Podium | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Podium
|
|||||
1st | 2nd | 3rd | |||
Shaoang Liu Liu | Park Ji Won Park | Ren Ziwei Ren |
Distance Classification | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Distance Classification | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 Final A | Shaoang Liu | Hungary | 1:23.685 | ||||
2 Final A | Park Ji Won | Korea | 1:23.156 | +-0.529 | |||
3 Final A | Ren Ziwei | China | 1:23.019 | +-0.666 | |||
4 Final A | Hiroki Yokoyama | Japan | 1:24.118 | +0.433 | |||
5 Final A | Yerkebulan Shamukhanov | Kazakhstan | 1:24.670 | +0.985 | |||
6 Final B | Kazuki Yoshinaga | Japan | 1:23.427 | +-0.258 | |||
7 Final B | Hong Kyung Hwan | Korea | 1:23.230 | +-0.455 | |||
8 Final B | Vladislav Bykanov | Israel | 1:23.394 | +-0.291 | |||
9 Final B | Itzhak de Laat | Netherlands | 1:24.018 | +0.333 | |||
10 Semifinal | Kim Gun Woo | Korea | 1:23.795 | +0.110 | |||
11 Quarterfinal | Alexander Shulginov | Russia | 1:24.204 | +0.519 | |||
12 Quarterfinal | Thibaut Fauconnet | France | 1:24.295 | +0.610 | |||
13 Quarterfinal | Tristan Navarro | France | 1:25.225 | +1.540 | |||
14 Quarterfinal | Thomas Insuk Hong | United States | 1:24.716 | +1.031 | |||
15 Quarterfinal | Tommaso Dotti | Italy | 1:24.150 | +0.465 | |||
16 Quarterfinal | Li Wenlong | China | 1:24.223 | +0.538 | |||
17 Quarterfinal | Yuri Confortola | Italy | 1:24.949 | +1.264 | |||
18 Quarterfinal | Charle Cournoyer | Canada | 1:24.992 | +1.307 | |||
19 Quarterfinal | Steven Dubois | Canada | 1:25.596 | +1.911 | |||
20 Quarterfinal | Jia Haidong | China | 1:24.801 | +1.116 | |||
21 Quarterfinal | Aaron Tran | United States | 1:24.205 | +0.520 | |||
22 Repechage Semifinal | Mersaid Zhaxybayev | Kazakhstan | 1:24.656 | +0.971 | |||
23 Repechage Semifinal | Christoph Schubert | Germany | 1:25.434 | +1.749 | |||
24 Repechage Semifinal | Alex Varnyú | Hungary | 1:25.821 | +2.136 | |||
25 Repechage Semifinal | Rafal Anikiej | Poland | 1:25.678 | +1.993 | |||
26 Repechage Semifinal | Nico Andermann | Austria | 1:26.120 | +2.435 | |||
27 Repechage Semifinal | Daan Breeuwsma | Netherlands | 1:25.163 | +1.478 | |||
28 Repechage Semifinal | Charles Hamelin | Canada | 1:24.415 | +0.730 | |||
29 Repechage Quarterfinal | Niall Treacy | Great Britain | 1:26.818 | +3.133 | |||
30 Repechage Quarterfinal | Szymon Wilczyk | Poland | 1:26.641 | +2.956 | |||
31 Repechage Quarterfinal | Billy Simms | Great Britain | 1:28.802 | +5.117 | |||
32 Repechage Quarterfinal | Friso Emons | Netherlands | 1:25.302 | +1.617 | |||
33 Repechage Quarterfinal | Sean McAnuff | Ireland | 1:26.718 | +3.033 | |||
34 Repechage Quarterfinal | Nicolas Laborde | Colombia | 1:27.250 | +3.565 | |||
35 Repechage Quarterfinal | Nikita Nemiro | Ukraine | 1:30.051 | +6.366 | |||
36 Repechage Quarterfinal | Peter Murphy | Luxembourg | 1:26.871 | +3.186 | |||
37 Repechage Quarterfinal | Davide Viscardi | Italy | 1:25.876 | +2.191 | |||
38 Repechage Quarterfinal | Skyler Kah | Australia | 1:27.681 | +3.996 | |||
39 Repechage Quarterfinal | Pawel Adamski | Poland | 1:26.698 | +3.013 | |||
40 Repechage Quarterfinal | Julian Macaraeg | Philippines | 1:31.173 | +7.488 | |||
41 Repechage Quarterfinal | Konstantin Ivliev | Russia | 1:27.471 | +3.786 | |||
42 Preliminary Round | Hijiri Iwashita | Japan | 1:26.027 | +2.342 | |||
43 Heats | Nurbergen Zhumagaziyev | Kazakhstan | 1:26.913 | +3.228 | |||
44 Heats | Denis Ayrapetyan | Russia | 1:25.955 | +2.270 | |||
45 Heats | Farrell Treacy | Great Britain | 1:35.911 | +12.226 | |||
Preliminary Round | Adam Callister | United States | PEN | ||||
Preliminary Round | Ward Pétré | Belgium | PEN | ||||
Final A | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Final A | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Shaoang Liu | Hungary | 1:24.818 | ||||
