Podium | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Podium
|
|||||
1st | 2nd | 3rd | |||
Roald Aas, Yevgeny Grishin Aas | Boris Stenin Stenin |
Results | Rank | No. | Name | Country | Time | Gap | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Results
|
||||||||
Rank | No. | Name | Country | Time | Gap | |||
1 | Roald Aas | Norway | 2:10.4 | |||||
1 | Yevgeny Grishin | Soviet Union | 2:10.4 | |||||
3 | Boris Stenin | Soviet Union | 2:11.5 | +1.1 | ||||
4 | Jouko Jokinen | Finland | 2:12.0 | +1.6 | ||||
5 | Juhani Järvinen | Finland | 2:13.1 | +2.7 | ||||
5 | Per Olof Brogren | Sweden | 2:13.1 | +2.7 | ||||
7 | Toivo Salonen | Finland | 2:13.1 | +2.7 | ||||
8 | Andre Kouprianoff | France | 2:13.3 | +2.9 | ||||
9 | Helmut Kuhnert | Unified Team of Germany | 2:13.6 | +3.2 | ||||
10 | Raymond Gilloz | France | 2:14.2 | +3.8 | ||||
11 | Knut Johannesen | Norway | 2:14.5 | +4.1 | ||||
12 | Gennadi Voronin | Soviet Union | 2:14.7 | +4.3 | ||||
13 | Kurt Stille | Denmark | 2:15.8 | +5.4 | ||||
14 | Colin Hickey | Australia | 2:16.1 | +5.7 | ||||
15 | Willem de Graaff | Netherlands | 2:16.5 | +6.1 | ||||
15 | Gunnar Sjölin | Sweden | 2:16.5 | +6.1 | ||||
17 | Richard Hunt | United States | 2:17.7 | +7.3 | ||||
18 | Olof Dahlberg | Sweden | 2:18.3 | +7.9 | ||||
18 | Manfred Schüler | Unified Team of Germany | 2:18.3 | +7.9 | ||||
20 | Mario Gios | Italy | 2:18.6 | +8.2 | ||||
21 | Fumio Nagakubo | Japan | 2:18.7 | +8.3 | ||||
22 | Floyd Bedbury | United States | 2:18.9 | +8.5 | ||||
23 | Keijo Tapiovaara | Finland | 2:19.2 | +8.8 | ||||
24 | Hermann Strutz | Austria | 2:19.4 | +9.0 | ||||
25 | Antonio Nitto | Italy | 2:19.6 | +9.2 | ||||
26 | Terence Monaghan | Great Britain | 2:19.9 | +9.5 | ||||
27 | Renato De Riva | Italy | 2:20.6 | +10.2 | ||||
28 | Bo Karenus | Sweden | 2:21.1 | +10.7 | ||||
29 | Yoshitaka Hori | Japan | 2:21.7 | +11.3 | ||||
29 | Keith Meyer | United States | 2:21.7 | +11.3 | ||||
31 | Harald Norden | Unified Team of Germany | 2:22.1 | +11.7 | ||||
31 | Lev Zajtsev | Soviet Union | 2:22.1 | +11.7 | ||||
33 | Takeo Mizzoo | Japan | 2:22.6 | +12.2 | ||||
34 | Shuji Kobayashi | Japan | 2:23.0 | +12.6 | ||||
35 | Edward Rudolph | United States | 2:23.1 | +12.7 | ||||
36 | Ralph Olin | Canada | 2:23.5 | +13.1 | ||||
37 | Roy Tutty | Australia | 2:23.8 | +13.4 | ||||
38 | Günter Tilch | Unified Team of Germany | 2:24.8 | +14.4 | ||||
39 | Hroar Elvenes | Norway | 2:24.9 | +14.5 | ||||
40 | Thomas Malkin | Great Britain | 2:25.0 | +14.6 | ||||
41 | Chang Young | Korea | 2:25.3 | +14.9 | ||||
42 | Choi Young-Bai | Korea | 2:26.7 | +16.3 | ||||
43 | John Sands | Canada | 2:28.4 | +18.0 | ||||
44 | Chang Rin-Won | Korea | 2:30.7 | +20.3 | ||||
45 | Lawrence Mason | Canada | 2:35.3 | +24.9 | ||||
Henk van der Grift | Netherlands | DNF | ||||||
Franz Offenberger | Austria | DNF | ||||||
Nils Aaness | Norway | DNF |