Men - 1000m

- Salt Lake City, UT

Podium
1st 2nd 3rd  
Podium
  1st 2nd 3rd  
 
 
  Kouki Kubo Kubo Allan Dahl Johansson Johansson Chung Jae-Woong Chung  
Results
Rank No. Name Country Time Gap  
Results
  Rank No. Name Country Time Gap  
    1   Kouki Kubo Japan 1:07.76    
    2   Allan Dahl Johansson Norway 1:08.02 +0.26  
    3   Chung Jae-Woong Korea 1:08.33 +0.57  
    4   David La Rue Canada 1:08.61 +0.85  
    5   Kim Min-Seok Korea 1:09.02 +1.26  
    6   Tyson Langelaar Canada 1:09.11 +1.35  
    7   Samuli Suomalainen Finland 1:09.21 +1.45  
    8   Max Reder Germany 1:09.27 +1.51  
    9   Ruslan Zakharov Russia 1:09.55 +1.79  
    10   Jeffrey Rosanelli Italy 1:09.70 +1.94  
    11   Paul Galczinsky Germany 1:09.72 +1.96  
    12   Austin Kleba United States 1:09.72 +1.96  
    13   Francesco Betti Italy 1:09.93 +2.17  
    14   Torai Ishikawa Japan 1:09.97 +2.21  
    15   Connor Howe Canada 1:09.99 +2.23  
    16   Sergei Loginov Russia 1:10.25 +2.49  
    17   Lee Do-Hyeong Korea 1:10.27 +2.51  
    18   Daan Baks Netherlands 1:10.50 +2.74  
    19   Ole Jeske Germany 1:10.67 +2.91  
    20   Gabriel Odor Austria 1:10.81 +3.05  
    21   Tjerk de Boer Netherlands 1:10.84 +3.08  
    22   Jan Swiatek Poland 1:10.87 +3.11  
    23   Teun de Wit Netherlands 1:10.98 +3.22  
    24   Victor Rudenko Belarus 1:11.10 +3.34  
    25   Kaleb Muller Canada 1:11.33 +3.57  
    26   Vyacheslav Zaretskiy Kazakhstan 1:11.75 +3.99  
    27   William Gebauer United States 1:11.83 +4.07  
    28   Casey Dawson United States 1:11.84 +4.08  
    29   Uladzislau Zhyburtovich Belarus 1:11.93 +4.17  
    30   Ethan Cepuran United States 1:12.12 +4.36  
    31   Enrico Salino Italy 1:12.19 +4.43  
    32   Anvar Mukhamadeyev Kazakhstan 1:12.38 +4.62  
    33   Jakub Piotrowski Poland 1:12.39 +4.63  
    34   Damian Zurek Poland 1:12.54 +4.78  
    35   Gawel Oficjalski Poland 1:12.72 +4.96  
    36   Evgeniy Bolgov Belarus 1:12.75 +4.99  
    37   Hallgeir Engebrĺten Norway 1:12.96 +5.20  
    38   Diego Amaya Colombia 1:12.97 +5.21  
    39   Jakub Kopriva Czech Republic 1:12.99 +5.23  
    40   Sindre Baas Norway 1:13.37 +5.61  
    40   Nil Llop Spain 1:13.37 +5.61  
    42   Jonas Nordhřy Kristensen Norway 1:13.47 +5.71  
    43   Yahor Damaratski Belarus 1:13.48 +5.72  
    44   Nicola Nadalini Italy 1:13.67 +5.91  
    45   Balázs Kun Hungary 1:14.43 +6.67  
    46   Joonas Valge Estonia 1:14.61 +6.85  
    47   Jakub Klembara Slovakia 1:15.05 +7.29  
    48   Sebastien Briešcanský Czech Republic 1:15.81 +8.05  
    49   Chung Jae-Won Korea 1:21.09 +13.33  
    50   Louis Hollaar Netherlands 2:07.77 +1:00.01  
        Artur Galiyev Kazakhstan DSQ    
        Peter Riches Great Britain DSQ