Men - 1000m

- Tomaszˇw Mazowiecki

Podium
1st 2nd 3rd  
Podium
  1st 2nd 3rd  
 
 
  Peder Kongshaug Kongshaug Cho Sang-Hyeok Cho Katsuhiro Kuratsubo Kuratsubo  
Results
Rank No. Name Country Time Gap  
Results
  Rank No. Name Country Time Gap  
    1   Peder Kongshaug Norway 1:10.81    
    2   Cho Sang-Hyeok Korea 1:10.94 +0.13  
    3   Katsuhiro Kuratsubo Japan 1:10.95 +0.14  
    4   Wataru Morishige Japan 1:11.21 +0.40  
    5   Stepan Chistiakov Russia 1:11.22 +0.41  
    6   Artem Arefyev Russia 1:11.53 +0.72  
    7   Jarle Gerrits Netherlands 1:11.78 +0.97  
    8   Frank Roth Canada 1:11.84 +1.03  
    9   Hubert Marcotte Canada 1:12.18 +1.37  
    10   Pavel Taran Russia 1:12.23 +1.42  
    11   Gabriel Odor Austria 1:12.23 +1.42  
    12   Chung Jae-Won Korea 1:12.45 +1.64  
    13   Kai in 't Veld Netherlands 1:12.55 +1.74  
    14   Lee Byeonghun Korea 1:12.57 +1.76  
    15   Peter Riches Great Britain 1:12.61 +1.80  
    16   Moritz Klein Germany 1:12.71 +1.90  
    17   Oh Sang-Hun Korea 1:12.80 +1.99  
    18   Nil Llop Spain 1:12.97 +2.16  
    19   Kasper Tveter Norway 1:13.20 +2.39  
    20   Cedrick Brunet Canada 1:13.35 +2.54  
    21   Vladislav Hapon Belarus 1:13.41 +2.60  
    22   Jonathan Tobon United States 1:13.50 +2.69  
    23   Stefan Westenbroek Netherlands 1:13.61 +2.80  
    24   Casey Dawson United States 1:13.97 +3.16  
    25   Sander Eitrem Norway 1:14.24 +3.43  
    26   Szymon Wojtakowski Poland 1:14.29 +3.48  
    27   Juuso Lehtonen Finland 1:14.33 +3.52  
    28   Jordan Stolz United States 1:14.53 +3.72  
    29   Dennis Lederer Germany 1:14.54 +3.73  
    30   Jack Deibert Canada 1:14.64 +3.83  
    31   Raman Makhakhei Belarus 1:14.65 +3.84  
    32   Oddbj°rn Mellemstrand Norway 1:14.68 +3.87  
    33   Piotr Nalecki Poland 1:14.72 +3.91  
    34   Ignaz Gschwentner Austria 1:14.74 +3.93  
    35   Nicky Rosanelli Italy 1:14.88 +4.07  
    36   Thomas Nadalini Italy 1:15.04 +4.23  
    37   Aidan Lewis United States 1:15.08 +4.27  
    38   Joonas Valge Estonia 1:15.13 +4.32  
    39   JoŃo Victor Takeiji Minakawa Brazil 1:15.22 +4.41  
    40   Konstantin Goetze Germany 1:15.28 +4.47  
    41   Mikolaj Jablonski Poland 1:15.58 +4.77  
    42   Timur Karamov Russia 1:16.24 +5.43  
    43   Nuraly Akzhol Kazakhstan 1:16.51 +5.70  
    44   Altay Zhardembekuly Kazakhstan 1:17.04 +6.23  
    45   Vojtech Hurdes Czech Republic 1:17.70 +6.89