Podium | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Podium
|
|||||
1st | 2nd | 3rd | |||
Ahn Hyun-Soo Ahn | François-Louis Tremblay Tremblay | Mathieu Giroux Giroux |
Distance Classification | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Distance Classification | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Ahn Hyun-Soo | Korea | 1:34.685 | ||||
2 | François-Louis Tremblay | Canada | 1:34.733 | +0.048 | |||
3 | Mathieu Giroux | Canada | 1:38.526 | +3.841 | |||
4 | Lee Ho-Suk | Korea | PEN | ||||
5 | Steve Robillard | Canada | |||||
6 | Shani Davis | United States | |||||
7 | Denis Bellotti | Italy | |||||
8 | Li Haonan | China | |||||
9 | Kim Byeong-Jun | Korea | |||||
10 | Liu Xiaoliang | China | |||||
11 | Nicola Rodigari | Italy | |||||
12 | Wim De Deyne | Belgium | |||||
13 | Yu Miura | Japan | |||||
14 | Alexander Merriman | Australia | |||||
15 | Kazuya Hatta | Japan | |||||
16 | Tyson Heung | Germany | |||||
17 | Takahiro Fujimoto | Japan | |||||
18 | Sergei Prankevitch | Russia | |||||
19 | Elliott Shriane | Australia | |||||
20 | Tomas Greschner | Slovakia | |||||
21 | Ben Southee | Australia | |||||
22 | Volodymyr Cherneha | Ukraine | |||||
23 | Sergey Zuev | Russia | |||||
24 | Andriy Kozhukh | Ukraine | |||||
25 | Niels Kerstholt | Netherlands | |||||
26 | Aslan Daumov | Kazakhstan | |||||
27 | Robert Seifert | Germany | |||||
28 | Peter Jelen | Slovakia | |||||
29 | Matthew Fuller | New Zealand | |||||
30 | Roman Izbicki | Poland | |||||
31 | Pan Lei | China | |||||
32 | Paul Herrmann | Germany | |||||
33 | Travis Jayner | United States | |||||
34 | Roberto Serra | Italy | |||||
Munkhamidral Ganbat | Mongolia | DNS | |||||
Evgeny Kozulin | Russia | DNS | |||||
Ryan Bedford | United States | PEN | |||||
Final A | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Final A | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Ahn Hyun-Soo | Korea | 1:34.685 | ||||
2 | François-Louis Tremblay | Canada | 1:34.733 | +0.048 | |||
3 | Mathieu Giroux | Canada | 1:38.526 | +3.841 | |||
Lee Ho-Suk | Korea | PEN | |||||
Final B | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Final B | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Steve Robillard | Canada | 1:31.646 | ||||
2 | Shani Davis | United States | 1:32.257 | +0.611 | |||
3 | Denis Bellotti | Italy | 1:32.315 | +0.669 | |||
Semifinal - Semifinal 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Semifinal - Semifinal 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Lee Ho-Suk | Korea | 1:29.418 Q | ||||
2 | Mathieu Giroux | Canada | 1:29.658 Q | +0.240 | |||
3 | Steve Robillard | Canada | 1:29.700 | +0.282 | |||
4 | Denis Bellotti | Italy | 1:30.179 | +0.761 | |||
Semifinal - Semifinal 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Semifinal - Semifinal 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Ahn Hyun-Soo | Korea | 1:27.913 Q | ||||
2 | François-Louis Tremblay | Canada | 1:28.033 Q | +0.120 | |||
3 | Shani Davis | United States | 1:28.463 | +0.550 | |||
Li Haonan | China | PEN | |||||
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 4 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 4 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Mathieu Giroux | Canada | 1:27.831 Q | ||||
2 | Denis Bellotti | Italy | 1:27.870 Q | +0.039 | |||
3 | Liu Xiaoliang | China | 1:27.948 | +0.117 | |||
4 | Alexander Merriman | Australia | 1:28.308 | +0.477 | |||
5 | Takahiro Fujimoto | Japan | 1:30.611 | +2.780 | |||
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 3 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Ahn Hyun-Soo | Korea | 1:30.120 Q | ||||
2 | Li Haonan | China | 1:30.268 Q | +0.148 | |||
3 | Nicola Rodigari | Italy | 1:30.405 | +0.285 | |||
4 | Tyson Heung | Germany | 1:30.440 | +0.320 | |||
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Lee Ho-Suk | Korea | 1:28.144 Q | ||||
2 | Robert Seifert | Germany | 1:28.479 Q | +0.335 | |||
3 | Wim De Deyne | Belgium | 1:28.577 | +0.433 | |||
4 | Kazuya Hatta | Japan | 1:29.472 | +1.328 | |||
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | François-Louis Tremblay | Canada | 1:27.985 Q | ||||
2 | Shani Davis | United States | 1:28.031 Q | +0.046 | |||
3 | Kim Byeong-Jun | Korea | 1:28.071 | +0.086 | |||
4 | Yu Miura | Japan | 1:28.258 | +0.273 | |||
