Men - 1500m

- Salt Lake City, UT

Podium
1st 2nd 3rd  
Podium
  1st 2nd 3rd  
 
 
  Allan Dahl Johansson Johansson David La Rue La Rue Kim Min-Seok Kim  
Results
Rank No. Name Country Time Gap  
Results
  Rank No. Name Country Time Gap  
    1   Allan Dahl Johansson Norway 1:43.62    
    2   David La Rue Canada 1:44.59 +0.97  
    3   Kim Min-Seok Korea 1:45.11 +1.49  
    4   Chung Jae-Won Korea 1:45.55 +1.93  
    5   Tyson Langelaar Canada 1:45.82 +2.20  
    6   Aleksandr Podolskii Russia 1:46.36 +2.74  
    7   Paul Galczinsky Germany 1:46.71 +3.09  
    8   Riki Hayashi Japan 1:46.72 +3.10  
    9   Samuli Suomalainen Finland 1:46.75 +3.13  
    10   Max Reder Germany 1:46.89 +3.27  
    11   Francesco Betti Italy 1:47.23 +3.61  
    12   Lee Do-Hyeong Korea 1:47.34 +3.72  
    13   Sergei Loginov Russia 1:47.35 +3.73  
    14   Taishi Yamamoto Japan 1:47.57 +3.95  
    15   Egor Shkolin Russia 1:47.81 +4.19  
    16   Louis Hollaar Netherlands 1:48.08 +4.46  
    17   Daan Baks Netherlands 1:48.28 +4.66  
    18   Gabriel Odor Austria 1:48.42 +4.80  
    19   Casey Dawson United States 1:48.44 +4.82  
    20   Teun de Wit Netherlands 1:48.48 +4.86  
    21   Park Seong-Hyeon Korea 1:48.49 +4.87  
    22   Tjerk de Boer Netherlands 1:48.58 +4.96  
    23   Kaleb Muller Canada 1:48.88 +5.26  
    24   Jan Swiatek Poland 1:49.13 +5.51  
    25   Daniil Aldoshkin Russia 1:49.35 +5.73  
    26   Victor Rudenko Belarus 1:49.36 +5.74  
    27   Ethan Cepuran United States 1:49.49 +5.87  
    28   Connor Howe Canada 1:49.51 +5.89  
    29   Hallgeir Engebrĺten Norway 1:49.68 +6.06  
    30   William Gebauer United States 1:49.77 +6.15  
    31   Lukas Mann Germany 1:49.92 +6.30  
    32   Anvar Mukhamadeyev Kazakhstan 1:50.21 +6.59  
    33   Thomas Lande Eriksen Norway 1:50.34 +6.72  
    34   Uladzislau Zhyburtovich Belarus 1:50.35 +6.73  
    35   Jakub Kopriva Czech Republic 1:50.59 +6.97  
    36   Jakub Piotrowski Poland 1:50.73 +7.11  
    37   Ole Jeske Germany 1:51.02 +7.40  
    38   Peter Riches Great Britain 1:51.03 +7.41  
    39   Vyacheslav Zaretskiy Kazakhstan 1:51.05 +7.43  
    40   Yahor Damaratski Belarus 1:51.72 +8.10  
    41   Artur Galiyev Kazakhstan 1:51.85 +8.23  
    42   Evgeniy Bolgov Belarus 1:52.20 +8.58  
    43   Conor McDermott-Mostowy United States 1:52.36 +8.74  
    44   Jonas Nordhřy Kristensen Norway 1:52.55 +8.93  
    45   Botond Bejczi Hungary 1:52.80 +9.18  
    46   Gawel Oficjalski Poland 1:53.39 +9.77  
    47   Nicola Nadalini Italy 1:54.15 +10.53  
    48   Balázs Kun Hungary 1:55.40 +11.78  
    49   Damian Zurek Poland 1:55.47 +11.85  
    50   Sebastien Briešcanský Czech Republic 1:57.53 +13.91  
        Kohki Takamisawa Japan DSQ