Podium | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Podium
|
|||||
1st | 2nd | 3rd | |||
Jonny Nilsson Nilsson | Fred Anton Maier Maier | Eduard Matusevich Matusevich |
Results | Rank | No. | Name | Country | Time | Gap | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Results
|
||||||||
Rank | No. | Name | Country | Time | Gap | |||
1 | Jonny Nilsson | Sweden | 7:33.2 | |||||
2 | Fred Anton Maier | Norway | 7:34.1 | +0.9 | ||||
3 | Eduard Matusevich | Soviet Union | 7:35.1 | +1.9 | ||||
4 | Kees Verkerk | Netherlands | 7:37.2 | +4.0 | ||||
5 | Per Ivar Moe | Norway | 7:40.5 | +7.3 | ||||
6 | Jouko Launonen | Finland | 7:41.7 | +8.5 | ||||
7 | Viktor Kosichkin | Soviet Union | 7:42.3 | +9.1 | ||||
8 | Paul Enock | Canada | 7:45.3 | +12.1 | ||||
9 | Ants Antson | Soviet Union | 7:45.6 | +12.4 | ||||
10 | Ard Schenk | Netherlands | 7:46.4 | +13.2 | ||||
11 | Renato De Riva | Italy | 7:47.8 | +14.6 | ||||
12 | Ivar Nilsson | Sweden | 7:51.0 | +17.8 | ||||
13 | Magne Thomassen | Norway | 7:51.2 | +18.0 | ||||
14 | Per Willy Guttormsen | Norway | 7:51.9 | +18.7 | ||||
14 | Rudie Liebrechts | Netherlands | 7:51.9 | +18.7 | ||||
16 | Wang Chin-yu Wang | China | 7:53.7 | +20.5 | ||||
17 | Nils Aaness | Norway | 7:54.0 | +20.8 | ||||
18 | Gerhard Zimmermann | West Germany | 7:54.1 | +20.9 | ||||
19 | Peter Nottet | Netherlands | 7:57.2 | +24.0 | ||||
20 | Johnny Höglin | Sweden | 7:57.5 | +24.3 | ||||
21 | Piet Modder | Netherlands | 7:58.2 | +25.0 | ||||
22 | Kjell Bäckman | Sweden | 7:58.5 | +25.3 | ||||
23 | Valeri Kaplan | Soviet Union | 8:01.5 | +28.3 | ||||
24 | Györgi Ivankai | Hungary | 8:01.7 | +28.5 | ||||
25 | Olavi Hjellmann | Finland | 8:02.1 | +28.9 | ||||
26 | Hermann Strutz | Austria | 8:03.2 | +30.0 | ||||
27 | Barth Smith | United States | 8:09.0 | +35.8 | ||||
28 | Pak Sung-Woon | DPR Korea | 8:14.2 | +41.0 | ||||
29 | Horst Freese | East Germany | 8:15.2 | +42.0 | ||||
30 | Michel Thepenier | France | 8:15.5 | +42.3 | ||||
31 | Richard Wurster | United States | 8:19.1 | +45.9 | ||||
32 | Seppo Hänninen | Finland | 8:19.3 | +46.1 | ||||
32 | Jürgen Traub | West Germany | 8:19.3 | +46.1 | ||||
34 | Frank Ludtke | Canada | 8:20.1 | +46.9 | ||||
34 | Günther Traub | West Germany | 8:20.1 | +46.9 | ||||
36 | Ri Sung-Ryool | DPR Korea | 8:21.7 | +48.5 | ||||
37 | Jean Jacques Rumpler | France | 8:24.1 | +50.9 | ||||
38 | Lu Chih-huan | China | 8:25.1 | +51.9 | ||||
39 | Luvsansharavyn Tsend | Mongolia | 8:27.8 | +54.6 | ||||
40 | Mihaly Martos | Hungary | 8:31.8 | +58.6 | ||||
41 | Elio Locatelli | Italy | 8:35.7 | +1:02.5 | ||||
42 | Keiichi Suzuki | Japan | 8:41.8 | +1:08.6 | ||||
43 | Bujin Jalbaa | Mongolia | 8:56.9 | +1:23.7 |