Distance Classification | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Distance Classification | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 Final A | Korea | Kim Si Un Moon Won Jun Park Noh Won Jung Hok Young |
3:57.047 | ||||
2 Final A | China | Jia Haidong Wang Haotian Wang Pengyu Xu Chongyang |
3:58.312 | +1.265 | |||
3 Final A | United States | Thomas Insuk Hong Aaron Heo Brandon Kim Benjamin Thornock |
3:59.000 | +1.953 | |||
4 Final A | Japan | Kiichi Shigehiro Kazuki Yoshinaga Katsunori Koike Shun Saito |
4:01.867 | +4.820 | |||
5 Final B | France | Quentin Fercoq Clément Florac Diané Sellier Cyprien Vacheron |
4:02.414 | +5.367 | |||
6 Final B | Italy | Mark Chong Pietro Marinelli Lorenzo Morrone Pietro Sighel |
4:04.265 | +7.218 | |||
7 Semifinal | Russia | Pavel Sitnikov Alexander Shulginov Anton Voronin Artem Derkach |
4:01.713 | +4.666 | |||
8 Semifinal | Netherlands | Jasper Brunsmann Friso Emons Tom Hofker Bram Steenaart |
4:05.106 | +8.059 | |||
9 Heats | Australia | Keanu Blunden Denali Blunden Joshua Kah Liam O'Brien |
4:10.034 | +12.987 | |||
10 Heats | Hungary | Shaoang Liu András Sziklási Dániel Tiborcz Attila Talabos |
4:11.763 | +14.716 | |||
11 Heats | Germany | Moritz Kreuseler Adrian Lüdtke Luca Löffler Ivan Radevic |
4:12.376 | +15.329 | |||
12 Heats | Chinese Taipei | Su Jun-Peng Lai Yi-Siang Lin Chun-Chieh Lin Xian-You |
4:16.693 | +19.646 | |||
13 Heats | Canada | Marc-Olivier Lemay Gibson Laurent Himbeault Maxime Raymond-Chitaya Marco Fritz Schum |
4:13.848 | +16.801 | |||
14 Heats | Ukraine | Volodymyr Handei Stanislav Omelchenko Oleh Handei Nikita Nemiro |
4:18.315 | +21.268 | |||
15 Heats | Belarus | Artsem Aliatdzinau Ivan Lahimakhau Vladislav Mikhailov Georgi Orlov |
4:15.390 | +18.343 | |||
16 Heats | Turkey | Burak Akar Hazar Karagol Tunay Simsek Davut Tahtaci |
4:19.267 | +22.220 | |||
Heats | Poland | Rafal Anikiej Pawel Adamski Krystian Giszka Bartosz Bielecki |
PEN | ||||
Heats | Kazakhstan | Yevgeniy Rebik Yerkebulan Shamukhanov Nurlibek Beiseev Adil Galiakhmetov |
DNF | ||||
Heats | Latvia | Karlis Kruzbergs Roberts Zvejnieks Reinis Berzins Roberts Kruzbergs |
PEN | ||||
Final A | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
Final A | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 | Korea | Kim Si Un Park Noh Won Moon Won Jun Jung Hok Young |
3:57.047 | ||||
2 | China | Jia Haidong Wang Haotian Wang Pengyu Xu Chongyang |
3:58.312 | +1.265 | |||
3 | United States | Thomas Insuk Hong Aaron Heo Brandon Kim Benjamin Thornock |
3:59.000 | +1.953 | |||
Japan | Katsunori Koike Shun Saito Kiichi Shigehiro Kazuki Yoshinaga |
PEN | |||||
Final B | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
Final B | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 | France | Quentin Fercoq Clément Florac Diané Sellier Cyprien Vacheron |
4:03.155 | ||||
2 | Italy | Mark Chong Pietro Marinelli Lorenzo Morrone Pietro Sighel |
4:04.265 | +1.110 | |||
Semifinal - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
