Results
World Junior Short Track Speed Skating Championships 2016/2017
Men - Overall
Men - Overall
- Innsbruck
Podium
1st
2nd
3rd
Podium
1st
2nd
3rd
Shaoang Liu
Liu
Kim Si Un
Kim
Kazuki Yoshinaga
Yoshinaga
Distance Classification
Rank
Name
Country
Result
Distance Classification
Rnk
Name
Country
Result
1
Shaoang Liu
Hungary
123
2
Kim Si Un
Korea
56
3
Kazuki Yoshinaga
Japan
39
4
Thomas Insuk Hong
United States
31
5
Alexander Shulginov
Russia
26
6
Wang Pengyu
China
16
7
Park Noh Won
Korea
9
8
Artem Derkach
Russia
8
9
Jasper Brunsmann
Netherlands
8
10
Marco Fritz Schumann
Canada
6
11
Quentin Fercoq
France
5
12
Moon Won Jun
Korea
5
13
Kiichi Shigehiro
Japan
3
14
Pavel Sitnikov
Russia
3
15
Jack Burrows
Great Britain
2
16
Yerkebulan Shamukhanov
Kazakhstan
17
András Sziklási
Hungary
18
Marc-Olivier Lemay
Canada
19
Katsunori Koike
Japan
20
Friso Emons
Netherlands
21
Gibson Laurent Himbeault
Canada
22
Karlis Kruzbergs
Latvia
23
Yevgeniy Rebik
Kazakhstan
24
Keanu Blunden
Australia
25
Mark Chong
Italy
26
Stijn Desmet
Belgium
27
Clément Florac
France
28
Bram Steenaart
Netherlands
29
Cyprien Vacheron
France
30
Jia Haidong
China
31
Denali Blunden
Australia
32
Zachary Biggs
New Zealand
33
Jason Clague
New Zealand
34
Adrian Lüdtke
Germany
35
Davut Tahtaci
Türkiye
36
Sean McAnuff
Ireland
37
Roberts Zvejnieks
Latvia
38
Lorenzo Morrone
Italy
39
Nicolas Andermann
Austria
40
Luca Löffler
Germany
41
Nikita Nemiro
Ukraine
42
Roberts Kruzbergs
Latvia
43
Ivan Radevic
Germany
44
Rafal Anikiej
Poland
45
Su Jun-Peng
Chinese Taipei
46
Lin Xian-You
Chinese Taipei
47
Jonathan Moody
Great Britain
48
Tunay Simsek
Türkiye
49
Pietro Marinelli
Italy
50
Adil Galiakhmetov
Kazakhstan
51
Vladislav Mikhailov
Belarus
52
Salvijus Ramanauskas
Lithuania
53
Attila Szasz
Romania
54
Bartosz Bielecki
Poland
55
Jacob Jansson
Sweden
56
Augustin Géré
Luxembourg
57
Benjamin Thornock
United States
58
Oleh Handei
Ukraine
59
Hazar Karagol
Türkiye
60
Dániel Tiborcz
Hungary
61
Guillian Van Waasdijk
Belgium
62
Kei Wing Kelvin Tsang
Hong Kong, China
63
Krystian Giszka
Poland
64
Volodymyr Handei
Ukraine
65
David Danneel
Belgium
66
Tamas Antal
Romania
67
Ethan de Rose
New Zealand
68
Ivan Lahimakhau
Belarus
69
Bor Luka Urlep
Slovenia
70
Tarik Omeragic
Bosnia & Herzegovina
71
Wang Haotian
China
72
Liam O'Brien
Australia
73
Jovan Djordjevic
Serbia
74
Michal Cuja
Slovakia
75
Oliver Ringer
Slovakia
76
Sidney K Chu
Hong Kong, China
77
Brandon Kim
United States
78
Rafael Heredia-Barba
Spain
79
Kaloyan Angelov
Bulgaria
80
Georgi Orlov
Belarus
81
Lin Chun-Chieh
Chinese Taipei
82
Hazim Shahrum
Malaysia
83
Stéphane Barbera Peraleda
Spain
84
Ashwin Calen D'Silva
India
85
Peter Murphy
Luxembourg
86
Jan Posavec
Croatia
87
Lovro Zgoznik
Slovenia
88
Heinrich Liu
Austria
89
Adam Timar
Romania
90
Mak Krstic
Bosnia & Herzegovina
91
Khairil Ridhwan Khalil
Malaysia
92
Kaviraj Prithvi Coimbatore Ashok
India
93
Stribor Suman
Croatia
94
Georgi Tsvetkov
Bulgaria
95
Ariff Rasydan Mohamad Fadzli
Malaysia