Austria | 8:20.8 | +58.4 | ||||
38 | Lee Il-Whan | Korea | 8:28.2 | +1:05.8 | ||||
Gerhard Zimmermann | West Germany | DNS |