2 | Park Ji Won | Korea | 1:24.868 | +0.050 | |||
3 | Ren Ziwei | China | 1:24.883 | +0.065 | |||
4 | Hiroki Yokoyama | Japan | 1:24.973 | +0.155 | |||
5 | Yerkebulan Shamukhanov | Kazakhstan | 1:25.379 | +0.561 | |||
Final B | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Final B | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Kazuki Yoshinaga | Japan | 1:26.822 | ||||
2 | Hong Kyung Hwan | Korea | 1:26.827 | +0.005 | |||
3 | Vladislav Bykanov | Israel | 1:27.096 | +0.274 | |||
4 | Itzhak de Laat | Netherlands | 1:27.148 | +0.326 | |||
Semifinal - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Semifinal - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Ren Ziwei | China | 1:23.019 Q | ||||
2 | Park Ji Won | Korea | 1:23.156 Q | +0.137 | |||
3 | Hong Kyung Hwan | Korea | 1:23.230 Q | +0.211 | |||
4 | Vladislav Bykanov | Israel | 1:23.394 Q | +0.375 | |||
5 | Kazuki Yoshinaga | Japan | 1:23.427 Q | +0.408 | |||
Semifinal - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Semifinal - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Shaoang Liu | Hungary | 1:24.454 Q | ||||
2 | Yerkebulan Shamukhanov | Kazakhstan | 1:24.670 Q | +0.216 | |||
3 | Itzhak de Laat | Netherlands | 1:25.726 Q | +1.272 | |||
4 | Hiroki Yokoyama | Japan | 1:31.726 ADV | +7.272 | |||
Kim Gun Woo | Korea | PEN | |||||
Quarterfinal - Heat 4 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Heat 4 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Park Ji Won | Korea | 1:25.793 Q | ||||
2 | Yerkebulan Shamukhanov | Kazakhstan | 1:26.196 Q | +0.403 | |||
3 | Tristan Navarro | France | 1:26.656 | +0.863 | |||
4 | Ren Ziwei | China | 1:27.346 ADV | +1.553 | |||
Jia Haidong | China | PEN | |||||
Quarterfinal - Heat 3 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Heat 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Hong Kyung Hwan | Korea | 1:23.695 Q | ||||
2 | Kim Gun Woo | Korea | 1:23.795 Q | +0.100 | |||
3 | Alexander Shulginov | Russia | 1:24.204 | +0.509 | |||
4 | Li Wenlong | China | 1:24.223 | +0.528 | |||
5 | Yuri Confortola | Italy | 1:24.949 | +1.254 | |||
Quarterfinal - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Hiroki Yokoyama | Japan | 1:24.118 Q | ||||
2 | Kazuki Yoshinaga | Japan | 1:24.178 Q | +0.060 | |||
3 | Thibaut Fauconnet | France | 1:24.331 | +0.213 | |||
4 | Thomas Insuk Hong | United States | 1:24.716 | +0.598 | |||
5 | Charle Cournoyer | Canada | 1:25.257 | +1.139 | |||
Steven Dubois | Canada | PEN | |||||
Quarterfinal - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Shaoang Liu | Hungary | 1:23.685 Q | ||||
2 | Vladislav Bykanov | Israel | 1:23.766 Q | +0.081 | |||
3 | Itzhak de Laat | Netherlands | 1:24.018 q | +0.333 | |||
4 | Tommaso Dotti | Italy | 1:24.150 | +0.465 | |||
Aaron Tran | United States | PEN | |||||
Repechage Semifinal - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Semifinal - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Charle Cournoyer | Canada | 1:24.992 Q | ||||
2 | Christoph Schubert | Germany | 1:25.439 | +0.447 | |||
3 | Alex Varnyú | Hungary | 1:26.715 | +1.723 | |||
4 | Thibaut Fauconnet | France | 1:29.950 ADV | +4.958 | |||
Charles Hamelin | Canada | PEN | |||||
Repechage Semifinal - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Semifinal - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Tristan Navarro | France | 1:25.225 Q | ||||
2 | Mersaid Zhaxybayev | Kazakhstan | 1:25.331 | +0.106 | |||
3 | Rafal Anikiej | Poland | 1:25.678 | +0.453 | |||
4 | Nico Andermann | Austria | 1:26.120 | +0.895 | |||
5 | Daan Breeuwsma | Netherlands | 1:26.786 | +1.561 | |||
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 4 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 4 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Tristan Navarro | France | 1:25.749 Q | ||||
