Podium | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Podium
|
|||||
1st | 2nd | 3rd | |||
Kazuki Yoshinaga Yoshinaga | Lee June Seo Lee | Vladislav Bykanov Bykanov |
Distance Classification | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Distance Classification | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 Final A | Kazuki Yoshinaga | Japan | 2:12.534 | ||||
2 Final A | Lee June Seo | Korea | 2:12.744 | +0.210 | |||
3 Final A | Vladislav Bykanov | Israel | 2:12.745 | +0.211 | |||
4 Final A | Thibaut Fauconnet | France | 2:12.996 | +0.462 | |||
5 Final A | Pascal Dion | Canada | 2:15.253 | +2.719 | |||
6 Final A | Lim Hyojun | Korea | 2:14.644 | +2.110 | |||
7 Final A | Hwang Dae Heon | Korea | 2:18.539 | +6.005 | |||
8 Final B | Samuel Girard | Canada | 2:11.852 | +-0.682 | |||
9 Final B | Sébastien Lepape | France | 2:11.907 | +-0.627 | |||
10 Final B | Stijn Desmet | Belgium | 2:12.003 | +-0.531 | |||
11 Final B | Charle Cournoyer | Canada | 2:12.253 | +-0.281 | |||
12 Final B | Friso Emons | Netherlands | 2:13.040 | +0.506 | |||
13 Final B | Yuri Confortola | Italy | 2:13.077 | +0.543 | |||
14 Final B | Li Wenlong | China | 2:15.453 | +2.919 | |||
15 Semifinal | Keita Watanabe | Japan | 2:13.501 | +0.967 | |||
16 Semifinal | Tommaso Dotti | Italy | 2:19.114 | +6.580 | |||
17 Semifinal | Yu Songnan | China | 2:13.298 | +0.764 | |||
18 Semifinal | Csaba Burjan | Hungary | 2:13.471 | +0.937 | |||
19 Semifinal | Adil Galiakhmetov | Kazakhstan | 2:13.842 | +1.308 | |||
20 Semifinal | Sjinkie Knegt | Netherlands | 2:11.973 | +-0.561 | |||
21 Semifinal | Hiroki Yokoyama | Japan | 2:20.125 | +7.591 | |||
22 Repechage Semifinal | Alexander Shulginov | Russia | 2:16.663 | +4.129 | |||
23 Repechage Semifinal | Yerkebulan Shamukhanov | Kazakhstan | 2:14.526 | +1.992 | |||
24 Repechage Semifinal | Andy Jung | Australia | 2:16.968 | +4.434 | |||
25 Repechage Semifinal | Jonathan So | United States | 2:17.746 | +5.212 | |||
26 Repechage Semifinal | Tristan Navarro | France | 2:16.828 | +4.294 | |||
27 Repechage Semifinal | Jonathan Moody | Great Britain | 2:17.166 | +4.632 | |||
28 Repechage Semifinal | Aaron Tran | United States | 2:14.344 | +1.810 | |||
29 Repechage Semifinal | Aaron Heo | United States | 2:17.854 | +5.320 | |||
30 Repechage Semifinal | Jack Burrows | Great Britain | 2:19.660 | +7.126 | |||
31 Repechage Semifinal | Pavel Sitnikov | Russia | 2:19.349 | +6.815 | |||
32 Repechage Quarterfinal | Oleh Handei | Ukraine | 2:16.520 | +3.986 | |||
33 Repechage Quarterfinal | Matthias Wolfgang | Austria | 2:21.598 | +9.064 | |||
34 Repechage Quarterfinal | Adrian Lüdtke | Germany | 2:18.275 | +5.741 | |||
35 Repechage Quarterfinal | Augustin Géré | Luxembourg | 2:18.285 | +5.751 | |||
36 Repechage Quarterfinal | Karol Niescier | Poland | 2:25.780 | +13.246 | |||
37 Repechage Quarterfinal | Pawel Adamski | Poland | 2:21.088 | +8.554 | |||
38 Repechage Quarterfinal | Dominic Andermann | Austria | 2:18.094 | +5.560 | |||
39 Repechage Quarterfinal | Marco Giordano | Italy | 2:17.411 | +4.877 | |||
40 Repechage Quarterfinal | Marc Gonzales | Philippines | 2:25.604 | +13.070 | |||
41 Repechage Quarterfinal | Ethan Treacy | Great Britain | 2:20.969 | +8.435 | |||
42 Repechage Quarterfinal | Joshua Kah | Australia | 2:19.407 | +6.873 | |||
43 Repechage Quarterfinal | Sun Long | China | 2:18.351 | +5.817 | |||
44 Repechage Quarterfinal | Mateusz Krzeminski | Poland | 2:24.720 | +12.186 | |||
45 Repechage Quarterfinal | German Andres Tirado Oviedo | Colombia | 2:35.111 | +22.577 | |||
Quarterfinal | Nurbergen Zhumagaziyev | Kazakhstan | PEN | ||||
Quarterfinal | Cole Krueger | Hungary | PEN | ||||
Quarterfinal | Denis Ayrapetyan | Russia | PEN | ||||
Quarterfinal | Dennis Visser | Netherlands | PEN | ||||
Final A | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Final A | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Kazuki Yoshinaga | Japan | 2:17.285 | ||||
2 | Lee June Seo | Korea | 2:17.557 | +0.272 | |||
3 | Vladislav Bykanov | Israel | 2:18.195 | +0.910 | |||
