Ladies - 3000m

- Berlin

Podium
1st 2nd 3rd  
Podium
  1st 2nd 3rd  
 
 
  Gunda Niemann-Kleemann Niemann-Kleemann Svetlana Bazhanova Bazhanova Carla Zijlstra Zijlstra  
Results
Rank No. Name Country Time Gap  
Results
  Rank No. Name Country Time Gap  
    1 4 Gunda Niemann-Kleemann Germany 4:21.90    
    2 2 Svetlana Bazhanova Russia 4:25.61 +3.71  
    3 3 Carla Zijlstra Netherlands 4:25.96 +4.06  
    4 5 Emese Hunyady Austria 4:28.89 +6.99  
    5 1 Mie Uehara Japan 4:29.55 +7.65  
    6 4 Elena Belci-Dal Farra Italy 4:29.64 +7.74  
    7 3 Heike Warnicke Germany 4:30.10 +8.20  
    8 1 Anni Friesinger Germany 4:30.79 +8.89  
    9 2 Ulrike Adeberg Germany 4:31.68 +9.78  
    10 11 Lyudmila Prokasheva Kazakhstan 4:31.96 +10.06  
    11 16 Miki Ogasawara Japan 4:31.98 +10.08  
    12 6 Annamarie Thomas Netherlands 4:32.29 +10.39  
    13 5 Anette Tønsberg Norway 4:32.97 +11.07  
    14 14 Noriko Munekata Japan 4:33.17 +11.27  
    15 9 Mihaela Dascalu Romania 4:35.23 +13.33  
    16 17 Maki Tabata Japan 4:35.60 +13.70  
    17 7 Cerasela Hordobetiu Romania 4:36.24 +14.34  
    18 6 Jasmin Krohn Sweden 4:36.39 +14.49  
    19 10 Barbara de Loor Netherlands 4:36.60 +14.70  
    20 10 Jelena Berko Russia 4:36.99 +15.09  
    21 13 Emese Antal Austria 4:38.56 +16.66  
    22 19 Elisabetta Pizio Italy 4:42.11 +20.21  
    23 7 Ingrid van der Voort Netherlands 4:42.73 +20.83  
    24 12 Hege Langli Norway 4:42.83 +20.93  
    25 18 Chantal Bailey-Dunn United States 4:42.93 +21.03  
    26 13 Svetlana Konstantinova Ukraine 4:45.91 +24.01  
    27 15 Christina Schön Sweden 4:46.02 +24.12  
    28 8 Else Ragne Yttredal Norway 4:47.07 +25.17  
    29 16 Outi Ylä-Sulkava Finland 4:47.71 +25.81  
    30 11 Ingrid Liepa Canada 4:48.80 +26.90  
    31 20 Sofia Larsson Sweden 4:50.78 +28.88  
    32 9 Katarzyna Rogulska Poland 4:51.18 +29.28  
    33 19 Natalja Gavrjusj Ukraine 4:51.85 +29.95  
    34 12 Ilonda Luse Latvia 4:54.36 +32.46  
    35 20 Svetlana Titova Belarus 4:55.23 +33.33  
    36 14 Sylvie Cantin Canada 4:55.83 +33.93  
    37 18 Krisztina Egyed Hungary 5:03.04 +41.14  
    38 15 Aneta Ronek Poland 5:04.16 +42.26  
      8 Milana Davydova Russia DNS    
      17 Bak Eun-Bi Korea DNS