Podium | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Podium
|
|||||
1st | 2nd | 3rd | |||
Knut Johannesen Johannesen | Torstein Seiersten Seiersten | Boris Shilkov, Boris Zybin Shilkov |
Results | Rank | No. | Name | Country | Time | Gap | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Results
|
||||||||
Rank | No. | Name | Country | Time | Gap | |||
1 | Knut Johannesen | Norway | 8:08.9 | |||||
2 | Torstein Seiersten | Norway | 8:12.8 | +3.9 | ||||
3 | Boris Shilkov | Soviet Union | 8:13.4 | +4.5 | ||||
3 | Boris Zybin | Soviet Union | 8:13.4 | +4.5 | ||||
5 | Oleg Gontscharenko | Soviet Union | 8:14.8 | +5.9 | ||||
6 | Kees Broekman | Netherlands | 8:15.7 | +6.8 | ||||
6 | Gunnar Sjölin | Sweden | 8:15.7 | +6.8 | ||||
8 | Jan Pesman | Netherlands | 8:16.5 | +7.6 | ||||
9 | Sigvard Ericsson | Sweden | 8:18.1 | +9.2 | ||||
10 | Jan Kristiansen | Norway | 8:20.1 | +11.2 | ||||
11 | Jeen van den Berg | Netherlands | 8:21.3 | +12.4 | ||||
12 | Roald Aas | Norway | 8:22.7 | +13.8 | ||||
13 | Gennadi Voronin | Soviet Union | 8:26.1 | +17.2 | ||||
14 | Olof Dahlberg | Sweden | 8:26.4 | +17.5 | ||||
15 | Juhani Järvinen | Finland | 8:29.4 | +20.5 | ||||
15 | Robert Merkulov | Soviet Union | 8:29.4 | +20.5 | ||||
17 | Rolf Trřen | Norway | 8:29.5 | +20.6 | ||||
18 | Heinz Wolfram | East Germany | 8:29.9 | +21.0 | ||||
19 | Kurt Eminger | Austria | 8:32.0 | +23.1 | ||||
20 | Hroar Elvenes | Norway | 8:32.2 | +23.3 | ||||
21 | Raymond Gilloz | France | 8:32.9 | +24.0 | ||||
22 | Hans Almgren | Sweden | 8:35.8 | +26.9 | ||||
23 | Toivo Salonen | Finland | 8:36.6 | +27.7 | ||||
24 | Terence Monaghan | Great Britain | 8:37.1 | +28.2 | ||||
25 | Bochumil Jauris | Czechoslovakia | 8:38.0 | +29.1 | ||||
26 | Vladimir Kolar | Czechoslovakia | 8:38.7 | +29.8 | ||||
27 | Yevgeny Grishin | Soviet Union | 8:43.0 | +34.1 | ||||
28 | Eddie Spicer | Australia | 8:48.4 | +39.5 | ||||
29 | Jaroslav Doubek | Czechoslovakia | 8:49.9 | +41.0 | ||||
30 | Helmut Kuhnert | East Germany | 8:50.6 | +41.7 | ||||
31 | József Merényi | Hungary | 8:58.4 | +49.5 | ||||
32 | Jaako Niemi | Finland | 8:59.3 | +50.4 | ||||
33 | Jen Shih-chun | China | 9:02.5 | +53.6 | ||||
34 | Manfred Schüler | Switzerland | 9:04.2 | +55.3 | ||||
35 | Roy Tutty | Australia | 9:05.4 | +56.5 | ||||
36 | Sun Hsien-chih | China | 9:05.9 | +57.0 | ||||
37 | Kurt Stille | Denmark | 9:14.9 | +1:06.0 | ||||
38 | Cheng Hung-tao | China | 9:20.1 | +1:11.2 | ||||
39 | Ramon Franquesa | Spain | 10:39.2 | +2:30.3 |