Semifinal - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 | China | Xu Chongyang Wang Pengyu Jia Haidong Wang Haotian |
4:00.916 Q | ||||
2 | United States | Thomas Insuk Hong Benjamin Thornock Aaron Heo Brandon Kim |
4:01.705 Q | +0.789 | |||
3 | Italy | Mark Chong Pietro Sighel Pietro Marinelli Lorenzo Morrone |
4:05.347 Q | +4.431 | |||
Russia | Alexander Shulginov Artem Derkach Pavel Sitnikov Anton Voronin |
PEN | |||||
Semifinal - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
Semifinal - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 | Korea | Kim Si Un Jung Hok Young Moon Won Jun Park Noh Won |
4:00.794 Q | ||||
2 | Japan | Kazuki Yoshinaga Kiichi Shigehiro Katsunori Koike Shun Saito |
4:01.867 Q | +1.073 | |||
3 | France | Quentin Fercoq Cyprien Vacheron Clément Florac Diané Sellier |
4:02.414 Q | +1.620 | |||
Netherlands | Jasper Brunsmann Bram Steenaart Friso Emons Tom Hofker |
PEN | |||||
Heats - Heat 4 | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 4 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 | Korea | Kim Si Un Moon Won Jun Park Noh Won Jung Hok Young |
4:02.551 Q | ||||
2 | Netherlands | Jasper Brunsmann Friso Emons Tom Hofker Bram Steenaart |
4:05.106 Q | +2.555 | |||
3 | Hungary | Shaoang Liu András Sziklási Dániel Tiborcz Attila Talabos |
4:11.763 | +9.212 | |||
4 | Canada | Marc-Olivier Lemay Gibson Laurent Himbeault Maxime Raymond-Chitaya Marco Fritz Schum |
4:13.848 | +11.297 | |||
5 | Belarus | Artsem Aliatdzinau Ivan Lahimakhau Vladislav Mikhailov Georgi Orlov |
4:15.390 | +12.839 | |||
Heats - Heat 3 | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 | Japan | Kiichi Shigehiro Kazuki Yoshinaga Katsunori Koike Shun Saito |
4:04.250 Q | ||||
2 | France | Quentin Fercoq Clément Florac Diané Sellier Cyprien Vacheron |
4:05.580 Q | +1.330 | |||
3 | Australia | Keanu Blunden Denali Blunden Joshua Kah Liam O'Brien |
4:10.034 | +5.784 | |||
Poland | Rafal Anikiej Pawel Adamski Krystian Giszka Bartosz Bielecki |
PEN | |||||
Heats - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 | Russia | Pavel Sitnikov Anton Voronin Artem Derkach Alexander Shulginov |
4:01.713 Q | ||||
2 | United States | Thomas Insuk Hong Benjamin Thornock Aaron Heo Brandon Kim |
4:02.850 Q | +1.137 | |||
3 | Germany | Adrian Lüdtke Moritz Kreuseler Luca Löffler Ivan Radevic |
4:12.376 | +10.663 | |||
Latvia | Karlis Kruzbergs Roberts Kruzbergs Reinis Berzins Roberts Zvejnieks |
PEN | |||||
Kazakhstan | Yevgeniy Rebik Yerkebulan Shamukhanov Nurlibek Beiseev Adil Galiakhmetov |
DNF | |||||
Heats - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 | China | Jia Haidong Wang Haotian Wang Pengyu Xu Chongyang |
4:06.431 Q | ||||
2 | Italy | Mark Chong Pietro Marinelli Lorenzo Morrone Pietro Sighel |
4:11.951 Q | +5.520 | |||
3 | Chinese Taipei | Lin Chun-Chieh Su Jun-Peng Lai Yi-Siang Lin Xian-You |
4:16.693 | +10.262 | |||
4 | Ukraine | Stanislav Omelchenko Oleh Handei Volodymyr Handei Nikita Nemiro |
4:18.315 | +11.884 | |||
5 | Turkey | Burak Akar Hazar Karagol Tunay Simsek Davut Tahtaci |
4:19.267 | +12.836 |