Ladies - 1000m

- Obihiro

Podium
1st 2nd 3rd  
Podium
  1st 2nd 3rd  
 
 
  Miho Takagi Takagi Karolína Erbanová Erbanová Kate Hanly Hanly  
Results
Rank No. Name Country Time Gap  
Results
  Rank No. Name Country Time Gap  
    1   Miho Takagi Japan 1:17.69    
    2   Karolína Erbanová Czech Republic 1:18.14 +0.45  
    3   Kate Hanly Canada 1:18.82 +1.13  
    4   Antoinette de Jong Netherlands 1:19.43 +1.74  
    5   Bo van der Werff Netherlands 1:19.92 +2.23  
    6   Kim Bo-Reum Korea 1:19.93 +2.24  
    7   Hyun-Yung Kim Korea 1:20.00 +2.31  
    8   Nana Takagi Japan 1:20.05 +2.36  
    9   Vanessa Bittner Austria 1:20.18 +2.49  
    10   Park Do-Yeong Korea 1:20.34 +2.65  
    11   Pien Keulstra Netherlands 1:20.83 +3.14  
    12   Saori Toi Japan 1:21.06 +3.37  
    13   Letitia de Jong Netherlands 1:21.33 +3.64  
    14   Olesha Chernega Russia 1:21.33 +3.64  
    15   Anna Chernova Russia 1:21.70 +4.01  
    16   Risa Takayama-Araki Japan 1:21.79 +4.10  
    17   Heather McLean Canada 1:21.99 +4.30  
    18   Petra Acker United States 1:22.03 +4.34  
    19   Aleksandra Stshelkonogova Russia 1:22.20 +4.51  
    20   Irina Shumikhina Kazakhstan 1:22.55 +4.86  
    21   Ellen Bjertnes Norway 1:22.55 +4.86  
    22   Paola Simionato Italy 1:22.69 +5.00  
    23   Josie Spence Canada 1:22.78 +5.09  
    24   Urzula Wlodarcyk Poland 1:22.83 +5.14  
    25   Xu Le China 1:23.11 +5.42  
    26   Miriam Neumann Germany 1:23.15 +5.46  
    27   Lim Jung-Soo Korea 1:23.43 +5.74  
    28   Tang Wen China 1:23.60 +5.91  
    29   Wang Jianlu China 1:23.61 +5.92  
    30   Anna Romanenko Belarus 1:23.69 +6.00  
    31   Sofie Karoline Haugen Norway 1:24.04 +6.35  
    32   Meryem Labidi Canada 1:24.50 +6.81  
    33   Jerica Tandiman United States 1:25.11 +7.42  
    34   Jaclyn Rowe United States 1:25.15 +7.46  
    35   Sophie Reinländer Germany 1:25.17 +7.48  
    36   Hannah Curwin United States 1:25.34 +7.65  
    37   Marina Ivanova Kazakhstan 1:25.74 +8.05  
    38   Yuliya Gonchar Kazakhstan 1:25.95 +8.26  
    39   Tatyana Artma Belarus 1:26.57 +8.88  
    40   Raluca Doina Stef Romania 1:27.17 +9.48  
        Tatjana Karannikova Russia DNF