Podium | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Podium
|
|||||
1st | 2nd | 3rd | |||
Kim Taesung Kim | Ahn Hyunjun Ahn | Zhang Tianyi Zhang |
Distance Classification | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Distance Classification | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 Final A | Kim Taesung | Republic of Korea | 2:13.408 | ||||
2 Final A | Ahn Hyunjun | Republic of Korea | 2:21.887 | +8.479 | |||
3 Final A | Zhang Tianyi | China | 2:19.882 | +6.474 | |||
4 Final A | Luca Spechenhauser | Italy | 2:19.580 | +6.172 | |||
5 Final A | Roberts Kruzbergs | Latvia | 2:13.503 | +0.095 | |||
6 Final A | Jens van 't Wout | Netherlands | 2:17.558 | +4.150 | |||
7 Final A | Lee Jeongmin | Republic of Korea | 2:17.555 | +4.147 | |||
8 Final B | Vladimir Balbekov | Russia | 2:17.928 | +4.520 | |||
9 Final B | Song Jiahua | China | 2:13.844 | +0.436 | |||
10 Final B | Ibuki Hayashi | Japan | 2:17.685 | +4.277 | |||
11 Final B | Shogo Miyata | Japan | 2:23.051 | +9.643 | |||
12 Final B | Daniil Krasnokutskii | Russia | 2:20.149 | +6.741 | |||
13 Final B | Reinis Berzins | Latvia | 2:21.557 | +8.149 | |||
14 Final B | Hugo Bosma | Netherlands | 2:18.065 | +4.657 | |||
15 Semifinal | Sun Long | China | 2:20.947 | +7.539 | |||
16 Semifinal | Luca Lim | Italy | 2:24.267 | +10.859 | |||
17 Semifinal | Takumi Wada | Japan | 2:17.853 | +4.445 | |||
18 Semifinal | Peter Jaszapati | Hungary | 2:24.338 | +10.930 | |||
19 Semifinal | Viacheslav Karpov | Russia | 2:22.895 | +9.487 | |||
20 Semifinal | Peter Riches | Great Britain | 2:21.673 | +8.265 | |||
21 Semifinal | William Dandjinou | Canada | 2:16.029 | +2.621 | |||
22 Ranking Round | Nicolas Perreault | Canada | 2:19.888 | +6.480 | |||
23 Ranking Round | Metehan Atan | Turkey | 2:20.216 | +6.808 | |||
24 Ranking Round | Attila Szasz | Hungary | 2:16.484 | +3.076 | |||
25 Ranking Round | Adriaan Dewagtere | Belgium | 2:20.739 | +7.331 | |||
26 Ranking Round | Yanghun Ben Jung | Germany | 2:19.866 | +6.458 | |||
27 Ranking Round | Mikita Migdaleov | Belarus | 2:20.415 | +7.007 | |||
28 Ranking Round | Mateusz Mikolajuk | Poland | 2:14.857 | +1.449 | |||
29 Ranking Round | Lubomir Kalchev | Bulgaria | 2:19.202 | +5.794 | |||
30 Ranking Round | Ethan de Rose | New Zealand | 2:19.423 | +6.015 | |||
31 Ranking Round | Julian Macaraeg | Philippines | 2:20.828 | +7.420 | |||
32 Ranking Round | Han Yuan Oh | Malaysia | 2:22.474 | +9.066 | |||
33 Ranking Round | Gabriel Volet | France | 2:13.842 | +0.434 | |||
34 Ranking Round | Michal Niewinski | Poland | 2:14.969 | +1.561 | |||
35 Ranking Round | Aleksandr Zhermanov | Belarus | 2:18.357 | +4.949 | |||
36 Ranking Round | Denys Iofin | Ukraine | 2:23.238 | +9.830 | |||
37 Ranking Round | Ryan Justice | Australia | 2:27.945 | +14.537 | |||
38 Ranking Round | Trevor Tan | Singapore | 2:18.181 | +4.773 | |||
39 Ranking Round | Andrew Heo | United States | 2:19.603 | +6.195 | |||
40 Quarterfinal | Zdenek Sejpal | Czech Republic | 2:20.159 | +6.751 | |||
41 Quarterfinal | Niall Treacy | Great Britain | 2:21.718 | +8.310 | |||
42 Ranking Races – Heats | Gleb Ivchenko | Kazakhstan | 2:29.391 | +15.983 | |||
43 Ranking Races – Heats | Natthapat Kancharin | Thailand | 2:29.766 | +16.358 | |||
44 Ranking Races – Heats | Thibault Métraux | Switzerland | 2:27.120 | +13.712 | |||
45 Ranking Races – Heats | Liao Wei-Cheng | Chinese Taipei | 2:28.255 | +14.847 | |||
46 Ranking Races – Heats | Jingfeng Xu | Singapore | 2:30.243 | +16.835 | |||
47 Ranking Races – Heats | Stribor Suman | Croatia | 2:39.724 | +26.316 | |||
