Podium | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Podium
|
|||||
1st | 2nd | 3rd | |||
Lu Chih-huan Lu | Knut Johannesen Johannesen | Per Ivar Moe Moe |
Results | Rank | No. | Name | Country | Time | Gap | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Results
|
||||||||
Rank | No. | Name | Country | Time | Gap | |||
1 | Lu Chih-huan | China | 2:09.2 | |||||
2 | Knut Johannesen | Norway | 2:09.4 | +0.2 | ||||
3 | Per Ivar Moe | Norway | 2:09.5 | +0.3 | ||||
4 | Wang Chin-yu Wang | China | 2:09.6 | +0.4 | ||||
5 | Rudie Liebrechts | Netherlands | 2:09.8 | +0.6 | ||||
6 | Jonny Nilsson | Sweden | 2:10.1 | +0.9 | ||||
7 | Ivar Nilsson | Sweden | 2:10.5 | +1.3 | ||||
8 | Fred Anton Maier | Norway | 2:10.8 | +1.6 | ||||
9 | Jouko Launonen | Finland | 2:11.2 | +2.0 | ||||
9 | Boris Stenin | Soviet Union | 2:11.2 | +2.0 | ||||
11 | Eduard Matusevich | Soviet Union | 2:11.6 | +2.4 | ||||
11 | Magne Thomassen | Norway | 2:11.6 | +2.4 | ||||
13 | Ri Sung-Ryool | DPR Korea | 2:11.7 | +2.5 | ||||
13 | Günther Traub | West Germany | 2:11.7 | +2.5 | ||||
13 | Nils Aaness | Norway | 2:11.7 | +2.5 | ||||
16 | Oleg Shabarov | Soviet Union | 2:12.3 | +3.1 | ||||
17 | Yevgeny Grishin | Soviet Union | 2:13.6 | +4.4 | ||||
17 | Göran Slott | Sweden | 2:13.6 | +4.4 | ||||
19 | Viktor Kosichkin | Soviet Union | 2:14.3 | +5.1 | ||||
20 | Arie Zee | Netherlands | 2:14.5 | +5.3 | ||||
21 | Kurt Stille | Denmark | 2:15.0 | +5.8 | ||||
22 | Juhani Järvinen | Finland | 2:15.1 | +5.9 | ||||
23 | Satoshi Shinpo | Japan | 2:15.3 | +6.1 | ||||
24 | Mario Gios | Italy | 2:15.6 | +6.4 | ||||
24 | Günter Tilch | West Germany | 2:15.6 | +6.4 | ||||
26 | Helmut Kuhnert | East Germany | 2:15.8 | +6.6 | ||||
26 | Keijo Tapiovaara | Finland | 2:15.8 | +6.6 | ||||
28 | Henk van der Grift | Netherlands | 2:16.0 | +6.8 | ||||
29 | Arnold Uhrlass | United States | 2:16.5 | +7.3 | ||||
30 | Hermann Strutz | Austria | 2:17.5 | +8.3 | ||||
31 | Pak Sung-Woon | DPR Korea | 2:17.7 | +8.5 | ||||
32 | Edward Rudolph | United States | 2:17.9 | +8.7 | ||||
33 | Gerhard Zimmermann | West Germany | 2:18.9 | +9.7 | ||||
34 | Wang Wen-sheng | China | 2:19.1 | +9.9 | ||||
35 | Renato De Riva | Italy | 2:19.6 | +10.4 | ||||
36 | Kjell Bäckman | Sweden | 2:20.0 | +10.8 | ||||
37 | Tadao Ishiata | Japan | 2:20.1 | +10.9 | ||||
38 | Jürgen Schmidt | East Germany | 2:20.8 | +11.6 | ||||
39 | Luvsansharavyn Tsend | Mongolia | 2:25.3 | +16.1 | ||||
40 | Luvsansharavyn Dashnyam | Mongolia | 2:28.4 | +19.2 |