Podium | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Podium
|
|||||
1st | 2nd | 3rd | |||
Ants Antson Antson | Magne Thomassen Thomassen | Yuri Yumasyev Yumasyev |
Results | Rank | No. | Name | Country | Time | Gap | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Results
|
||||||||
Rank | No. | Name | Country | Time | Gap | |||
1 | Ants Antson | Soviet Union | 2:09.8 | |||||
2 | Magne Thomassen | Norway | 2:09.9 | +0.1 | ||||
3 | Yuri Yumasyev | Soviet Union | 2:10.3 | +0.5 | ||||
4 | Eduard Matusevich | Soviet Union | 2:10.7 | +0.9 | ||||
5 | Per Ivar Moe | Norway | 2:10.9 | +1.1 | ||||
6 | Knut Johannesen | Norway | 2:11.2 | +1.4 | ||||
6 | Rudie Liebrechts | Netherlands | 2:11.2 | +1.4 | ||||
8 | Svein Erik Stiansen | Norway | 2:11.5 | +1.7 | ||||
9 | Günther Traub | West Germany | 2:11.6 | +1.8 | ||||
10 | Igor Ostashov | Soviet Union | 2:12.7 | +2.9 | ||||
11 | Juhani Järvinen | Finland | 2:12.8 | +3.0 | ||||
12 | Jouko Launonen | Finland | 2:13.4 | +3.6 | ||||
12 | Thomas Malkin | Great Britain | 2:13.4 | +3.6 | ||||
14 | Fred Anton Maier | Norway | 2:13.6 | +3.8 | ||||
15 | Kees Verkerk | Netherlands | 2:13.7 | +3.9 | ||||
15 | Gerhard Zimmermann | West Germany | 2:13.7 | +3.9 | ||||
17 | Ivar Nilsson | Sweden | 2:13.8 | +4.0 | ||||
17 | Örjan Sandler | Sweden | 2:13.8 | +4.0 | ||||
19 | Kurt Stille | Denmark | 2:14.5 | +4.7 | ||||
20 | Jonny Nilsson | Sweden | 2:14.7 | +4.9 | ||||
21 | Toivo Salonen | Finland | 2:14.8 | +5.0 | ||||
22 | Andre Kouprianoff | France | 2:15.4 | +5.6 | ||||
23 | Peter Nottet | Netherlands | 2:15.8 | +6.0 | ||||
24 | Jürgen Traub | West Germany | 2:16.4 | +6.6 | ||||
25 | Göran Slott | Sweden | 2:17.0 | +7.2 | ||||
26 | Györgi Ivankai | Hungary | 2:17.5 | +7.7 | ||||
27 | Michel Thepenier | France | 2:18.1 | +8.3 | ||||
28 | György Martos | Hungary | 2:20.8 | +11.0 | ||||
29 | Dieter Halbach | East Germany | 2:21.0 | +11.2 | ||||
30 | Thomas Dawson | Great Britain | 2:24.0 | +14.2 | ||||
30 | Wolfgang Heinze | East Germany | 2:24.0 | +14.2 |