Ladies - 1500m

- Salt Lake City, UT

Podium
1st 2nd 3rd  
Podium
  1st 2nd 3rd  
 
 
  Anni Friesinger Friesinger Sabine Völker Völker Jennifer Rodriguez Rodriguez  
Results
Rank No. Name Country Time Gap  
Results
  Rank No. Name Country Time Gap  
    1 17 Anni Friesinger Germany 1:54.02    
    2 19 Sabine Völker Germany 1:54.97 +0.95  
    3 20 Jennifer Rodriguez United States 1:55.32 +1.30  
    4 20 Cindy Klassen Canada 1:55.59 +1.57  
    5 10 Chris Witty United States 1:55.71 +1.69  
    6 18 Claudia Pechstein Germany 1:55.93 +1.91  
    7 15 Tonny de Jong Netherlands 1:56.02 +2.00  
    8 13 Amy Sannes United States 1:56.29 +2.27  
    9 19 Maki Tabata Japan 1:56.35 +2.33  
    10 9 Varvara Barysheva Russia 1:56.44 +2.42  
    11 18 Annamarie Thomas Netherlands 1:56.45 +2.43  
    12 9 Emese Hunyady Austria 1:56.51 +2.49  
    13 14 Becky Sundstrom United States 1:57.33 +3.31  
    14 17 Aki Tonoike Japan 1:57.97 +3.95  
    15 15 Song Li China 1:58.31 +4.29  
    16 13 Chiara Simionato Italy 1:58.52 +4.50  
    17 14 Tatyana Trapeznikova Russia 1:59.00 +4.98  
    18 5 Valentina Yakshina Russia 1:59.28 +5.26  
    19 3 Gao Yang China 1:59.51 +5.49  
    20 10 Kristina Groves Canada 1:59.54 +5.52  
    21 11 Marianne Timmer Netherlands 1:59.60 +5.58  
    22 16 Marion Wohlrab Germany 1:59.67 +5.65  
    23 6 Krisztina Egyed Hungary 1:59.86 +5.84  
    24 12 Yayoi Nagaoka Japan 1:59.93 +5.91  
    25 12 Cindy Overland Canada 2:00.02 +6.00  
    26 2 Katarzyna Wójcicka Poland 2:00.59 +6.57  
    27 4 Nicola Mayr Italy 2:00.73 +6.71  
    28 2 Zhang Xiaolei China 2:01.23 +7.21  
    29 8 Yuri Obara Japan 2:01.39 +7.37  
    29 11 Choi Yoon-Sook Korea 2:01.39 +7.37  
    31 7 Andrea Jakab Romania 2:02.23 +8.21  
    32 6 Anzhelika Gavrilova Kazakhstan 2:03.22 +9.20  
    33 8 Bak Eun-Bi Korea 2:03.87 +9.85  
    34 1 Svetlana Chepelnikova Belarus 2:04.06 +10.04  
    35 4 Ilonda Luse Latvia 2:04.25 +10.23  
    36 3 Daniela Oltean Romania 2:04.48 +10.46  
    37 7 Marina Pupina Kazakhstan 2:05.13 +11.11  
    38 5 Yelena Myagkikh Ukraine 2:05.32 +11.30  
      16 Renate Groenewold Netherlands DNF