48 Ranking Races – Heats | Jovan Djordjevic | Serbia | 2:23.048 | +9.640 | |||
49 Ranking Races – Heats | Tobias Wolf | Austria | 2:34.619 | +21.211 | |||
50 Ranking Races – Heats | Sean Yeo | Malaysia | 2:18.179 | +4.771 | |||
51 Ranking Races – Heats | Danielius Cech | Lithuania | 2:29.997 | +16.589 | |||
52 Ranking Races – Heats | Ivaylo Nedyalkov | Bulgaria | 2:35.989 | +22.581 | |||
53 Ranking Races – Heats | Kwok Tsz Ho | Hong Kong, China | 2:30.458 | +17.050 | |||
54 Ranking Races – Heats | Chan Ho Tung | Hong Kong, China | 2:23.670 | +10.262 | |||
55 Ranking Races – Heats | Stefan-Teodor Frighenciu | Austria | 2:40.679 | +27.271 | |||
56 Ranking Races – Heats | Jan Kovacic | Croatia | 2:41.113 | +27.705 | |||
57 Ranking Races – Heats | Niranjan Rajeev | India | 2:42.297 | +28.889 | |||
58 Ranking Races – Heats | Muhammed Sinan Vazhayil Peedikayil | India | 2:53.900 | +40.492 | |||
Heats | Diané Sellier | France | PEN | ||||
Heats | Danylo Fedorenko | Ukraine | PEN | ||||
Heats | Furkan Akar | Turkey | PEN | ||||
Heats | Kieran Guan | Australia | PEN | ||||
Heats | Robin Tenzer | Germany | PEN | ||||
Heats | Thomas Nadalini | Italy | PEN | ||||
Heats | Valeriy Klimenko | Kazakhstan | PEN | ||||
Heats | Enzo Proost | Belgium | PEN | ||||
Quarterfinal | Brandon Kim | United States | YC | ||||
Final A | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Final A | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Kim Taesung | Republic of Korea | 2:31.495 | ||||
2 | Ahn Hyunjun | Republic of Korea | 2:31.584 | +0.089 | |||
3 | Zhang Tianyi | China | 2:31.671 | +0.176 | |||
4 | Luca Spechenhauser | Italy | 2:31.756 | +0.261 | |||
5 | Roberts Kruzbergs | Latvia | 2:32.193 | +0.698 | |||
6 | Jens van 't Wout | Netherlands | 2:33.050 | +1.555 | |||
Lee Jeongmin | Republic of Korea | PEN | |||||
Final B | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Final B | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Vladimir Balbekov | Russia | 2:33.438 | ||||
2 | Song Jiahua | China | 2:33.558 | +0.120 | |||
3 | Ibuki Hayashi | Japan | 2:33.645 | +0.207 | |||
4 | Shogo Miyata | Japan | 2:33.750 | +0.312 | |||
5 | Daniil Krasnokutskii | Russia | 2:33.867 | +0.429 | |||
6 | Reinis Berzins | Latvia | 2:34.275 | +0.837 | |||
Hugo Bosma | Netherlands | DNF | |||||
Semifinal - Heat 3 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Semifinal - Heat 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Ahn Hyunjun | Republic of Korea | 2:33.911 Q | ||||
2 | Lee Jeongmin | Republic of Korea | 2:34.052 Q | +0.141 | |||
3 | Vladimir Balbekov | Russia | 2:34.170 Q | +0.259 | |||
4 | Daniil Krasnokutskii | Russia | 2:34.640 Q | +0.729 | |||
5 | Sun Long | China | 2:35.222 | +1.311 | |||
6 | Peter Jaszapati | Hungary | 2:36.880 | +2.969 | |||
William Dandjinou | Canada | PEN | |||||
Semifinal - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Semifinal - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Luca Spechenhauser | Italy | 2:19.580 Q | ||||
2 | Roberts Kruzbergs | Latvia | 2:19.670 Q | +0.090 | |||
3 | Jens van 't Wout | Netherlands | 2:19.682 q | +0.102 | |||
4 | Ibuki Hayashi | Japan | 2:19.953 Q | +0.373 | |||
5 | Song Jiahua | China | 2:20.290 q | +0.710 | |||
6 | Takumi Wada | Japan | 2:21.851 | +2.271 | |||
7 | Viacheslav Karpov | Russia | 2:22.895 | +3.315 | |||
Semifinal - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Semifinal - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Zhang Tianyi | China | 2:23.029 Q | ||||
2 | Kim Taesung | Republic of Korea | 2:23.163 Q | +0.134 | |||
3 | Shogo Miyata | Japan | 2:23.459 Q | +0.430 | |||
