Distance Classification | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Distance Classification | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 | China | Li Ye Li Jiajun Li Haonan Guo Wei |
6:53.517 | ||||
2 | Canada | Jean-François Monette Jonathan Guilmette Jeff Scholten Mathieu Turcotte Éric Bé |
6:53.827 | +0.310 | |||
3 | Korea | Lee Seung-Jae Song Suk-Woo Ahn Hyun-Soo Kim Hyun-Kon |
6:56.318 | +2.801 | |||
4 | United States | Apolo Anton Ohno Rusty Smith Mike Kooreman JP Kepka |
7:04.250 | +10.733 | |||
5 | Japan | Takafumi Nishitani Satoru Terao Yoshiharu Arino Jumpei Yoshizawa |
|||||
6 | France | Mathieu De Boisset Guillaume Mathieu Jean-Charles Mattei Thibaut Fauconnet |
|||||
7 | Great Britain | Tom Iveson Jon Eley Paul Stanley Philip Brojaka |
|||||
8 | Russia | Alexandr Gertsikov Sergei Prankevitch Mikhail Rajine Yaroslav Karpoukhin |
|||||
9 | Australia | Mark McNee Joshua Marden Alex McEwan Stephen Lee |
|||||
10 | Poland | Krystian Zdrojkowski Karol Bobowicz Przemyslaw Jurkiewicz Mariusz Wojnowski |
|||||
11 | Bulgaria | Kiril Pandov Assen Pandov Lubomir Popovski Nikolay Stanchev |
|||||
12 | New Zealand | Mark Jackson Matthew Fuller Blake Skjellerup Jeremy Beck |
|||||
Final | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
Final | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 | China | Li Ye Li Jiajun Li Haonan Guo Wei |
6:53.517 | ||||
2 | Canada | Jonathan Guilmette Jeff Scholten Jean-François Monette Mathieu Turcotte Éric Bé |
6:53.827 | +0.310 | |||
3 | Korea | Lee Seung-Jae Ahn Hyun-Soo Song Suk-Woo Kim Hyun-Kon |
6:56.318 | +2.801 | |||
4 | United States | Apolo Anton Ohno Mike Kooreman Rusty Smith JP Kepka |
7:04.250 | +10.733 | |||
Semifinal - Semifinal 2 | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
Semifinal - Semifinal 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 | China | Li Ye Li Jiajun Li Haonan Guo Wei |
7:02.684 Q | ||||
2 | Korea | Lee Seung-Jae Ahn Hyun-Soo Song Suk-Woo Kim Hyun-Kon |
7:04.600 Q | +1.916 | |||
3 | France | Mathieu De Boisset Guillaume Mathieu Jean-Charles Mattei Thibaut Fauconnet |
7:13.130 | +10.446 | |||
4 | Russia | Yaroslav Karpoukhin Alexandr Gertsikov Sergei Prankevitch Mikhail Rajine |
7:29.661 | +26.977 | |||
Semifinal - Semifinal 1 | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
Semifinal - Semifinal 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 | Canada | Jonathan Guilmette Jeff Scholten Jean-François Monette Mathieu Turcotte Éric Bé |
6:54.220 Q | ||||
2 | United States | Apolo Anton Ohno Mike Kooreman Rusty Smith JP Kepka |
6:54.427 Q | +0.207 | |||
3 | Japan | Satoru Terao Takafumi Nishitani Yoshiharu Arino Jumpei Yoshizawa |
6:55.479 | +1.259 | |||
4 | Great Britain | Tom Iveson Jon Eley Paul Stanley Philip Brojaka |
7:20.337 | +26.117 | |||
Heats - Heat 3 | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 | Korea | Lee Seung-Jae Ahn Hyun-Soo Song Suk-Woo Kim Hyun-Kon |
7:03.093 Q | ||||
2 | Great Britain | Tom Iveson Jon Eley Paul Stanley Philip Brojaka |
7:04.009 Q | +0.916 | |||
3 | Russia | Yaroslav Karpoukhin Alexandr Gertsikov Sergei Prankevitch Mikhail Rajine |
7:04.206 q | +1.113 | |||
4 | New Zealand | Matthew Fuller Jeremy Beck Mark Jackson Blake Skjellerup |
7:25.016 | +21.923 | |||
Heats - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 | Canada | Jonathan Guilmette Jeff Scholten Jean-François Monette Mathieu Turcotte Éric Bé |
7:00.557 Q | ||||
2 | United States | Apolo Anton Ohno Mike Kooreman Rusty Smith JP Kepka |
7:02.117 Q | +1.560 | |||
3 | Japan | Satoru Terao Takafumi Nishitani Yoshiharu Arino Jumpei Yoshizawa |
7:02.804 q | +2.247 | |||
4 | Poland | Karol Bobowicz Mariusz Wojnowski Krystian Zdrojkowski Przemyslaw Jurkiewicz |
7:15.392 | +14.835 | |||
Heats - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 | China | Li Ye Li Jiajun Li Haonan Guo Wei |
7:06.235 Q | ||||
2 | France | Mathieu De Boisset Guillaume Mathieu Jean-Charles Mattei Thibaut Fauconnet |
7:10.437 Q | +4.202 | |||
3 | Australia | Mark McNee Joshua Marden Alex McEwan Stephen Lee |
7:11.791 | +5.556 | |||
4 | Bulgaria | Kiril Pandov Assen Pandov Lubomir Popovski Nikolay Stanchev |
7:17.198 | +10.963 |