Ladies - 1500m

- Berlin

Podium
1st 2nd 3rd  
Podium
  1st 2nd 3rd  
 
 
  Gunda Niemann-Kleemann Niemann-Kleemann Emese Hunyady Hunyady Svetlana Fedotkina Fedotkina  
Results
Rank No. Name Country Time Gap  
Results
  Rank No. Name Country Time Gap  
    1 3 Gunda Niemann-Kleemann Germany 2:05.31    
    2 5 Emese Hunyady Austria 2:06.56 +1.25  
    3 14 Svetlana Fedotkina Russia 2:06.76 +1.45  
    4 1 Svetlana Bazhanova Russia 2:08.77 +3.46  
    5 6 Bonnie Blair United States 2:08.82 +3.51  
    6 6 Seiko Hashimoto Japan 2:09.05 +3.74  
    7 17 Mie Uehara Japan 2:09.36 +4.05  
    8 3 Annamarie Thomas Netherlands 2:09.51 +4.20  
    9 23 Noriko Munekata Japan 2:09.73 +4.42  
    10 4 Natalya Polozkova Russia 2:09.79 +4.48  
    11 2 Ulrike Adeberg Germany 2:10.12 +4.81  
    12 8 Sabine Völker Germany 2:10.38 +5.07  
    13 24 Maki Tabata Japan 2:10.41 +5.10  
    14 4 Heike Warnicke Germany 2:10.80 +5.49  
    15 7 Anke Baier Germany 2:10.86 +5.55  
    16 11 Cerasela Hordobetiu Romania 2:11.62 +6.31  
    17 18 Emese Antal Austria 2:11.88 +6.57  
    18 12 Carla Zijlstra Netherlands 2:12.39 +7.08  
    19 10 Ingrid Liepa Canada 2:12.55 +7.24  
    20 18 Michelle Kline United States 2:12.77 +7.46  
    21 7 Elena Belci-Dal Farra Italy 2:12.83 +7.52  
    22 9 Lyudmila Prokasheva Kazakhstan 2:12.89 +7.58  
    23 10 Jasmin Krohn Sweden 2:13.06 +7.75  
    24 16 Anette Tønsberg Norway 2:13.26 +7.95  
    25 2 Else Ragne Yttredal Norway 2:13.32 +8.01  
    26 5 Mihaela Dascalu Romania 2:13.41 +8.10  
    27 21 Miki Ogasawara Japan 2:13.62 +8.31  
    28 11 Barbara de Loor Netherlands 2:13.66 +8.35  
    29 8 Chantal Bailey-Dunn United States 2:13.91 +8.60  
    30 17 Hege Langli Norway 2:14.21 +8.90  
    31 9 Ingrid van der Voort Netherlands 2:14.34 +9.03  
    32 20 Elisabetta Pizio Italy 2:15.12 +9.81  
    33 1 Ewa Justyna Borkowska Poland 2:15.57 +10.26  
    34 20 Colette Zee Netherlands 2:15.63 +10.32  
    35 14 Svetlana Konstantinova Ukraine 2:15.71 +10.40  
    36 21 Michelle Morton Canada 2:16.88 +11.57  
    37 15 Christina Schön Sweden 2:17.19 +11.88  
    38 25 Outi Ylä-Sulkava Finland 2:17.48 +12.17  
    39 15 Jelena Knjazkova Russia 2:17.74 +12.43  
    40 16 Sofia Larsson Sweden 2:17.90 +12.59  
    41 25 Natalja Gavrjusj Ukraine 2:18.02 +12.71  
    42 12 Katarzyna Rogulska Poland 2:18.30 +12.99  
    43 13 Milana Davydova Russia 2:19.14 +13.83  
    44 23 Bak Eun-Bi Korea 2:19.96 +14.65  
    45 24 Krisztina Egyed Hungary 2:20.26 +14.95  
    46 13 Ilonda Luse Latvia 2:20.72 +15.41  
    47 19 Olga Klyga Belarus 2:21.66 +16.35  
    48 22 Simone Tomann Austria 2:22.07 +16.76  
    49 19 Aneta Ronek Poland 2:22.38 +17.07  
    50 22 Natalja Matkovskaja Kazakhstan 2:24.64 +19.33