4 | Reinis Berzins | Latvia | 2:23.885 Q | +0.856 | |||
5 | Hugo Bosma | Netherlands | 2:24.193 q | +1.164 | |||
6 | Luca Lim | Italy | 2:24.771 | +1.742 | |||
7 | Peter Riches | Great Britain | 2:25.520 | +2.491 | |||
Ranking Round - Heat 3 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Ranking Round - Heat 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Nicolas Perreault | Canada | 2:19.888 | ||||
2 | Metehan Atan | Turkey | 2:20.216 | +0.328 | |||
3 | Attila Szasz | Hungary | 2:20.340 | +0.452 | |||
4 | Adriaan Dewagtere | Belgium | 2:20.739 | +0.851 | |||
5 | Yanghun Ben Jung | Germany | 2:21.212 | +1.324 | |||
6 | Mikita Migdaleov | Belarus | 2:21.355 | +1.467 | |||
Ranking Round - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Ranking Round - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Mateusz Mikolajuk | Poland | 2:14.857 | ||||
2 | Lubomir Kalchev | Bulgaria | 2:19.202 | +4.345 | |||
3 | Ethan de Rose | New Zealand | 2:19.423 | +4.566 | |||
4 | Julian Macaraeg | Philippines | 2:20.828 | +5.971 | |||
Andrew Heo | United States | ||||||
Han Yuan Oh | Malaysia | PEN | |||||
Ranking Round - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Ranking Round - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Gabriel Volet | France | 2:13.842 | ||||
2 | Michal Niewinski | Poland | 2:14.969 | +1.127 | |||
3 | Aleksandr Zhermanov | Belarus | 2:18.357 | +4.515 | |||
4 | Denys Iofin | Ukraine | 2:23.238 | +9.396 | |||
5 | Ryan Justice | Australia | 2:27.945 | +14.103 | |||
Trevor Tan | Singapore | PEN | |||||
Ranking Races – Heats - Heat 3 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Ranking Races – Heats - Heat 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Gleb Ivchenko | Kazakhstan | 2:29.597 | ||||
2 | Natthapat Kancharin | Thailand | 2:29.766 | +0.169 | |||
3 | Thibault Métraux | Switzerland | 2:31.224 | +1.627 | |||
4 | Liao Wei-Cheng | Chinese Taipei | 2:34.349 | +4.752 | |||
5 | Jingfeng Xu | Singapore | 2:38.361 | +8.764 | |||
Stribor Suman | Croatia | PEN | |||||
Ranking Races – Heats - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Ranking Races – Heats - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Jovan Djordjevic | Serbia | 2:34.949 | ||||
2 | Tobias Wolf | Austria | 2:35.487 | +0.538 | |||
3 | Sean Yeo | Malaysia | 2:36.422 | +1.473 | |||
4 | Danielius Cech | Lithuania | 2:37.356 | +2.407 | |||
5 | Ivaylo Nedyalkov | Bulgaria | 2:40.985 | +6.036 | |||
6 | Kwok Tsz Ho | Hong Kong, China | |||||
Ranking Races – Heats - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Ranking Races – Heats - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Chan Ho Tung | Hong Kong, China | 2:38.627 | ||||
2 | Stefan-Teodor Frighenciu | Austria | 2:40.679 | +2.052 | |||
3 | Jan Kovacic | Croatia | 2:41.113 | +2.486 | |||
4 | Niranjan Rajeev | India | 2:42.297 | +3.670 | |||
Muhammed Sinan Vazhayil Peedikayil | India | PEN | |||||
Quarterfinal - Heat 7 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Heat 7 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Luca Lim | Italy | 2:26.006 Q | ||||
2 | Viacheslav Karpov | Russia | 2:26.374 Q | +0.368 | |||
3 | Peter Jaszapati | Hungary | 2:28.218 q | +2.212 | |||
4 | Yanghun Ben Jung | Germany | 2:28.226 | +2.220 | |||
5 | Trevor Tan | Singapore | 2:28.392 | +2.386 | |||
6 | Michal Niewinski | Poland | 2:29.944 | +3.938 | |||
Quarterfinal - Heat 6 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Heat 6 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Sun Long | China | 2:26.702 Q | ||||
2 | Reinis Berzins | Latvia | 2:27.075 Q | +0.373 | |||
