Distance Classification | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Distance Classification | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 | China | Wang Meng Fu Tianyu Zhou Yang Liu Qiuhong Zhao Nannan Zhang Hui |
4:07.804 | ||||
2 | Korea | Kim Min-Jung Jung Eun-Ju Shin Sae-Bom Park Seung-Hi Jung Ba-Ra Yang Shin-Y |
4:08.230 | +0.426 | |||
3 | Italy | Cecilia Maffei Katia Zini Arianna Fontana Debora Secchi Lucia Peretti Mart |
4:13.666 | +5.862 | |||
4 | Canada | Anne Maltais Kalyna Roberge Annik Plamondon Jessica Gregg Jessica Hewitt V |
PEN | ||||
5 | Hungary | Erika Huszar Rózsa Darázs Bernadett Heidum Andrea Keszler Patricia Toth |
|||||
6 | Germany | Susanne Rudolph Aika Klein Christin Priebst Tina Grassow Bianca Walter |
|||||
7 | Netherlands | Liesbeth Mau-Asam Sanne van Kerkhof Margriet de Schutter Maaike Vos Jessica Aus |
|||||
8 | United States | Kimberly Derrick Allison Baver Lana Gehring Maria Garcia Katherine Reutter |
|||||
9 | Japan | Yui Sakai Ayuko Ito Mika Ozawa Biba Sakurai Yasuko Sakashita Chika Ishida |
|||||
10 | Bulgaria | Evgenia Radanova Marina Georgieva-Nikolova Kristina Vuteva Gergana Patsova |
|||||
11 | Russia | Nina Evteeva Valeria Potemkina Olga Maskaikina Ekaterina Belova Liya Stepanova |
|||||
DPR Korea | Kang Kyong Hwa Ri Hyang Mi Hwang Hye Jong Kim Jong-Mi Ju Yun-Mi |
PEN | |||||
Final A | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
Final A | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 | China | Wang Meng Zhou Yang Liu Qiuhong Zhang Hui |
4:07.804 | ||||
2 | Korea | Jung Eun-Ju Kim Min-Jung Shin Sae-Bom Park Seung-Hi |
4:08.230 | +0.426 | |||
3 | Italy | Katia Zini Cecilia Maffei Arianna Fontana Lucia Peretti |
4:13.666 | +5.862 | |||
Canada | Anne Maltais Jessica Gregg Jessica Hewitt Valerie Lambert |
PEN | |||||
Final B | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
Final B | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 | Hungary | Bernadett Heidum Erika Huszar Rózsa Darázs Andrea Keszler |
4:16.642 | ||||
2 | Germany | Susanne Rudolph Christin Priebst Aika Klein Bianca Walter |
4:17.574 | +0.932 | |||
3 | Netherlands | Liesbeth Mau-Asam Maaike Vos Sanne van Kerkhof Annita van Doorn |
4:30.566 | +13.924 | |||
Semifinal - Semifinal 2 | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
Semifinal - Semifinal 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 | Korea | Jung Eun-Ju Shin Sae-Bom Yang Shin-Young Park Seung-Hi |
4:12.229 Q | ||||
2 | Italy | Katia Zini Cecilia Maffei Arianna Fontana Lucia Peretti |
4:15.454 Q | +3.225 | |||
3 | Germany | Susanne Rudolph Christin Priebst Aika Klein Bianca Walter |
4:15.808 | +3.579 | |||
United States | Allison Baver Kimberly Derrick Katherine Reutter Alyson Dudek |
PEN | |||||
Semifinal - Semifinal 1 | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
Semifinal - Semifinal 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 | China | Wang Meng Zhou Yang Liu Qiuhong Zhang Hui |
4:10.884 Q | ||||
2 | Canada | Anne Maltais Jessica Gregg Kalyna Roberge Jessica Hewitt |
4:14.385 Q | +3.501 | |||
3 | Hungary | Bernadett Heidum Erika Huszar Rózsa Darázs Andrea Keszler |
4:16.748 | +5.864 | |||
4 | Netherlands | Liesbeth Mau-Asam Maaike Vos Sanne van Kerkhof Annita van Doorn |
4:17.743 | +6.859 | |||
Heats - Heat 3 | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 | Korea | Kim Min-Jung Shin Sae-Bom Jung Ba-Ra Park Seung-Hi |
4:14.129 Q | ||||
2 | United States | Allison Baver Maria Garcia Katherine Reutter Kimberly Derrick |
4:17.536 Q | +3.407 | |||
3 | Hungary | Bernadett Heidum Erika Huszar Rózsa Darázs Andrea Keszler |
4:17.668 q | +3.539 | |||
4 | Russia | Nina Evteeva Olga Maskaikina Valeria Potemkina Ekaterina Belova |
4:30.468 | +16.339 | |||
Heats - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 | Canada | Anne Maltais Jessica Gregg Kalyna Roberge Valerie Lambert |
4:16.240 Q | ||||
2 | Italy | Katia Zini Cecilia Maffei Arianna Fontana Lucia Peretti |
4:16.469 Q | +0.229 | |||
3 | Germany | Susanne Rudolph Christin Priebst Aika Klein Tina Grassow |
4:17.987 q | +1.747 | |||
4 | Bulgaria | Marina Georgieva-Nikolova Kristina Vuteva Evgenia Radanova Gergana Patsova |
4:18.633 | +2.393 | |||
Heats - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 | China | Fu Tianyu Zhou Yang Liu Qiuhong Zhao Nannan |
4:14.574 Q | ||||
2 | Netherlands | Liesbeth Mau-Asam Maaike Vos Sanne van Kerkhof Annita van Doorn |
4:23.543 Q | +8.969 | |||
3 | Japan | Mika Ozawa Ayuko Ito Yui Sakai Biba Sakurai |
4:25.073 | +10.499 | |||
DPR Korea | Ri Hyang Mi Hwang Hye Jong Kang Kyong Hwa Ju Yun-Mi |
PEN |