2 | Alex Varnyú | Hungary | 1:25.821 Q | +0.072 | |||
3 | Niall Treacy | Great Britain | 1:26.818 | +1.069 | |||
4 | Nicolas Laborde | Colombia | 1:27.250 | +1.501 | |||
5 | Skyler Kah | Australia | 1:27.681 | +1.932 | |||
6 | Julian Macaraeg | Philippines | 1:31.891 | +6.142 | |||
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 3 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Mersaid Zhaxybayev | Kazakhstan | 1:28.106 Q | ||||
2 | Nico Andermann | Austria | 1:29.385 Q | +1.279 | |||
3 | Billy Simms | Great Britain | 1:30.962 | +2.856 | |||
4 | Nikita Nemiro | Ukraine | 1:31.035 | +2.929 | |||
5 | Rafal Anikiej | Poland | ADV | ||||
Konstantin Ivliev | Russia | PEN | |||||
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Charles Hamelin | Canada | 1:25.034 Q | ||||
2 | Daan Breeuwsma | Netherlands | 1:25.163 Q | +0.129 | |||
3 | Szymon Wilczyk | Poland | 1:26.641 | +1.607 | |||
4 | Sean McAnuff | Ireland | 1:26.718 | +1.684 | |||
5 | Peter Murphy | Luxembourg | 1:26.871 | +1.837 | |||
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Thibaut Fauconnet | France | 1:25.191 Q | ||||
2 | Charle Cournoyer | Canada | 1:25.283 Q | +0.092 | |||
3 | Christoph Schubert | Germany | 1:25.434 q | +0.243 | |||
4 | Friso Emons | Netherlands | 1:25.523 | +0.332 | |||
5 | Davide Viscardi | Italy | 1:25.876 | +0.685 | |||
6 | Pawel Adamski | Poland | 1:26.698 | +1.507 | |||
Heats - Heat 6 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 6 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Steven Dubois | Canada | 1:25.596 Q | ||||
2 | Itzhak de Laat | Netherlands | 1:25.696 Q | +0.100 | |||
3 | Tommaso Dotti | Italy | 1:25.796 q | +0.200 | |||
4 | Tristan Navarro | France | 1:25.843 | +0.247 | |||
Farrell Treacy | Great Britain | PEN | |||||
Heats - Heat 5 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 5 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Park Ji Won | Korea | 1:25.164 Q | ||||
2 | Yuri Confortola | Italy | 1:25.270 Q | +0.106 | |||
3 | Alexander Shulginov | Russia | 1:25.647 q | +0.483 | |||
4 | Nico Andermann | Austria | 1:26.868 | +1.704 | |||
Nurbergen Zhumagaziyev | Kazakhstan | PEN | |||||
Heats - Heat 4 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 4 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Jia Haidong | China | 1:24.801 Q | ||||
2 | Kim Gun Woo | Korea | 1:24.931 Q | +0.130 | |||
3 | Yerkebulan Shamukhanov | Kazakhstan | 1:25.340 q | +0.539 | |||
4 | Daan Breeuwsma | Netherlands | 1:25.436 | +0.635 | |||
5 | Peter Murphy | Luxembourg | |||||
Heats - Heat 3 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Hong Kyung Hwan | Korea | 1:24.978 Q | ||||
2 | Vladislav Bykanov | Israel | 1:25.057 Q | +0.079 | |||
3 | Li Wenlong | China | 1:25.142 q | +0.164 | |||
4 | Mersaid Zhaxybayev | Kazakhstan | 1:25.192 | +0.214 | |||
5 | Friso Emons | Netherlands | 1:25.302 | +0.324 | |||
Heats - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Shaoang Liu | Hungary | 1:24.021 Q | ||||
2 | Kazuki Yoshinaga | Japan | 1:24.108 Q | +0.087 | |||
3 | Aaron Tran | United States | 1:24.205 q | +0.184 | |||
4 | Thibaut Fauconnet | France | 1:24.295 | +0.274 | |||
5 | Charles Hamelin | Canada | 1:24.695 | +0.674 | |||
Heats - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Thomas Insuk Hong | United States | 1:30.783 Q | ||||
2 | Ren Ziwei | China | 1:30.911 Q | +0.128 | |||
3 | Hiroki Yokoyama | Japan | 1:50.898 q | +20.115 | |||
4 | Niall Treacy | Great Britain | |||||
Denis Ayrapetyan | Russia | PEN | |||||
Preliminary Round - Heat 10 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary Round - Heat 10 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Daan Breeuwsma | Netherlands | 1:27.642 Q | ||||
