Distance Classification | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Distance Classification | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 Final A | China | Xu Fu Chen Guang Ren Ziwei Sui Xin |
4:04.012 | ||||
2 Final A | Hungary | Csaba Burjan Sandor Liu Shaolin Shaoang Liu Alex Varnyś |
4:04.090 | +0.078 | |||
3 Final A | Japan | Kei Saito Dan Iwasa Ryu Watanabe Kouta Kikuchi |
4:06.378 | +2.366 | |||
4 Final A | Korea | Lee Hyo Been Kim Si Un Lee Munhyeon Lee Il Yong |
4:10.362 | +6.350 | |||
5 Semifinals | Russia | Dmitriy Dokolin Aleksandr Koval Eduard Strelkov Artem Kozlov |
|||||
6 Semifinals | Canada | Alexander Fathoullin Sebastien Gagnon Maxime Laoun Samuel Girard |
|||||
7 Semifinals | Kazakhstan | Madiyar Nurpeisov Denis Nikisha Mersaid Zhaxybayev Kuandyk Suleymenov |
|||||
8 Semifinals | United States | John-Henry Krueger Thomas Insuk Hong Aaron Tran Ryan Pivirotto |
|||||
9 Quarterfinals | Netherlands | Dylan Hoogerwerf Mylan Elzink Dennis Visser Leon Bloemhof |
|||||
10 Quarterfinals | Italy | Damiano Giuliani Leonardo Palla Marco Giordano Massimo Gurini |
|||||
11 Quarterfinals | Germany | Felix Spiegel Christoph Schubert Tom Rietzke Leon Kaufmann-Ludwig |
|||||
12 Quarterfinals | Romania | Istvan Gal-Oravecz Emil Imre Tamas Antal Adam Timar |
|||||
13 Quarterfinals | France | Yoann Martinez Paul Beauchamp Tristan Navarro Quentin Fercoq |
|||||
14 Heats | Turkey | Menderes Eren Firat Yardimci Burak Akar Davut Tahtaci |
|||||
15 Heats | Chinese Taipei | Wang Yang-Chun Chiu Yung-Ming Chu Ying-Hao Su Jun-Peng |
|||||
16 Heats | Ukraine | Maksim Zhernovy Mykyta Sokolov Stanislav Omelchenko Volodymyr Gandey |
|||||
17 Heats | Latvia | Roberto Pukitis Tomass Bakevics Roberts Zvejnieks Karlis Kruzbergs |
|||||
18 Heats | Bosnia & Herzegovina | Ademir Babaic Tarik Omeragic Asmir Selimbegovic Mak Krstic |
|||||
Heats | Belarus | Kiryl Shlianav Aliaksandr Volkau Hleb Salienka Ivan Lahimakhau |
PEN | ||||
Final A | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
Final A | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 | China | Xu Fu Chen Guang Ren Ziwei Sui Xin |
4:04.012 | ||||
2 | Hungary | Csaba Burjan Sandor Liu Shaolin Shaoang Liu Alex Varnyś |
4:04.090 | +0.078 | |||
3 | Japan | Kei Saito Dan Iwasa Ryu Watanabe Kouta Kikuchi |
4:06.378 | +2.366 | |||
4 | Korea | Lee Hyo Been Kim Si Un Lee Munhyeon Lee Il Yong |
4:10.362 | +6.350 | |||
Semifinals - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
Semifinals - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 | Korea | Lee Hyo Been Kim Si Un Lee Munhyeon Lee Il Yong |
4:08.931 Q | ||||
2 | Hungary | Csaba Burjan Shaoang Liu Alex Varnyś Sandor Liu Shaolin |
4:13.016 Q | +4.085 | |||
3 | Canada | Alexander Fathoullin Sebastien Gagnon Maxime Laoun Samuel Girard |
4:14.926 | +5.995 | |||
United States | John-Henry Krueger Thomas Insuk Hong Aaron Tran Ryan Pivirotto |
PEN | |||||
Semifinals - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
Semifinals - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 | China | Chen Guang Xu Fu Ren Ziwei Sui Xin |
4:01.947 Q | ||||
2 | Japan | Kei Saito Dan Iwasa Ryu Watanabe Kouta Kikuchi |
4:02.903 Q | +0.956 | |||
3 | Russia | Eduard Strelkov Dmitriy Dokolin Aleksandr Koval Artem Kozlov |
4:11.926 | +9.979 | |||
4 | Kazakhstan | Madiyar Nurpeisov Denis Nikisha Mersaid Zhaxybayev Kuandyk Suleymenov |
4:16.216 | +14.269 | |||
Quarterfinals - Heat 3 | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
Quarterfinals - Heat 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 | Korea | Lee Hyo Been Kim Si Un Lee Munhyeon Lee Il Yong |
4:06.720 Q | ||||
2 | China | Xu Fu Chen Guang Ren Ziwei Sui Xin |
