Podium | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Podium
|
|||||
1st | 2nd | 3rd | |||
Neil Marshall Marshall | Toru Aoyanagi Aoyanagi | Keiji Shirahata Shirahata |
Results | Rank | No. | Name | Country | Time | Gap | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Results
|
||||||||
Rank | No. | Name | Country | Time | Gap | |||
1 | Neil Marshall | Canada | 1:57.53 | |||||
2 | Toru Aoyanagi | Japan | 1:57.86 | +0.33 | ||||
3 | Keiji Shirahata | Japan | 1:57.93 | +0.40 | ||||
4 | Hiroyuki Noake | Japan | 1:57.96 | +0.43 | ||||
5 | Rintje Ritsma | Netherlands | 1:58.69 | +1.16 | ||||
5 | Jeroen Straathof | Netherlands | 1:58.69 | +1.16 | ||||
7 | Ådne Søndrål | Norway | 1:58.83 | +1.30 | ||||
8 | Roberto Sighel | Italy | 1:59.16 | +1.63 | ||||
9 | Arjan Schreuder | Netherlands | 1:59.45 | +1.92 | ||||
10 | Martin Hersman | Netherlands | 1:59.61 | +2.08 | ||||
11 | KC Boutiette | United States | 2:00.20 | +2.67 | ||||
12 | Pawel Zygmunt | Poland | 2:00.35 | +2.82 | ||||
13 | Sergey Tsybenko | Kazakhstan | 2:00.50 | +2.97 | ||||
14 | Radik Bikchentayev | Kazakhstan | 2:00.55 | +3.02 | ||||
14 | Dave Tamburrino | United States | 2:00.55 | +3.02 | ||||
16 | Gordon Reyes-Loredo | Germany | 2:00.68 | +3.15 | ||||
17 | Pawel Jaroszek | Poland | 2:00.94 | +3.41 | ||||
18 | Falko Zandstra | Netherlands | 2:00.95 | +3.42 | ||||
19 | Vadim Sayutin | Russia | 2:01.18 | +3.65 | ||||
19 | Kjell Storelid | Norway | 2:01.18 | +3.65 | ||||
21 | Maurizio De Monte | Italy | 2:01.21 | +3.68 | ||||
22 | Davide Carta | Italy | 2:01.33 | +3.80 | ||||
22 | Kevin Marshall | Canada | 2:01.33 | +3.80 | ||||
24 | Artur Szafranski | Poland | 2:01.54 | +4.01 | ||||
25 | Steinar Johansen | Norway | 2:01.97 | +4.44 | ||||
26 | Vladimir Bitkin | Russia | 2:02.05 | +4.52 | ||||
27 | Michael Spielmann | Germany | 2:02.11 | +4.58 | ||||
28 | Andrei Anufriyenko | Russia | 2:02.24 | +4.71 | ||||
29 | Jonas Schön | Sweden | 2:02.41 | +4.88 | ||||
30 | Mark Knoll | Canada | 2:02.56 | +5.03 | ||||
31 | Uwe Tonat | Germany | 2:02.95 | +5.42 | ||||
32 | Dan Kramer | Germany | 2:03.20 | +5.67 | ||||
33 | Jonas Tronet | Sweden | 2:03.49 | +5.96 | ||||
34 | Lasse Sætre | Norway | 2:04.50 | +6.97 | ||||
34 | Cor-Jan Smulders | Netherlands | 2:04.50 | +6.97 | ||||
36 | Mikko Nieminen | Finland | 2:05.24 | +7.71 | ||||
37 | Andrey Krivosheyev | Russia | 2:05.78 | +8.25 | ||||
38 | Hannes Wolf | Austria | 2:06.73 | +9.20 | ||||
39 | Bernard Laimgruber | Austria | 2:07.78 | +10.25 |