Distance Classification | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Distance Classification | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 | United States | Robert Lawrence John Celski Eduardo Alvarez Jonathan Sermeno |
4:06.142 | ||||
2 | China | Chen Shangpeng Liang Wenhao Xu Peng Gong Qiuwen |
4:20.295 | +14.153 | |||
3 | Korea | You Dong-Kun Song Seung-Woo Um Cheon-Ho Kim Tae-Wan |
PEN | ||||
4 | Canada | Guillaume Blais Dufour Maxime Fortin Antoine Gelinas-Beaulieu Maxime Gauthier |
PEN | ||||
5 | Russia | Semion Elistratov Dmitry Myasnikov Vladimir Kuzovnikov Andrey Mikhasev |
|||||
6 | Hungary | Viktor Knoch Bence Beres Bence Olah Konrad Nagy |
|||||
7 | Italy | Tommaso Dotti Davide Viscardi Matteo Compagnoni Paolo Bruzzo |
|||||
8 | Japan | Satoshi Sakashita Ryosuke Sakazume Keita Watanabe Takashi Yoshida |
|||||
9 | France | Serge Plancher Stephane Perier Sébastien Lepape Thibaut Meline |
|||||
10 | Germany | Dennis Walzer Daniel Zetzsche Felix Bachmair Peter Anderl |
|||||
11 | Netherlands | Koen Hakkenberg Christiaan Bökkerink Jan-Ebele van der Ree Jeroen Sonneveld |
|||||
12 | Poland | Rafal Piorecki Jakub Borowski Lukasz Michalczuk Marcin Makarczuk-Jackowski |
|||||
13 | Kazakhstan | Azamat Sultanaliycv Nurbergen Zhumagaziyev Azamat Nurmagambetov Aidar Bekzhanov |
|||||
Final | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
Final | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 | United States | Robert Lawrence John Celski Eduardo Alvarez Jonathan Sermeno |
4:06.142 | ||||
2 | China | Chen Shangpeng Liang Wenhao Xu Peng Gong Qiuwen |
4:20.295 | +14.153 | |||
Korea | You Dong-Kun Song Seung-Woo Um Cheon-Ho Kim Tae-Wan |
||||||
Canada | Guillaume Blais Dufour Maxime Fortin Antoine Gelinas-Beaulieu Maxime Gauthier |
||||||
Semifinal - Semifinal 2 | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
Semifinal - Semifinal 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 | United States | Robert Lawrence John Celski Eduardo Alvarez Jonathan Sermeno |
4:06.032 Q | ||||
2 | Korea | You Dong-Kun Song Seung-Woo Um Cheon-Ho Kim Tae-Wan |
4:06.138 Q | +0.106 | |||
Japan | Satoshi Sakashita Ryosuke Sakazume Keita Watanabe Takashi Yoshida |
PEN | |||||
Italy | Tommaso Dotti Davide Viscardi Matteo Compagnoni Paolo Bruzzo |
PEN | |||||
Semifinal - Semifinal 1 | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
Semifinal - Semifinal 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 | China | Chen Shangpeng Liang Wenhao Xu Peng Gong Qiuwen |
4:07.200 Q | ||||
2 | Canada | Guillaume Blais Dufour Maxime Fortin Antoine Gelinas-Beaulieu Maxime Gauthier |
4:07.280 Q | +0.080 | |||
3 | Russia | Semion Elistratov Dmitry Myasnikov Vladimir Kuzovnikov Andrey Mikhasev |
4:11.344 | +4.144 | |||
Hungary | Viktor Knoch Bence Beres Bence Olah Konrad Nagy |
DNS | |||||
Heats - Heat 4 | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 4 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 | Canada | Guillaume Blais Dufour Maxime Fortin Antoine Gelinas-Beaulieu Maxime Gauthier |
4:10.455 Q | ||||
2 | Russia | Semion Elistratov Dmitry Myasnikov Vladimir Kuzovnikov Andrey Mikhasev |
4:12.285 Q | +1.830 | |||
3 | Netherlands | Koen Hakkenberg Christiaan Bökkerink Jan-Ebele van der Ree Jeroen Sonneveld |
4:23.256 | +12.801 | |||
Heats - Heat 3 | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 | Hungary | Viktor Knoch Bence Beres Bence Olah Konrad Nagy |
4:09.348 Q | ||||
2 | China | Chen Shangpeng Liang Wenhao Xu Peng Gong Qiuwen |
4:09.857 Q | +0.509 | |||
3 | Germany | Dennis Walzer Daniel Zetzsche Felix Bachmair Peter Anderl |
4:21.571 | +12.223 | |||
4 | Kazakhstan | Azamat Sultanaliycv Nurbergen Zhumagaziyev Azamat Nurmagambetov Aidar Bekzhanov |
4:29.974 | +20.626 | |||
Heats - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 | Korea | You Dong-Kun Song Seung-Woo Um Cheon-Ho Kim Tae-Wan |
4:09.204 Q | ||||
2 | Japan | Satoshi Sakashita Ryosuke Sakazume Keita Watanabe Takashi Yoshida |
4:09.589 Q | +0.385 | |||
3 | France | Serge Plancher Stephane Perier Sébastien Lepape Thibaut Meline |
4:10.083 | +0.879 | |||
Heats - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 | Italy | Tommaso Dotti Davide Viscardi Matteo Compagnoni Paolo Bruzzo |
4:13.436 Q | ||||
2 | United States | Robert Lawrence John Celski Eduardo Alvarez Jonathan Sermeno |
4:18.114 Q | +4.678 | |||
3 | Poland | Rafal Piorecki Jakub Borowski Lukasz Michalczuk Marcin Makarczuk-Jackowski |
4:28.575 | +15.139 |