4:07.223 Q | +0.503 | |||
3 | Canada | Alexander Fathoullin Sebastien Gagnon Maxime Laoun Samuel Girard |
4:07.393 q | +0.673 | |||
4 | Romania | Istvan Gal-Oravecz Tamas Antal Emil Imre Adam Timar |
4:19.367 | +12.647 | |||
Quarterfinals - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
Quarterfinals - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 | Hungary | Csaba Burjan Sandor Liu Shaolin Shaoang Liu Alex Varnyś |
4:06.595 Q | ||||
2 | Japan | Kei Saito Dan Iwasa Ryu Watanabe Kouta Kikuchi |
4:08.283 Q | +1.688 | |||
3 | Netherlands | Dylan Hoogerwerf Mylan Elzink Dennis Visser Leon Bloemhof |
4:10.373 | +3.778 | |||
4 | Italy | Damiano Giuliani Leonardo Palla Marco Giordano Massimo Gurini |
4:28.388 | +21.793 | |||
Quarterfinals - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
Quarterfinals - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 | Russia | Dmitriy Dokolin Eduard Strelkov Aleksandr Koval Artem Kozlov |
4:05.321 Q | ||||
2 | United States | Thomas Insuk Hong John-Henry Krueger Aaron Tran Ryan Pivirotto |
4:07.433 Q | +2.112 | |||
3 | Kazakhstan | Denis Nikisha Madiyar Nurpeisov Mersaid Zhaxybayev Kuandyk Suleymenov |
4:09.057 q | +3.736 | |||
4 | Germany | Christoph Schubert Felix Spiegel Tom Rietzke Leon Kaufmann-Ludwig |
4:11.336 | +6.015 | |||
5 | France | Yoann Martinez Paul Beauchamp Tristan Navarro Quentin Fercoq |
4:28.576 | +23.255 | |||
Heats - Heat 5 | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 5 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 | Hungary | Csaba Burjan Shaoang Liu Alex Varnyś Sandor Liu Shaolin |
4:11.873 Q | ||||
2 | United States | John-Henry Krueger Thomas Insuk Hong Aaron Tran Ryan Pivirotto |
4:13.734 Q | +1.861 | |||
3 | Germany | Christoph Schubert Tom Rietzke Felix Spiegel Leon Kaufmann-Ludwig |
4:14.865 q | +2.992 | |||
Heats - Heat 4 | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 4 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 | China | Chen Guang Xu Fu Ren Ziwei Sui Xin |
4:13.788 Q | ||||
2 | Netherlands | Dylan Hoogerwerf Mylan Elzink Dennis Visser Leon Bloemhof |
4:23.631 Q | +9.843 | |||
3 | Chinese Taipei | Wang Yang-Chun Chu Ying-Hao Chiu Yung-Ming Su Jun-Peng |
4:28.185 | +14.397 | |||
Belarus | Kiryl Shlianav Aliaksandr Volkau Hleb Salienka Ivan Lahimakhau |
PEN | |||||
Heats - Heat 3 | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 | Japan | Dan Iwasa Kei Saito Ryu Watanabe Kouta Kikuchi |
4:12.631 Q | ||||
2 | Canada | Alexander Fathoullin Sebastien Gagnon Maxime Laoun Samuel Girard |
4:17.400 Q | +4.769 | |||
3 | Kazakhstan | Madiyar Nurpeisov Denis Nikisha Mersaid Zhaxybayev Kuandyk Suleymenov |
4:18.460 ADV | +5.829 | |||
4 | Latvia | Roberto Pukitis Tomass Bakevics Roberts Zvejnieks Karlis Kruzbergs |
4:29.173 | +16.542 | |||
Heats - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 | Korea | Lee Hyo Been Kim Si Un Lee Munhyeon Lee Il Yong |
4:10.796 Q | ||||
2 | Italy | Damiano Giuliani Leonardo Palla Marco Giordano Massimo Gurini |
4:22.126 Q | +11.330 | |||
3 | Turkey | Firat Yardimci Menderes Eren Burak Akar Davut Tahtaci |
4:26.046 | +15.250 | |||
4 | Bosnia & Herzegovina | Ademir Babaic Asmir Selimbegovic Mak Krstic Tarik Omeragic |
5:07.622 | +56.826 | |||
Heats - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 | Russia | Dmitriy Dokolin Eduard Strelkov Aleksandr Koval Artem Kozlov |
4:07.578 Q | ||||
2 | France | Yoann Martinez Paul Beauchamp Tristan Navarro Quentin Fercoq |
4:12.451 Q | +4.873 | |||
3 | Romania | Istvan Gal-Oravecz Emil Imre Tamas Antal Adam Timar |
4:14.182 q | +6.604 | |||
4 | Ukraine | Maksim Zhernovy Mykyta Sokolov Stanislav Omelchenko Volodymyr Gandey |
4:17.018 | +9.440 |