Distance Classification | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Distance Classification | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 Final A | China | Gong Li Li Jinyu Luo Linyun Song Yang |
4:13.625 | ||||
2 Final A | Russia | Ekaterina Efremenkova Sofia Prosvirnova Yulia Shishkina Angelina Tarasova |
4:14.270 | +0.645 | |||
3 Final A | Japan | Ami Hirai Shione Kaminaga Aoi Watanabe Miwako Yamaura |
4:14.347 | +0.722 | |||
4 Final A | Canada | Danaé Blais Alyson Charles Courtney Lee Sarault Renée Marie Steenge |
4:15.313 | +1.688 | |||
5 Final B | Italy | Gloria Confortola Ilaria Cotza Gloria Ioriatti Melissa Tunno |
4:26.039 | +12.414 | |||
6 Final B | Kazakhstan | Anita Nagay Olga Tikhonova Madina Zhanbusinova Assel Taishmanova |
4:24.806 | +11.181 | |||
7 Final B | Poland | Patrycja Markiewicz Kamila Stormowska Wiktoria Zak Wiktoria Tkaczuk |
4:27.146 | +13.521 | |||
8 Final B | Hungary | Sara Luca Bacskai Petra Jászapáti Rebeka Sziliczei-Nemet Anna Turi |
4:23.099 | +9.474 | |||
9 Heats | Czech Republic | Milada Doslá Michaela Kuncirová Michaela Sejpalová Petra Vanková |
4:20.089 | +6.464 | |||
10 Heats | Korea | Han Soo Lim Kim Chae Hyun Lee Yu Bin Seo Whi Min |
4:30.253 | +16.628 | |||
11 Heats | Slovakia | Alica Porubskŕ Petra Rusnakova Sandra Trusova Ema Zelinska |
4:37.327 | +23.702 | |||
12 Heats | Netherlands | Avalon Aardoom Gioya Lancee Emma van Zuijlen Marijn Wiersma |
4:27.598 | +13.973 | |||
13 Heats | Ukraine | Anna Davydenko Anna Makovetska Mariya Uzakova Tetyana Zarvanska |
4:48.516 | +34.891 | |||
Heats | United States | Franchesca Bell Maame Biney Gabriella Hachem April Shin |
PEN | ||||
Heats | Belarus | Hanna Izafatava Maryia Izafatava Ekaterina Krasnova Maryia Tsiaselkina |
PEN | ||||
Final A | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
Final A | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 | China | Gong Li Li Jinyu Luo Linyun Song Yang |
4:13.625 | ||||
2 | Russia | Ekaterina Efremenkova Sofia Prosvirnova Yulia Shishkina Angelina Tarasova |
4:14.270 | +0.645 | |||
3 | Japan | Ami Hirai Shione Kaminaga Aoi Watanabe Miwako Yamaura |
4:14.347 | +0.722 | |||
4 | Canada | Danaé Blais Alyson Charles Courtney Lee Sarault Renée Marie Steenge |
4:15.313 | +1.688 | |||
Final B | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
Final B | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 | Italy | Gloria Confortola Ilaria Cotza Gloria Ioriatti Melissa Tunno |
4:27.578 | ||||
2 | Kazakhstan | Anita Nagay Olga Tikhonova Madina Zhanbusinova Assel Taishmanova |
4:35.237 | +7.659 | |||
3 | Poland | Patrycja Markiewicz Kamila Stormowska Wiktoria Zak Wiktoria Tkaczuk |
4:35.616 | +8.038 | |||
4 | Hungary | Sara Luca Bacskai Petra Jászapáti Rebeka Sziliczei-Nemet Anna Turi |
4:38.147 | +10.569 | |||
Semifinal - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
Semifinal - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 | China | Song Yang Luo Linyun Gong Li Li Jinyu |
4:16.833 Q | ||||
2 | Canada | Renée Marie Steenge Courtney Lee Sarault Danaé Blais Alyson Charles |
4:20.865 Q | +4.032 | |||
3 | Kazakhstan | Assel Taishmanova Madina Zhanbusinova Anita Nagay Olga Tikhonova |
4:25.628 Q | +8.795 | |||
4 | Poland | Wiktoria Tkaczuk Wiktoria Zak Patrycja Markiewicz Kamila Stormowska |
4:28.307 Q | +11.474 | |||
Semifinal - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
Semifinal - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 | Russia | Angelina Tarasova Yulia Shishkina Ekaterina Efremenkova Sofia Prosvirnova |
4:17.377 Q | ||||
2 | Japan | Miwako Yamaura Aoi Watanabe Ami Hirai Shione Kaminaga |
4:18.812 Q | +1.435 | |||
3 | Italy | Melissa Tunno Gloria Ioriatti Gloria Confortola Ilaria Cotza |
4:26.039 Q | +8.662 | |||
4 | Hungary | Anna Turi Rebeka Sziliczei-Nemet Sara Luca Bacskai Petra Jászapáti |
4:35.594 Q | +18.217 | |||
Heats - Heat 4 | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 4 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 | China | Gong Li Li Jinyu Luo Linyun Song Yang |
4:20.611 Q | ||||
2 | Italy | Gloria Confortola Ilaria Cotza Gloria Ioriatti Melissa Tunno |
4:29.863 Q | +9.252 | |||
United States | Franchesca Bell Maame Biney Gabriella Hachem April Shin |
PEN | |||||
Heats - Heat 3 | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 | Canada | Danaé Blais Alyson Charles Courtney Lee Sarault Renée Marie Steenge |
4:22.560 Q | ||||
2 | Kazakhstan | Anita Nagay Olga Tikhonova Madina Zhanbusinova Assel Taishmanova |
4:24.806 Q | +2.246 | |||
3 | Korea | Han Soo Lim Kim Chae Hyun Lee Yu Bin Seo Whi Min |
4:30.253 | +7.693 | |||
4 | Ukraine | Anna Davydenko Anna Makovetska Mariya Uzakova Tetyana Zarvanska |
4:48.516 | +25.956 | |||
Heats - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 | Russia | Ekaterina Efremenkova Sofia Prosvirnova Yulia Shishkina Angelina Tarasova |
4:16.634 Q | ||||
2 | Japan | Ami Hirai Shione Kaminaga Aoi Watanabe Miwako Yamaura |
4:16.912 Q | +0.278 | |||
3 | Czech Republic | Milada Doslá Michaela Kuncirová Michaela Sejpalová Petra Vanková |
4:20.089 | +3.455 | |||
4 | Netherlands | Avalon Aardoom Gioya Lancee Emma van Zuijlen Marijn Wiersma |
4:27.598 | +10.964 | |||
Heats - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 | Hungary | Sara Luca Bacskai Petra Jászapáti Rebeka Sziliczei-Nemet Anna Turi |
4:23.099 Q | ||||
2 | Poland | Patrycja Markiewicz Kamila Stormowska Wiktoria Zak Wiktoria Tkaczuk |
4:27.146 Q | +4.047 | |||
3 | Slovakia | Alica Porubskŕ Petra Rusnakova Sandra Trusova Ema Zelinska |
4:37.327 | +14.228 | |||
Belarus | Hanna Izafatava Maryia Izafatava Ekaterina Krasnova Maryia Tsiaselkina |
PEN |