Men - 1500m

- Tomaszw Mazowiecki

Podium
1st 2nd 3rd  
Podium
  1st 2nd 3rd  
 
 
  Tsubasa Horikawa Horikawa Stepan Chistiakov Chistiakov Chung Jae-Won Chung  
Results
Rank No. Name Country Time Gap  
Results
  Rank No. Name Country Time Gap  
    1   Tsubasa Horikawa Japan 1:49.48    
    2   Stepan Chistiakov Russia 1:49.88 +0.40  
    3   Chung Jae-Won Korea 1:50.08 +0.60  
    4   Peder Kongshaug Norway 1:50.25 +0.77  
    5   Daniil Aldoshkin Russia 1:50.64 +1.16  
    6   Pavel Taran Russia 1:51.32 +1.84  
    7   Motonaga Arito Japan 1:51.67 +2.19  
    8   Gabriel Odor Austria 1:51.75 +2.27  
    9   Casey Dawson United States 1:52.73 +3.25  
    10   Kasper Tveter Norway 1:52.82 +3.34  
    11   Hubert Marcotte Canada 1:52.86 +3.38  
    12   Shin Jaewan Korea 1:53.09 +3.61  
    13   Peter Riches Great Britain 1:53.48 +4.00  
    14   Kai in 't Veld Netherlands 1:53.77 +4.29  
    15   Taiyo Morino Japan 1:53.84 +4.36  
    16   Harm Visser Netherlands 1:54.27 +4.79  
    17   Sander Eitrem Norway 1:54.28 +4.80  
    18   Frank Roth Canada 1:54.74 +5.26  
    19   Jack Deibert Canada 1:54.74 +5.26  
    20   Oddbjrn Mellemstrand Norway 1:54.82 +5.34  
    21   Jason Suttels Belgium 1:54.91 +5.43  
    22   Konstantin Goetze Germany 1:55.24 +5.76  
    23   Jonathan Tobon United States 1:55.49 +6.01  
    24   Juuso Lehtonen Finland 1:55.95 +6.47  
    25   Piotr Nalecki Poland 1:56.16 +6.68  
    26   Ignaz Gschwentner Austria 1:56.62 +7.14  
    27   Nuraly Akzhol Kazakhstan 1:56.99 +7.51  
    28   Aidan Lewis United States 1:57.31 +7.83  
    29   Bakdaulet Sagatov Kazakhstan 1:57.36 +7.88  
    30   Cedrick Brunet Canada 1:57.56 +8.08  
    31   Joonas Valge Estonia 1:57.95 +8.47  
    32   Mikolaj Jablonski Poland 1:58.28 +8.80  
    33   Joo Victor Takeiji Minakawa Brazil 1:58.46 +8.98  
    34   Luk Stekl Czech Republic 1:58.54 +9.06  
    35   Thomas Nadalini Italy 1:59.31 +9.83  
    36   Szymon Wojtakowski Poland 1:59.62 +10.14  
    37   Vojtech Hurdes Czech Republic 1:59.70 +10.22  
    38   Simon Bigler Denmark 2:01.75 +12.27  
    39   Altay Zhardembekuly Kazakhstan 2:02.30 +12.82  
    40   Jordan Stolz United States 2:04.83 +15.35  
    41   Jarle Gerrits Netherlands 2:07.73 +18.25