Podium | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Podium
|
|||||
1st | 2nd | 3rd | |||
Kay Arne Stenshjemmet Stenshjemmet | Amund Sjøbrend Sjøbrend | Hans van Helden van Helden |
Results | Rank | No. | Name | Country | Time | Gap | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Results
|
||||||||
Rank | No. | Name | Country | Time | Gap | |||
1 | Kay Arne Stenshjemmet | Norway | 2:00.63 | |||||
2 | Amund Sjøbrend | Norway | 2:01.29 | +0.66 | ||||
3 | Hans van Helden | Netherlands | 2:01.37 | +0.74 | ||||
4 | Jan Egil Storholt | Norway | 2:01.46 | +0.83 | ||||
5 | Yuri Kondakov | Soviet Union | 2:02.33 | +1.70 | ||||
6 | Sten Stensen | Norway | 2:02.50 | +1.87 | ||||
7 | Vladimir Ivanov | Soviet Union | 2:03.03 | +2.40 | ||||
8 | Sergei Martchuk | Soviet Union | 2:03.23 | +2.60 | ||||
9 | Piet Kleine | Netherlands | 2:03.35 | +2.72 | ||||
10 | Lennart Carlsson | Sweden | 2:03.54 | +2.91 | ||||
11 | Dan Johansson | Sweden | 2:03.60 | +2.97 | ||||
12 | Klaus Wunderlich | East Germany | 2:03.89 | +3.26 | ||||
13 | Olavi Köppä | Finland | 2:04.46 | +3.83 | ||||
14 | Viktor Varlamov | Soviet Union | 2:04.62 | +3.99 | ||||
15 | Manfred Winter | East Germany | 2:04.92 | +4.29 | ||||
16 | Klaas Vriend | Netherlands | 2:05.24 | +4.61 | ||||
17 | Bruno Toniolli | Italy | 2:06.49 | +5.86 | ||||
18 | Joop Pasman | Netherlands | 2:06.77 | +6.14 | ||||
19 | Ulf Berggren | Sweden | 2:06.81 | +6.18 | ||||
20 | Franz Krienbühl | Switzerland | 2:07.09 | +6.46 | ||||
21 | Andrej Zawadski | Poland | 2:07.52 | +6.89 | ||||
22 | Herbert Schwartz | West Germany | 2:08.06 | +7.43 | ||||
23 | Harald Oehme | East Germany | 2:08.29 | +7.66 | ||||
24 | Krzysztof Ferens | Poland | 2:08.48 | +7.85 | ||||
25 | Maurizio Marchetto | Italy | 2:09.09 | +8.46 | ||||
26 | Jan Marmstål | Sweden | 2:09.12 | +8.49 | ||||
27 | Markus Eicher | West Germany | 2:09.52 | +8.89 | ||||
28 | Geoffrey Sandys | Great Britain | 2:13.06 | +12.43 | ||||
29 | Michel Chabert | France | 2:15.64 | +15.01 | ||||
30 | Jan Irovsky | Czechoslovakia | 2:16.66 | +16.03 |