3 | Shogo Miyata | Japan | 2:27.161 q | +0.459 | |||
4 | Metehan Atan | Turkey | 2:27.260 | +0.558 | |||
5 | Ethan de Rose | New Zealand | 2:27.433 | +0.731 | |||
6 | Ryan Justice | Australia | 2:36.833 | +10.131 | |||
Quarterfinal - Heat 5 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Heat 5 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Jens van 't Wout | Netherlands | 2:20.574 Q | ||||
2 | Kim Taesung | Republic of Korea | 2:20.759 Q | +0.185 | |||
3 | Peter Riches | Great Britain | 2:22.490 q | +1.916 | |||
4 | Attila Szasz | Hungary | 2:22.830 | +2.256 | |||
5 | Mateusz Mikolajuk | Poland | 2:23.811 | +3.237 | |||
6 | Denys Iofin | Ukraine | 2:27.713 | +7.139 | |||
Quarterfinal - Heat 4 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Heat 4 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Roberts Kruzbergs | Latvia | 2:17.984 Q | ||||
2 | Hugo Bosma | Netherlands | 2:18.065 Q | +0.081 | |||
3 | William Dandjinou | Canada | 2:18.448 q | +0.464 | |||
4 | Lubomir Kalchev | Bulgaria | 2:25.428 | +7.444 | |||
5 | Andrew Heo | United States | |||||
Niall Treacy | Great Britain | PEN | |||||
Quarterfinal - Heat 3 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Heat 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Ibuki Hayashi | Japan | 2:17.685 Q | ||||
2 | Vladimir Balbekov | Russia | 2:17.928 Q | +0.243 | |||
3 | Song Jiahua | China | 2:17.953 q | +0.268 | |||
4 | Mikita Migdaleov | Belarus | 2:21.441 | +3.756 | |||
5 | Julian Macaraeg | Philippines | 2:23.325 | +5.640 | |||
6 | Aleksandr Zhermanov | Belarus | 2:23.347 | +5.662 | |||
Quarterfinal - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Zhang Tianyi | China | 2:19.882 Q | ||||
2 | Luca Spechenhauser | Italy | 2:20.067 Q | +0.185 | |||
3 | Daniil Krasnokutskii | Russia | 2:20.322 q | +0.440 | |||
4 | Nicolas Perreault | Canada | 2:22.622 | +2.740 | |||
5 | Gabriel Volet | France | 2:22.724 | +2.842 | |||
Brandon Kim | United States | YC | |||||
Quarterfinal - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Ahn Hyunjun | Republic of Korea | 2:21.887 Q | ||||
2 | Lee Jeongmin | Republic of Korea | 2:22.045 Q | +0.158 | |||
3 | Takumi Wada | Japan | 2:22.806 q | +0.919 | |||
4 | Adriaan Dewagtere | Belgium | 2:25.221 | +3.334 | |||
5 | Han Yuan Oh | Malaysia | 2:28.741 | +6.854 | |||
Zdenek Sejpal | Czech Republic | DNS | |||||
Heats - Heat 12 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 12 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Zhang Tianyi | China | 2:22.958 Q | ||||
2 | Shogo Miyata | Japan | 2:23.051 Q | +0.093 | |||
3 | Peter Jaszapati | Hungary | 2:24.338 Q | +1.380 | |||
4 | Thibault Métraux | Switzerland | 2:27.120 | +4.162 | |||
5 | Danielius Cech | Lithuania | 2:29.997 | +7.039 | |||
Heats - Heat 11 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 11 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Lee Jeongmin | Republic of Korea | 2:17.555 Q | ||||
2 | Jens van 't Wout | Netherlands | 2:17.558 Q | +0.003 | |||
3 | Takumi Wada | Japan | 2:17.853 Q | +0.298 | |||
4 | Trevor Tan | Singapore | 2:18.181 q | +0.626 | |||
5 | Kwok Tsz Ho | Hong Kong, China | 2:30.458 | +12.903 | |||
6 | Niranjan Rajeev | India | |||||
Heats - Heat 10 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 10 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Ibuki Hayashi | Japan | 2:28.810 Q | ||||
2 | Brandon Kim | United States | 2:28.968 Q | +0.158 | |||
3 | Nicolas Perreault | Canada | 2:29.083 Q | +0.273 | |||
4 | Gleb Ivchenko | Kazakhstan | 2:29.391 | +0.581 | |||
5 | Tobias Wolf | Austria | 2:34.619 | +5.809 | |||
