Podium | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Podium
|
|||||
1st | 2nd | 3rd | |||
Ådne Søndrål Søndrål | Falko Zandstra Zandstra | Rintje Ritsma Ritsma |
Results | Rank | No. | Name | Country | Time | Gap | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Results
|
||||||||
Rank | No. | Name | Country | Time | Gap | |||
1 | Ådne Søndrål | Norway | 1:56.55 | |||||
2 | Falko Zandstra | Netherlands | 1:56.76 | +0.21 | ||||
3 | Rintje Ritsma | Netherlands | 1:56.89 | +0.34 | ||||
4 | Jeroen Straathof | Netherlands | 1:57.51 | +0.96 | ||||
5 | Arjan Schreuder | Netherlands | 1:58.09 | +1.54 | ||||
6 | Bart Veldkamp | Netherlands | 1:58.51 | +1.96 | ||||
7 | Michael Spielmann | Germany | 1:58.79 | +2.24 | ||||
8 | Johann Olav Koss | Norway | 1:58.99 | +2.44 | ||||
9 | Steinar Johansen | Norway | 1:59.39 | +2.84 | ||||
10 | Pawel Zygmunt | Poland | 1:59.43 | +2.88 | ||||
11 | Yuri Shulga | Ukraine | 1:59.44 | +2.89 | ||||
11 | Olaf Zinke | Germany | 1:59.44 | +2.89 | ||||
13 | Michael Hadschieff | Austria | 1:59.73 | +3.18 | ||||
14 | Ilfat Zakirov | Russia | 1:59.81 | +3.26 | ||||
15 | Thomas Kumm | Germany | 2:00.04 | +3.49 | ||||
16 | Roberto Sighel | Italy | 2:00.22 | +3.67 | ||||
17 | Toru Aoyanagi | Japan | 2:00.24 | +3.69 | ||||
18 | Alessandro De Taddei | Italy | 2:00.32 | +3.77 | ||||
19 | Pawel Jaroszek | Poland | 2:00.47 | +3.92 | ||||
20 | Kjell Storelid | Norway | 2:00.61 | +4.06 | ||||
21 | Jonas Schön | Sweden | 2:00.63 | +4.08 | ||||
22 | Yevgeny Sanarov | Kazakhstan | 2:00.79 | +4.24 | ||||
23 | Sergej Kozlov | Russia | 2:00.86 | +4.31 | ||||
24 | Sergej Barysjev | Russia | 2:00.93 | +4.38 | ||||
25 | Danny Kah | Australia | 2:01.05 | +4.50 | ||||
26 | Boris Uvarov | Ukraine | 2:01.18 | +4.63 | ||||
27 | Radik Bikchentayev | Kazakhstan | 2:01.45 | +4.90 | ||||
28 | Timo Järvinen | Finland | 2:01.81 | +5.26 | ||||
29 | Dezideriu Horváth | Romania | 2:01.87 | +5.32 | ||||
30 | Kazuhiro Sato | Japan | 2:02.09 | +5.54 | ||||
31 | Zsolt Zakarias | Austria | 2:02.13 | +5.58 | ||||
32 | Lee Kyou-Hyuk | Korea | 2:02.19 | +5.64 | ||||
33 | Alexander Baumgärtel | Germany | 2:02.36 | +5.81 | ||||
34 | Per Bengtsson | Sweden | 2:02.66 | +6.11 | ||||
35 | Toshihiko Itokawa | Japan | 2:02.82 | +6.27 | ||||
36 | Gisle Spidsberg | Norway | 2:02.86 | +6.31 | ||||
37 | Mikko Nieminen | Finland | 2:02.96 | +6.41 | ||||
38 | Maurizio De Monte | Italy | 2:03.04 | +6.49 | ||||
39 | Bong Joo-Hyan | Korea | 2:03.40 | +6.85 | ||||
40 | Oleg Psevkin | Belarus | 2:03.51 | +6.96 | ||||
41 | Cédric Kuentz | France | 2:03.54 | +6.99 | ||||
42 | Bernhard Prochazka | Austria | 2:04.95 | +8.40 | ||||
43 | Thierry Lamberton | France | 2:05.30 | +8.75 | ||||
44 | Georg Nocker | Austria | 2:07.42 | +10.87 | ||||
Artur Szafranski | Poland | DSQ/f | ||||||
René Taubenrauch | Germany | DSQ/f | ||||||
Gennadij Bolgov | Belarus | DSQ/f | ||||||
Erik Alk | Austria | DSQ/f |