Podium | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Podium
|
|||||
1st | 2nd | 3rd | |||
Valerij Kotov Kotov | Knut Johannesen Johannesen | Viktor Kosichkin Kosichkin |
Results | Rank | No. | Name | Country | Time | Gap | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Results
|
||||||||
Rank | No. | Name | Country | Time | Gap | |||
1 | Valerij Kotov | Soviet Union | 8:06.1 | |||||
2 | Knut Johannesen | Norway | 8:09.8 | +3.7 | ||||
3 | Viktor Kosichkin | Soviet Union | 8:11.1 | +5.0 | ||||
4 | Andre Kouprianoff | France | 8:12.4 | +6.3 | ||||
5 | Torstein Seiersten | Norway | 8:13.5 | +7.4 | ||||
6 | Ivar Nilsson | Sweden | 8:14.6 | +8.5 | ||||
7 | Jan Pesman | Netherlands | 8:16.5 | +10.4 | ||||
8 | Boris Stenin | Soviet Union | 8:17.4 | +11.3 | ||||
9 | Per Olof Brogren | Sweden | 8:17.8 | +11.7 | ||||
10 | Jeen van den Berg | Netherlands | 8:18.1 | +12.0 | ||||
11 | Helmut Kuhnert | East Germany | 8:20.2 | +14.1 | ||||
12 | Nils Aaness | Norway | 8:21.5 | +15.4 | ||||
13 | Oleg Gontscharenko | Soviet Union | 8:21.7 | +15.6 | ||||
14 | Terence Monaghan | Great Britain | 8:22.6 | +16.5 | ||||
14 | Renato De Riva | Italy | 8:22.6 | +16.5 | ||||
16 | Kees Broekman | Netherlands | 8:24.2 | +18.1 | ||||
17 | Roald Aas | Norway | 8:24.5 | +18.4 | ||||
17 | Keijo Tapiovaara | Finland | 8:24.5 | +18.4 | ||||
19 | Henk van der Grift | Netherlands | 8:24.7 | +18.6 | ||||
20 | Willem de Graaff | Netherlands | 8:25.3 | +19.2 | ||||
21 | Raymond Gilloz | France | 8:26.4 | +20.3 | ||||
22 | Lu Chih-huan | China | 8:26.7 | +20.6 | ||||
23 | Juhani Järvinen | Finland | 8:27.6 | +21.5 | ||||
24 | Mario Gios | Italy | 8:29.0 | +22.9 | ||||
25 | Olof Dahlberg | Sweden | 8:29.6 | +23.5 | ||||
26 | Kurt Stille | Denmark | 8:32.2 | +26.1 | ||||
27 | Colin Hickey | Australia | 8:32.8 | +26.7 | ||||
28 | Jan Tlaka | Poland | 8:33.6 | +27.5 | ||||
29 | Johnny Cronshey | Great Britain | 8:36.2 | +30.1 | ||||
30 | Thomas Malkin | Great Britain | 8:36.3 | +30.2 | ||||
31 | Fred Anton Maier | Norway | 8:36.7 | +30.6 | ||||
32 | Wang Chin-yu Wang | China | 8:37.0 | +30.9 | ||||
33 | Leo Tynkkynen | Finland | 8:38.8 | +32.7 | ||||
34 | Yevgeny Grishin | Soviet Union | 8:39.0 | +32.9 | ||||
35 | Györgi Ivankai | Hungary | 8:39.4 | +33.3 | ||||
36 | Hermann Strutz | Austria | 8:40.8 | +34.7 | ||||
37 | Toivo Salonen | Finland | 8:44.5 | +38.4 | ||||
38 | Jouko Jokinen | Finland | 8:57.7 | +51.6 | ||||
39 | John Eyre | Australia | 8:59.5 | +53.4 | ||||
40 | Yang Chu-cheng | China | 9:06.5 | +1:00.4 | ||||
41 | Garry Cassidy | Australia | 9:08.3 | +1:02.2 | ||||
42 | Manfred Schüler | Switzerland | 9:11.0 | +1:04.9 | ||||
43 | Louis Rapelli | Switzerland | 9:12.4 | +1:06.3 | ||||
44 | Jürgen Sonntag | West Germany | 9:14.5 | +1:08.4 |