Heats - Heat 9 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 9 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Ahn Hyunjun | Republic of Korea | 2:32.012 Q | ||||
2 | Viacheslav Karpov | Russia | 2:32.070 Q | +0.058 | |||
3 | Metehan Atan | Turkey | 2:33.838 Q | +1.826 | |||
4 | Stribor Suman | Croatia | 2:39.724 | +7.712 | |||
Valeriy Klimenko | Kazakhstan | PEN | |||||
Heats - Heat 8 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 8 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Luca Lim | Italy | 2:24.267 Q | ||||
2 | Ethan de Rose | New Zealand | 2:24.357 Q | +0.090 | |||
3 | Ryan Justice | Australia | 2:30.073 Q | +5.806 | |||
4 | Jingfeng Xu | Singapore | 2:30.243 | +5.976 | |||
5 | Jan Kovacic | Croatia | 2:48.871 | +24.604 | |||
6 | Diané Sellier | France | PEN | ||||
Heats - Heat 7 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 7 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Reinis Berzins | Latvia | 2:21.557 Q | ||||
2 | Luca Spechenhauser | Italy | 2:21.646 Q | +0.089 | |||
3 | Niall Treacy | Great Britain | 2:21.718 Q | +0.161 | |||
4 | Adriaan Dewagtere | Belgium | 2:23.118 ADV | +1.561 | |||
5 | Stefan-Teodor Frighenciu | Austria | |||||
6 | Robin Tenzer | Germany | PEN | ||||
Heats - Heat 6 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 6 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Yanghun Ben Jung | Germany | 2:19.866 Q | ||||
2 | Aleksandr Zhermanov | Belarus | 2:20.562 Q | +0.696 | |||
3 | Julian Macaraeg | Philippines | 2:22.758 Q | +2.892 | |||
4 | Natthapat Kancharin | Thailand | 2:34.194 | +14.328 | |||
5 | Ivaylo Nedyalkov | Bulgaria | 2:35.989 | +16.123 | |||
6 | Kieran Guan | Australia | PEN | ||||
Heats - Heat 5 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 5 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | William Dandjinou | Canada | 2:16.029 Q | ||||
2 | Attila Szasz | Hungary | 2:16.484 Q | +0.455 | |||
3 | Han Yuan Oh | Malaysia | 2:22.474 Q | +6.445 | |||
4 | Liao Wei-Cheng | Chinese Taipei | 2:28.255 | +12.226 | |||
5 | Thomas Nadalini | Italy | PEN | ||||
6 | Furkan Akar | Turkey | PEN | ||||
Heats - Heat 4 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 4 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Sun Long | China | 2:20.947 Q | ||||
2 | Michal Niewinski | Poland | 2:21.593 Q | +0.646 | |||
3 | Peter Riches | Great Britain | 2:21.673 Q | +0.726 | |||
4 | Lubomir Kalchev | Bulgaria | 2:23.194 ADV | +2.247 | |||
5 | Danylo Fedorenko | Ukraine | PEN | ||||
Heats - Heat 3 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Vladimir Balbekov | Russia | 2:19.432 Q | ||||
2 | Andrew Heo | United States | 2:19.603 Q | +0.171 | |||
3 | Hugo Bosma | Netherlands | 2:19.784 Q | +0.352 | |||
4 | Mikita Migdaleov | Belarus | 2:20.415 q | +0.983 | |||
5 | Jovan Djordjevic | Serbia | 2:23.048 | +3.616 | |||
Heats - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Kim Taesung | Republic of Korea | 2:13.408 Q | ||||
2 | Roberts Kruzbergs | Latvia | 2:13.503 Q | +0.095 | |||
3 | Song Jiahua | China | 2:13.844 Q | +0.436 | |||
4 | Gabriel Volet | France | 2:15.235 q | +1.827 | |||
5 | Sean Yeo | Malaysia | 2:18.179 | +4.771 | |||
6 | Chan Ho Tung | Hong Kong, China | 2:23.670 | +10.262 | |||
Heats - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Daniil Krasnokutskii | Russia | 2:20.149 Q | ||||
2 | Zdenek Sejpal | Czech Republic | 2:20.159 Q | +0.010 | |||
3 | Mateusz Mikolajuk | Poland | 2:20.628 Q | +0.479 | |||
4 | Denys Iofin | Ukraine | 2:24.379 q | +4.230 | |||
5 | Muhammed Sinan Vazhayil Peedikayil | India | 2:53.900 | +33.751 | |||
6 | Enzo Proost | Belgium | PEN |