Men - 1500m

- St. Moritz

Podium
1st 2nd 3rd  
Podium
  1st 2nd 3rd  
 
 
  Sverre Farstad Farstad ┼ke Seyffarth Seyffarth Odd Lundberg Lundberg  
Results
Rank No. Name Country Time Gap  
Results
  Rank No. Name Country Time Gap  
    1   Sverre Farstad Norway 2:17.6    
    2   ┼ke Seyffarth Sweden 2:18.1 +0.5  
    3   Odd Lundberg Norway 2:18.9 +1.3  
    4   Lassi Parkkinen Finland 2:19.6 +2.0  
    5   Harry Jansson Sweden 2:20.0 +2.4  
    6   John Werket United States 2:20.2 +2.6  
    7   Kalevi Laitinen Finland 2:20.3 +2.7  
    8   G÷the Hedlund Sweden 2:20.7 +3.1  
    9   Kees Broekman Netherlands 2:21.0 +3.4  
    10   Gunnar Konsmo Norway 2:21.2 +3.6  
    10   Ivan Rutkay Hungary 2:21.2 +3.6  
    12   Antero Ojala Finland 2:21.4 +3.8  
    13   Jan Langedijk Netherlands 2:21.9 +4.3  
    14   KornÚl Pajor Hungary 2:22.2 +4.6  
    15   Janos Kilian Hungary 2:22.5 +4.9  
    16   Ivar Martinsen Norway 2:22.6 +5.0  
    17   Mats Bolmstedt Sweden 2:22.8 +5.2  
    18   Henry Howes Great Britain 2:23.0 +5.4  
    19   Lee Hiyo-Chang Korea 2:23.3 +5.7  
    20   Raymond Blum United States 2:23.4 +5.8  
    21   Pentti Lammio Finland 2:23.9 +6.3  
    22   Kenneth Henry United States 2:24.6 +7.0  
    23   Bruce Peppin Great Britain 2:24.7 +7.1  
    24   Anton Huiskes Netherlands 2:25.0 +7.4  
    25   Aad de Koning Netherlands 2:25.3 +7.7  
    26   Vladimir Kolar Czechoslovakia 2:25.6 +8.0  
    27   Frank Stack Canada 2:25.7 +8.1  
    28   Robert Fitzgerald United States 2:27.0 +9.4  
    29   Abraham Hardy Canada 2:28.5 +10.9  
    30   Dennis Blundell Great Britain 2:29.2 +11.6  
    31   Choi Yang-Chin Korea 2:29.8 +12.2  
    32   Gordon Audley Canada 2:30.0 +12.4  
    32   Enrico Musolino Italy 2:30.0 +12.4  
    34   Giorgio Cattaneo Italy 2:30.5 +12.9  
    34   Hanspeter Vogt Switzerland 2:30.5 +12.9  
    36   Guido Caroli Italy 2:30.9 +13.3  
    36   Lee Chang-Kook Korea 2:30.9 +13.3  
    38   Max Stiepl Austria 2:31.2 +13.6  
    39   Gedeon Ladanyi Hungary 2:31.3 +13.7  
    40   Gustav Slanec Austria 2:31.9 +14.3  
    41   Thomas Ross Great Britain 2:32.6 +15.0  
    42   Rudolf Kleiner Switzerland 2:33.0 +15.4  
    43   Josef Rogger Switzerland 2:34.7 +17.1  
    44   Ferdinand Preindl Austria 2:38.6 +21.0  
    45   Pierre Huylebroeck Belgium 2:40.2 f +22.6