Results
World Junior Short Track Speed Skating Championships 2010/2011
Men - 500m
Men - 500m
- Courmayeur
Podium
1st
2nd
3rd
Podium
1st
2nd
3rd
Liu Songbo
Liu
Wu Dajing
Wu
Jack Whelbourne
Whelbourne
500m
Rank
Name
Country
Result
500m
Rnk
Name
Country
Result
1
Liu Songbo
China
43.065
2
Wu Dajing
China
50.424
3
Jack Whelbourne
Great Britain
PEN
4
Seo Yi Ra
Korea
PEN
5
John Blackburn-Mackenzie
Chinese Taipei
6
Alexandre St Jean
Canada
7
Sébastien Lepape
France
8
Itzhak de Laat
Netherlands
9
Tommaso Dotti
Italy
10
Shi Jingnan
China
11
Bence Beres
Hungary
12
Aidar Bekzhanov
Kazakhstan
13
Jung Jun Ho
Korea
14
Minto Sekai
Japan
15
Christiaan Bökkerink
Netherlands
16
John-Henry Krueger
United States
17
Dmitry Migunov
Russia
18
Hiroki Yokoyama
Japan
19
Sandor Liu Shaolin
Hungary
20
Keita Watanabe
Japan
21
James Rodowsky
United States
22
Mathias Voste
Belgium
23
Joshua Cheetham
Great Britain
24
Jakub Borowski
Poland
25
Cole Krueger
United States
26
Emil Karneev
Russia
27
Timothy Dewispelaere
Belgium
28
Andrea Cassinelli
Italy
29
Milos Apeltauer
Czech Republic
30
Patrick Duffy
Canada
31
Lee Hyo Been
Korea
32
Pier-Olivier Gagnon
Canada
33
Pierre Boda
Australia
34
Valentyn Danilovskyi
Ukraine
35
Abzal Azhgaliyev
Kazakhstan
36
Alexis Yang
France
37
Sebastian Klosinski
Poland
38
Fedor Andreyev
Kazakhstan
39
Roberto Pukitis
Latvia
40
Lui Pan To Barton
Hong Kong, China
41
Timur Zakharov
Russia
42
Francesco Palla
Italy
43
Felix Spiegel
Germany
44
Istvan Gal-Oravecz
Romania
45
Artem Khmelevsky
Ukraine
46
Artsiom Patutkin
Belarus
47
Smogar Darko
Croatia
48
Raivo Anuzis
Latvia
49
Sam van Speybroeck
Belgium
50
Thibault Crolet
France
51
Christoph Schubert
Germany
52
Adwin Snellink
Netherlands
53
Maksim Siarheyu
Belarus
54
Billy Simms
Great Britain
55
Jonas Kaufmann-Ludwig
Germany
56
Ademir Babaic
Bosnia & Herzegovina
57
Nihad Basic
Bosnia & Herzegovina
58
Alexander Dyk Stroemberg
Sweden
59
Jamie Sutton
New Zealand
60
Stefan Anghel
Romania
61
Emil Imre
Romania
62
Daniel Zastrugov
Bulgaria
63
Maksim Zhernovy
Ukraine
64
Tsvetan Tsankov
Bulgaria
65
Declan Hiscox
Austria
66
Boris Frankovic
Slovakia
67
Matus Surovec
Slovakia
68
Jakov Domitrek
Croatia
69
Matthias Stelzmüller
Austria
70
Olas Ivanov
Bulgaria
71
Mirza Karic
Bosnia & Herzegovina
72
Lucas Paredes
Argentina
73
Angus McCulloch
Australia
74
Kevin Kuwada
Argentina
75
Ales Gorecki
Czech Republic
76
Bence Olah
Hungary
77
Dawid Rzemieniecki
Poland
Armstrong Lazenby
Australia
PEN