Distance Classification | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Distance Classification | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 | Korea | Choi Eun-Kyung Kim Min-Jee Byun Chun-Sa Ko Gi-Hyun |
4:11.742 | ||||
2 | China | Wang Meng Wang Wei Zhu Mi Lei Fu Tianyu Cheng Xiao Lei |
4:11.938 | +0.196 | |||
3 | Italy | Mara Zini Evelina Rodigari Catia Borrello Marta Capurso Katia Zini |
4:16.881 | +5.139 | |||
4 | Canada | Tania Vicent Amanda Overland Anne Maltais Amélie Goulet-Nadon Alanna Kraus |
4:16.921 | +5.179 | |||
5 | Germany | Christin Priebst Yvonne Kunze Aika Klein Ulrike Lehmann |
|||||
6 | Japan | Yoko Iizuka Ikue Teshigawara Yuka Kamino Mika Ozawa |
|||||
7 | Russia | Tatyana Borodulina Nina Evteeva Marina Tretiakova Natalia Dmitrieva |
|||||
8 | Bulgaria | Gergana Patsova Anna Krasteva Daniela Ivanova Evgenia Radanova |
|||||
9 | United States | Caroline Hallisey Brigid Farrell Maria Garcia Allison Baver |
|||||
Final | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
Final | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 | Korea | Choi Eun-Kyung Ko Gi-Hyun Byun Chun-Sa Kim Min-Jee |
4:11.742 | ||||
2 | China | Wang Meng Wang Wei Zhu Mi Lei Fu Tianyu Cheng Xiao Lei |
4:11.938 | +0.196 | |||
3 | Italy | Evelina Rodigari Katia Zini Catia Borrello Mara Zini Marta Capurso |
4:16.881 | +5.139 | |||
4 | Canada | Amanda Overland Anne Maltais Amélie Goulet-Nadon Tania Vicent Alanna Kraus |
4:16.921 | +5.179 | |||
Semifinal - Semifinal 2 | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
Semifinal - Semifinal 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 | Korea | Choi Eun-Kyung Ko Gi-Hyun Byun Chun-Sa Kim Min-Jee |
4:16.414 Q | ||||
2 | Canada | Amanda Overland Anne Maltais Amélie Goulet-Nadon Tania Vicent Alanna Kraus |
4:17.510 Q | +1.096 | |||
3 | Germany | Yvonne Kunze Christin Priebst Aika Klein Ulrike Lehmann |
4:21.360 | +4.946 | |||
Semifinal - Semifinal 1 | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
Semifinal - Semifinal 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 | China | Wang Meng Wang Wei Zhu Mi Lei Fu Tianyu Cheng Xiao Lei |
4:11.804 Q | ||||
2 | Italy | Evelina Rodigari Katia Zini Catia Borrello Mara Zini Marta Capurso |
4:17.909 Q | +6.105 | |||
3 | Japan | Ikue Teshigawara Yoko Iizuka Yuka Kamino Mika Ozawa |
4:21.971 | +10.167 | |||
Heats - Heat 3 | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 | Korea | Choi Eun-Kyung Ko Gi-Hyun Byun Chun-Sa Kim Min-Jee |
4:18.074 Q | ||||
2 | Italy | Evelina Rodigari Katia Zini Catia Borrello Mara Zini Marta Capurso |
4:19.131 Q | +1.057 | |||
3 | Bulgaria | Anna Krasteva Evgenia Radanova Gergana Patsova Daniela Ivanova |
4:25.456 | +7.382 | |||
Heats - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 | China | Wang Meng Wang Wei Zhu Mi Lei Fu Tianyu Cheng Xiao Lei |
4:16.948 Q | ||||
2 | Japan | Ikue Teshigawara Yoko Iizuka Yuka Kamino Mika Ozawa |
4:23.749 Q | +6.801 | |||
3 | Russia | Tatyana Borodulina Nina Evteeva Marina Tretiakova Natalia Dmitrieva |
4:23.823 | +6.875 | |||
Heats - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 | Canada | Amanda Overland Anne Maltais Amélie Goulet-Nadon Tania Vicent Alanna Kraus |
4:22.820 Q | ||||
2 | Germany | Yvonne Kunze Christin Priebst Aika Klein Ulrike Lehmann |
4:24.941 Q | +2.121 | |||
3 | United States | Caroline Hallisey Brigid Farrell Maria Garcia Allison Baver |
4:32.488 | +9.668 |