2 | Yuri Confortola | Italy | 1:27.717 Q | +0.075 | |||
3 | Nico Andermann | Austria | 1:28.737 q | +1.095 | |||
4 | Sean McAnuff | Ireland | 1:29.154 | +1.512 | |||
Preliminary Round - Heat 9 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary Round - Heat 9 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Nurbergen Zhumagaziyev | Kazakhstan | 1:26.913 Q | ||||
2 | Tommaso Dotti | Italy | 1:26.974 Q | +0.061 | |||
3 | Niall Treacy | Great Britain | 1:27.425 q | +0.512 | |||
Ward Pétré | Belgium | PEN | |||||
Adam Callister | United States | PEN | |||||
Preliminary Round - Heat 8 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary Round - Heat 8 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Hong Kyung Hwan | Korea | 1:25.812 Q | ||||
2 | Alexander Shulginov | Russia | 1:26.682 Q | +0.870 | |||
3 | Peter Murphy | Luxembourg | 1:27.537 q | +1.725 | |||
4 | Nicolas Laborde | Colombia | 1:27.809 | +1.997 | |||
Preliminary Round - Heat 7 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary Round - Heat 7 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Kim Gun Woo | Korea | 1:25.829 Q | ||||
2 | Ren Ziwei | China | 1:25.896 Q | +0.067 | |||
3 | Denis Ayrapetyan | Russia | 1:25.955 q | +0.126 | |||
4 | Rafal Anikiej | Poland | 1:27.800 | +1.971 | |||
5 | Nikita Nemiro | Ukraine | 1:30.051 | +4.222 | |||
Preliminary Round - Heat 6 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary Round - Heat 6 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Steven Dubois | Canada | 1:26.125 Q | ||||
2 | Vladislav Bykanov | Israel | 1:26.171 Q | +0.046 | |||
3 | Kazuki Yoshinaga | Japan | 1:26.194 q | +0.069 | |||
4 | Christoph Schubert | Germany | 1:26.638 | +0.513 | |||
5 | Julian Macaraeg | Philippines | 1:31.173 | +5.048 | |||
Preliminary Round - Heat 5 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary Round - Heat 5 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Park Ji Won | Korea | 1:25.931 Q | ||||
2 | Thibaut Fauconnet | France | 1:26.032 Q | +0.101 | |||
3 | Aaron Tran | United States | 1:26.113 q | +0.182 | |||
4 | Alex Varnyú | Hungary | 1:26.664 | +0.733 | |||
5 | Billy Simms | Great Britain | 1:28.802 | +2.871 | |||
Preliminary Round - Heat 4 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary Round - Heat 4 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Friso Emons | Netherlands | 1:34.997 Q | ||||
2 | Tristan Navarro | France | 1:35.080 Q | +0.083 | |||
3 | Farrell Treacy | Great Britain | 1:35.911 q | +0.914 | |||
4 | Szymon Wilczyk | Poland | 1:37.972 | +2.975 | |||
Preliminary Round - Heat 3 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary Round - Heat 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Hiroki Yokoyama | Japan | 1:24.235 Q | ||||
2 | Charles Hamelin | Canada | 1:24.415 Q | +0.180 | |||
3 | Mersaid Zhaxybayev | Kazakhstan | 1:24.656 q | +0.421 | |||
4 | Konstantin Ivliev | Russia | 1:27.471 | +3.236 | |||
5 | Skyler Kah | Australia | 1:28.505 | +4.270 | |||
Preliminary Round - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary Round - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Itzhak de Laat | Netherlands | 1:26.031 Q | ||||
2 | Yerkebulan Shamukhanov | Kazakhstan | 1:26.236 Q | +0.205 | |||
3 | Li Wenlong | China | 1:26.462 q | +0.431 | |||
4 | Pawel Adamski | Poland | 1:28.495 | +2.464 | |||
5 | Charle Cournoyer | Canada | 1:41.783 | +15.752 | |||
Preliminary Round - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary Round - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Shaoang Liu | Hungary | 1:24.681 Q | ||||
2 | Thomas Insuk Hong | United States | 1:24.976 Q | +0.295 | |||
3 | Jia Haidong | China | 1:25.106 q | +0.425 | |||
4 | Hijiri Iwashita | Japan | 1:26.027 | +1.346 | |||
5 | Davide Viscardi | Italy | 1:28.318 | +3.637 |