Podium | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Podium
|
|||||
1st | 2nd | 3rd | |||
Dave Silk Silk | Eric Flaim Flaim | Jean Pichett Pichett |
Results | Rank | No. | Name | Country | Time | Gap | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Results
|
||||||||
Rank | No. | Name | Country | Time | Gap | |||
1 | Dave Silk | United States | 1:53.66 | |||||
2 | Eric Flaim | United States | 1:53.92 | +0.26 | ||||
3 | Jean Pichett | Canada | 1:54.09 | +0.43 | ||||
4 | Michael Hadschieff | Austria | 1:54.35 | +0.69 | ||||
5 | Oleg Bozhev | Soviet Union | 1:54.73 | +1.07 | ||||
6 | Toru Aoyanagi | Japan | 1:54.76 | +1.10 | ||||
7 | Christian Eminger | Austria | 1:54.96 | +1.30 | ||||
8 | Peter Adeberg | East Germany | 1:55.40 | +1.74 | ||||
9 | Annejan Portijk | Netherlands | 1:55.91 | +2.25 | ||||
10 | Roland Freier | East Germany | 1:55.99 | +2.33 | ||||
10 | Ildar Garayev | Soviet Union | 1:55.99 | +2.33 | ||||
12 | Benoit Lamarche | Canada | 1:56.00 | +2.34 | ||||
13 | Viktor Shasherin | Soviet Union | 1:56.17 | +2.51 | ||||
14 | Yoshiyuki Shimizu | Japan | 1:56.38 | +2.72 | ||||
15 | Dmitri Yurkov | Soviet Union | 1:56.47 | +2.81 | ||||
16 | Gerard Kemkers | Netherlands | 1:56.49 | +2.83 | ||||
17 | Hans van Helden | France | 1:56.62 | +2.96 | ||||
18 | Rolf Falk-Larssen | Norway | 1:56.71 | +3.05 | ||||
19 | Danny Kah | Australia | 1:57.08 | +3.42 | ||||
20 | Joakim Karlberg | Sweden | 1:57.23 | +3.57 | ||||
21 | Leo Visser | Netherlands | 1:57.37 | +3.71 | ||||
22 | Munshisa Kuroiwa | Japan | 1:57.40 | +3.74 | ||||
23 | Mark Greenwald | United States | 1:57.48 | +3.82 | ||||
24 | Ben van der Burg | Netherlands | 1:57.58 | +3.92 | ||||
25 | Brian Wanek | United States | 1:57.59 | +3.93 | ||||
26 | Johann Olav Koss | Norway | 1:57.74 | +4.08 | ||||
27 | Roberto Sighel | Italy | 1:58.11 | +4.45 | ||||
28 | Anton Meibock | Austria | 1:58.37 | +4.71 | ||||
29 | Georg Herda | West Germany | 1:58.56 | +4.90 | ||||
30 | Frode Syvertsen | Norway | 1:59.03 | +5.37 | ||||
31 | Kim Kwan-Kyu | Korea | 1:59.46 | +5.80 | ||||
31 | Jiri Kyncl | Czechoslovakia | 1:59.46 | +5.80 | ||||
33 | Piotr Krysiak | Poland | 1:59.71 | +6.05 | ||||
34 | Mikko O. Mäkinen | Finland | 2:00.16 | +6.50 | ||||
35 | Notker Ledergerber | Switzerland | 2:00.53 | +6.87 | ||||
36 | Ari Leppänen | Finland | 2:01.13 | +7.47 | ||||
37 | Atle Vårvik | Norway | 2:01.41 | +7.75 | ||||
38 | Radnaagin Khurelbator | Mongolia | 2:03.67 | +10.01 | ||||
39 | Istvan Dolp | Hungary | 2:13.09 | +19.43 |