Men - 1500m B

- Heerenveen

Podium
1st 2nd 3rd  
Podium
  1st 2nd 3rd  
 
 
  Pawel Zygmunt Zygmunt Davide Carta Carta CÚdric Kuentz Kuentz  
Results
Rank No. Name Country Time Gap  
Results
  Rank No. Name Country Time Gap  
    1 17 Pawel Zygmunt Poland 1:57.08    
    2 9 Davide Carta Italy 1:57.32 +0.24  
    3 20 CÚdric Kuentz France 1:57.42 +0.34  
    4 12 Anatoli Krasheninin Russia 1:57.89 +0.81  
    5 19 Matthias Pfeiffer Germany 1:58.36 +1.28  
    6 18 Radik Bikchentayev Kazakhstan 1:58.37 +1.29  
    7 8 Artur Szafranski Poland 1:58.44 +1.36  
    8 11 Roberto Sighel Italy 1:58.62 +1.54  
    9 16 Jonas Sch÷n Sweden 1:58.75 +1.67  
    9 18 Bart Veldkamp Belgium 1:58.75 +1.67  
    11 1 Vitali Novichenko Belarus 1:58.82 +1.74  
    12 10 Kazuhiro Sato Japan 1:58.89 +1.81  
    13 1 Remi Hereide Norway 1:59.08 +2.00  
    14 4 Maurizio De Monte Italy 1:59.11 +2.03  
    15 16 Mutsuhiro Sato Japan 1:59.22 +2.14  
    16 4 Jeff Benjamin United States 1:59.45 +2.37  
    17 8 Jonas Tronet Sweden 1:59.47 +2.39  
    18 21 Michael Spielmann Germany 1:59.52 +2.44  
    19 5 Yuri Shulga Ukraine 1:59.64 +2.56  
    20 6 Eskil Ervik Norway 1:59.65 +2.57  
    21 13 Boris Uvarov Ukraine 1:59.82 +2.74  
    22 17 Zsolt Balˇ Hungary 1:59.98 +2.90  
    23 12 Kevin Marshall Canada 2:00.04 +2.96  
    24 10 Andrew Nicholson New Zealand 2:00.25 +3.17  
    25 21 Lasse SŠtre Norway 2:00.35 +3.27  
    26 15 Tim Hoffmann United States 2:00.47 +3.39  
    27 2 Ermanno Ioriatti Italy 2:00.51 +3.43  
    28 2 Christian Eminger Austria 2:00.66 +3.58  
    29 13 Feng Qingbo China 2:00.96 +3.88  
    30 11 Vesa Rosendahl Finland 2:01.31 +4.23  
    31 9 Andrej Tsyganov Belarus 2:01.43 +4.35  
    32 5 Carol Eduard Novak Romania 2:01.73 +4.65  
    33 20 Dave Tamburrino United States 2:02.10 +5.02  
    34 4 Chung Sung-Hyan Korea 2:02.24 +5.16  
    35 3 Timo Jńrvinen Finland 2:02.48 +5.40  
    36 3 Bernard Laimgruber Austria 2:03.00 +5.92  
    37 6 Adrian Stroescu Romania 2:03.04 +5.96  
    38 7 Martin Feigenwinter Switzerland 2:03.83 +6.75  
    39 7 Fausto de Marreiros Netherlands 2:04.95 +7.87  
    40 9 Vlastimil Kyncl Czech Republic 2:09.10 +12.02  
    41 4 Josef Mladek Czech Republic 2:10.35 +13.27  
      15 Liu Hongbo China DSQ/f