4 | Thibaut Fauconnet | France | 2:31.683 | +14.398 | |||
5 | Pascal Dion | Canada | 2:46.277 | +28.992 | |||
Hwang Dae Heon | Korea | PEN | |||||
Lim Hyojun | Korea | PEN | |||||
Final B | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Final B | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Samuel Girard | Canada | 2:11.852 | ||||
2 | Sébastien Lepape | France | 2:11.907 | +0.055 | |||
3 | Stijn Desmet | Belgium | 2:12.003 | +0.151 | |||
4 | Charle Cournoyer | Canada | 2:12.253 | +0.401 | |||
5 | Friso Emons | Netherlands | 2:13.040 | +1.188 | |||
6 | Yuri Confortola | Italy | 2:42.942 | +31.090 | |||
Li Wenlong | China | PEN | |||||
Semifinal - Heat 3 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Semifinal - Heat 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Lee June Seo | Korea | 2:12.744 Q | ||||
2 | Thibaut Fauconnet | France | 2:12.996 Q | +0.252 | |||
3 | Samuel Girard | Canada | 2:13.115 Q | +0.371 | |||
4 | Sébastien Lepape | France | 2:13.224 Q | +0.480 | |||
5 | Yu Songnan | China | 2:13.298 q | +0.554 | |||
6 | Csaba Burjan | Hungary | 2:13.471 | +0.727 | |||
7 | Adil Galiakhmetov | Kazakhstan | 2:16.190 | +3.446 | |||
Semifinal - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Semifinal - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Lim Hyojun | Korea | 2:14.644 Q | ||||
2 | Pascal Dion | Canada | 2:15.253 Q | +0.609 | |||
3 | Charle Cournoyer | Canada | 2:15.261 Q | +0.617 | |||
4 | Stijn Desmet | Belgium | 2:15.557 Q | +0.913 | |||
5 | Tommaso Dotti | Italy | 2:49.790 | +35.146 | |||
6 | Hwang Dae Heon | Korea | 2:52.905 ADV | +38.261 | |||
Sjinkie Knegt | Netherlands | PEN | |||||
Semifinal - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Semifinal - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Kazuki Yoshinaga | Japan | 2:12.679 Q | ||||
2 | Vladislav Bykanov | Israel | 2:12.745 Q | +0.066 | |||
3 | Yuri Confortola | Italy | 2:13.077 Q | +0.398 | |||
4 | Li Wenlong | China | 2:16.865 Q | +4.186 | |||
5 | Keita Watanabe | Japan | 2:19.085 | +6.406 | |||
6 | Friso Emons | Netherlands | 2:33.597 ADV | +20.918 | |||
Hiroki Yokoyama | Japan | PEN | |||||
Repechage Semifinal - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Semifinal - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Li Wenlong | China | 2:19.232 Q | ||||
2 | Yerkebulan Shamukhanov | Kazakhstan | 2:19.275 | +0.043 | |||
3 | Jonathan So | United States | 2:19.701 | +0.469 | |||
4 | Tristan Navarro | France | 2:55.156 | +35.924 | |||
5 | Aaron Tran | United States | 2:58.453 | +39.221 | |||
Pavel Sitnikov | Russia | PEN | |||||
Repechage Semifinal - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Semifinal - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Yu Songnan | China | 2:17.169 Q | ||||
2 | Alexander Shulginov | Russia | 2:17.697 | +0.528 | |||
3 | Andy Jung | Australia | 2:17.851 | +0.682 | |||
4 | Jonathan Moody | Great Britain | 2:18.411 | +1.242 | |||
5 | Aaron Heo | United States | 2:19.396 | +2.227 | |||
6 | Jack Burrows | Great Britain | 2:24.654 | +7.485 | |||
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 4 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 4 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Andy Jung | Australia | 2:16.968 Q | ||||
2 | Jonathan Moody | Great Britain | 2:17.166 Q | +0.198 | |||
3 | Jonathan So | United States | 2:17.746 q | +0.778 | |||
4 | Adrian Lüdtke | Germany | 2:18.275 | +1.307 | |||
5 | Dominic Andermann | Austria | 2:18.351 | +1.383 | |||
6 | Marco Giordano | Italy | 2:19.440 | +2.472 | |||
7 | Ethan Treacy | Great Britain | 2:20.969 | +4.001 | |||
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 3 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Tristan Navarro | France | 2:21.611 Q | ||||
2 | Yerkebulan Shamukhanov | Kazakhstan | 2:21.772 Q | +0.161 | |||
3 | Matthias Wolfgang | Austria | 2:24.073 | +2.462 | |||
4 | Pavel Sitnikov | Russia | ADV | ||||
4 | Jack Burrows | Great Britain | ADV | ||||
German Andres Tirado Oviedo | Colombia | PEN | |||||
