Podium | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Podium
|
|||||
1st | 2nd | 3rd | |||
Jan Pesman Pesman | Knut Johannesen Johannesen | Juhani Järvinen Järvinen |
Results | Rank | No. | Name | Country | Time | Gap | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Results
|
||||||||
Rank | No. | Name | Country | Time | Gap | |||
1 | Jan Pesman | Netherlands | 8:12.1 | |||||
2 | Knut Johannesen | Norway | 8:12.2 | +0.1 | ||||
3 | Juhani Järvinen | Finland | 8:13.6 | +1.5 | ||||
4 | Oleg Gontscharenko | Soviet Union | 8:18.5 | +6.4 | ||||
5 | Robert Merkulov | Soviet Union | 8:20.7 | +8.6 | ||||
6 | Torstein Seiersten | Norway | 8:21.6 | +9.5 | ||||
7 | Terence Monaghan | Great Britain | 8:22.5 | +10.4 | ||||
8 | Viktor Kosichkin | Soviet Union | 8:22.6 | +10.5 | ||||
9 | Jeen van den Berg | Netherlands | 8:23.8 | +11.7 | ||||
10 | Kees Broekman | Netherlands | 8:24.1 | +12.0 | ||||
11 | Keijo Tapiovaara | Finland | 8:24.9 | +12.8 | ||||
12 | Wang Chin-yu Wang | China | 8:25.0 | +12.9 | ||||
13 | Toivo Salonen | Finland | 8:25.3 | +13.2 | ||||
14 | Bo Karenus | Sweden | 8:26.1 | +14.0 | ||||
15 | Roald Aas | Norway | 8:27.2 | +15.1 | ||||
16 | Colin Hickey | Australia | 8:28.3 | +16.2 | ||||
16 | Vladimir Shilikovski | Soviet Union | 8:28.3 | +16.2 | ||||
18 | Helmut Kuhnert | East Germany | 8:29.5 | +17.4 | ||||
19 | Gunnar Sjölin | Sweden | 8:30.0 | +17.9 | ||||
20 | Mario Gios | Italy | 8:30.4 | +18.3 | ||||
21 | Willem de Graaff | Netherlands | 8:30.8 | +18.7 | ||||
22 | Sixten Albinsson | Sweden | 8:31.8 | +19.7 | ||||
23 | Kjell Bäckman | Sweden | 8:32.9 | +20.8 | ||||
24 | Raymond Gilloz | France | 8:33.4 | +21.3 | ||||
25 | Kurt Eminger | Austria | 8:35.1 | +23.0 | ||||
26 | Renato De Riva | Italy | 8:36.3 | +24.2 | ||||
27 | Heinz Wolfram | East Germany | 8:38.3 | +26.2 | ||||
28 | Kurt Stille | Denmark | 8:39.5 | +27.4 | ||||
29 | Nils Aaness | Norway | 8:43.1 | +31.0 | ||||
30 | Jaako Niemi | Finland | 8:44.8 | +32.7 | ||||
31 | Thomas Malkin | Great Britain | 8:47.3 | +35.2 | ||||
32 | Gennadi Voronin | Soviet Union | 8:49.0 | +36.9 | ||||
33 | Olof Dahlberg | Sweden | 8:53.5 | +41.4 | ||||
34 | Li Tai-chuan | China | 8:53.6 | +41.5 | ||||
35 | Stanislaw Kuch | Poland | 8:54.0 | +41.9 | ||||
36 | Anton Skrzupnik | Poland | 8:57.4 | +45.3 | ||||
37 | Roy Tutty | Australia | 8:57.7 | +45.6 | ||||
38 | Yang Chu-cheng | China | 9:05.8 | +53.7 | ||||
39 | Cees Jan Kroon | Netherlands | 9:06.4 | +54.3 | ||||
40 | Tadeusz Samorzynski | Poland | 9:16.3 | +1:04.2 | ||||
41 | John A. Ryan | Great Britain | 9:17.5 | +1:05.4 | ||||
42 | Jouko Jokinen | Finland | 9:18.0 | +1:05.9 | ||||
43 | Alv Gjestvang | Norway | 9:36.7 | +1:24.6 | ||||
44 | Garry Cassidy | Australia | 9:41.2 | +1:29.1 | ||||
45 | Charles Ribola | France | 9:45.7 | +1:33.6 |