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Alexander Shulginov | Russia | 2:17.569 Q | ||||
2 | Yu Songnan | China | 2:17.742 Q | +0.173 | |||
3 | Aaron Heo | United States | 2:17.854 q | +0.285 | |||
4 | Augustin Géré | Luxembourg | 2:18.285 | +0.716 | |||
5 | Pawel Adamski | Poland | 2:21.088 | +3.519 | |||
6 | Marc Gonzales | Philippines | 2:25.604 | +8.035 | |||
Joshua Kah | Australia | PEN | |||||
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Aaron Tran | United States | 2:20.376 Q | ||||
2 | Li Wenlong | China | 2:20.553 Q | +0.177 | |||
3 | Oleh Handei | Ukraine | 2:22.509 | +2.133 | |||
4 | Karol Niescier | Poland | 2:25.780 | +5.404 | |||
Sun Long | China | PEN | |||||
Mateusz Krzeminski | Poland | PEN | |||||
Quarterfinal - Heat 7 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Heat 7 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Hwang Dae Heon | Korea | 2:18.539 Q | ||||
2 | Tommaso Dotti | Italy | 2:19.114 Q | +0.575 | |||
3 | Pavel Sitnikov | Russia | 2:19.349 | +0.810 | |||
4 | Aaron Heo | United States | 2:21.079 | +2.540 | |||
5 | Yu Songnan | China | 2:23.611 | +5.072 | |||
6 | German Andres Tirado Oviedo | Colombia | 2:35.111 | +16.572 | |||
Dennis Visser | Netherlands | PEN | |||||
Quarterfinal - Heat 6 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Heat 6 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Csaba Burjan | Hungary | 2:14.739 Q | ||||
2 | Friso Emons | Netherlands | 2:14.872 Q | +0.133 | |||
3 | Jonathan Moody | Great Britain | 2:17.975 | +3.236 | |||
4 | Joshua Kah | Australia | 2:19.407 | +4.668 | |||
5 | Ethan Treacy | Great Britain | 2:21.778 | +7.039 | |||
6 | Pascal Dion | Canada | ADV | ||||
Denis Ayrapetyan | Russia | PEN | |||||
Quarterfinal - Heat 5 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Heat 5 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Vladislav Bykanov | Israel | 2:16.358 Q | ||||
2 | Charle Cournoyer | Canada | 2:16.541 Q | +0.183 | |||
3 | Alexander Shulginov | Russia | 2:16.663 | +0.305 | |||
4 | Tristan Navarro | France | 2:16.828 | +0.470 | |||
5 | Matthias Wolfgang | Austria | 2:21.598 | +5.240 | |||
6 | Mateusz Krzeminski | Poland | 2:24.720 | +8.362 | |||
7 | Jonathan So | United States | |||||
Quarterfinal - Heat 4 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Heat 4 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Lim Hyojun | Korea | 2:20.048 Q | ||||
2 | Hiroki Yokoyama | Japan | 2:20.125 Q | +0.077 | |||
3 | Stijn Desmet | Belgium | 2:20.205 ADV | +0.157 | |||
4 | Adrian Lüdtke | Germany | 2:21.892 | +1.844 | |||
5 | Pawel Adamski | Poland | 2:23.747 | +3.699 | |||
6 | Karol Niescier | Poland | 2:29.225 | +9.177 | |||
Nurbergen Zhumagaziyev | Kazakhstan | PEN | |||||
Quarterfinal - Heat 3 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Heat 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Sjinkie Knegt | Netherlands | 2:11.973 Q | ||||
2 | Kazuki Yoshinaga | Japan | 2:12.534 Q | +0.561 | |||
3 | Sébastien Lepape | France | 2:12.635 q | +0.662 | |||
4 | Li Wenlong | China | 2:15.453 | +3.480 | |||
5 | Oleh Handei | Ukraine | 2:16.520 | +4.547 | |||
6 | Dominic Andermann | Austria | 2:18.094 | +6.121 | |||
Cole Krueger | Hungary | PEN | |||||
Quarterfinal - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Lee June Seo | Korea | 2:14.124 Q | ||||
2 | Thibaut Fauconnet | France | 2:14.212 Q | +0.088 | |||
3 | Yuri Confortola | Italy | 2:14.303 q | +0.179 | |||
4 | Aaron Tran | United States | 2:14.344 | +0.220 | |||
5 | Yerkebulan Shamukhanov | Kazakhstan | 2:14.526 | +0.402 | |||
6 | Jack Burrows | Great Britain | 2:19.660 | +5.536 | |||
7 | Marc Gonzales | Philippines | 2:30.935 | +16.811 | |||
Quarterfinal - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Keita Watanabe | Japan | 2:13.501 Q | ||||
2 | Samuel Girard | Canada | 2:13.782 Q | +0.281 | |||
3 | Adil Galiakhmetov | Kazakhstan | 2:13.842 q | +0.341 | |||
4 | Marco Giordano | Italy | 2:17.411 | +3.910 | |||
5 | Sun Long | China | 2:18.351 | +4.850 | |||
6 | Andy Jung | Australia | |||||
6 | Augustin Géré | Luxembourg |