Repechage Final | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Final | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Denis Bellotti | Italy | 1:29.342 | ||||
2 | Shani Davis | United States | 1:29.399 | +0.057 | |||
3 | Sergei Prankevitch | Russia | 1:29.455 Q | +0.113 | |||
4 | Elliott Shriane | Australia | 1:29.619 Q | +0.277 | |||
Repechage Final | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Final | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Tomas Greschner | Slovakia | 1:32.256 | ||||
2 | Ben Southee | Australia | 1:32.642 | +0.386 | |||
3 | Volodymyr Cherneha | Ukraine | 1:33.084 | +0.828 | |||
4 | Sergey Zuev | Russia | 1:34.225 | +1.969 | |||
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Shani Davis | United States | 1:31.239 Q | ||||
2 | Elliott Shriane | Australia | 1:31.418 Q | +0.179 | |||
3 | Volodymyr Cherneha | Ukraine | 1:32.110 | +0.871 | |||
4 | Sergey Zuev | Russia | 1:34.189 | +2.950 | |||
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Denis Bellotti | Italy | 1:28.866 Q | ||||
2 | Sergei Prankevitch | Russia | 1:29.330 Q | +0.464 | |||
3 | Tomas Greschner | Slovakia | 1:29.536 | +0.670 | |||
4 | Ben Southee | Australia | 1:45.011 | +16.145 | |||
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 4 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 4 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Ben Southee | Australia | 1:32.800 Q | ||||
2 | Sergey Zuev | Russia | 1:33.318 Q | +0.518 | |||
3 | Andriy Kozhukh | Ukraine | 1:33.399 | +0.599 | |||
4 | Peter Jelen | Slovakia | 1:33.996 | +1.196 | |||
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 3 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Shani Davis | United States | 1:33.763 Q | ||||
2 | Denis Bellotti | Italy | 1:33.871 Q | +0.108 | |||
3 | Niels Kerstholt | Netherlands | 1:33.914 | +0.151 | |||
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Sergei Prankevitch | Russia | 1:42.239 Q | ||||
2 | Elliott Shriane | Australia | 1:42.291 Q | +0.052 | |||
3 | Robert Seifert | Germany | 1:42.931 | +0.692 | |||
4 | Matthew Fuller | New Zealand | 1:42.961 | +0.722 | |||
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Volodymyr Cherneha | Ukraine | 1:34.779 Q | ||||
2 | Tomas Greschner | Slovakia | 1:35.289 Q | +0.510 | |||
3 | Aslan Daumov | Kazakhstan | 1:37.050 | +2.271 | |||
4 | Roman Izbicki | Poland | 1:59.564 | +24.785 | |||
Heats - Heat 7 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 7 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Lee Ho-Suk | Korea | 1:28.877 Q | ||||
2 | Liu Xiaoliang | China | 1:29.365 Q | +0.488 | |||
3 | Shani Davis | United States | 1:28.522 | +-0.355 | |||
4 | Denis Bellotti | Italy | 1:29.973 | +1.096 | |||
Heats - Heat 6 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 6 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Kim Byeong-Jun | Korea | 1:30.420 Q | ||||
2 | François-Louis Tremblay | Canada | 1:30.643 Q | +0.223 | |||
3 | Ben Southee | Australia | 1:31.421 | +1.001 | |||
4 | Niels Kerstholt | Netherlands | 1:31.778 | +1.358 | |||
Heats - Heat 5 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 5 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Yu Miura | Japan | 1:30.860 Q | ||||
2 | Nicola Rodigari | Italy | 1:31.146 Q | +0.286 | |||
3 | Wim De Deyne | Belgium | 1:57.779 ADV | +26.919 | |||
Pan Lei | China | PEN | |||||
Heats - Heat 4 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 4 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Li Haonan | China | 1:31.459 Q | ||||
2 | Tyson Heung | Germany | 1:31.729 Q | +0.270 | |||
3 | Andriy Kozhukh | Ukraine | 1:34.424 | +2.965 | |||
Travis Jayner | United States | PEN | |||||
Heats - Heat 3 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Steve Robillard | Canada | 1:29.669 Q | ||||
2 | Kazuya Hatta | Japan | 1:30.238 Q | +0.569 | |||
3 | Tomas Greschner | Slovakia | 1:30.359 | +0.690 | |||
4 | Elliott Shriane | Australia | 1:30.414 | +0.745 | |||
Heats - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Ahn Hyun-Soo | Korea | 1:34.939 Q | ||||
2 | Takahiro Fujimoto | Japan | 1:35.008 Q | +0.069 | |||
3 | Roman Izbicki | Poland | 1:35.694 | +0.755 | |||
Paul Herrmann | Germany | PEN | |||||
Heats - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Mathieu Giroux | Canada | 1:28.909 Q | ||||
2 | Alexander Merriman | Australia | 1:29.052 Q | +0.143 | |||
3 | Sergei Prankevitch | Russia | 1:29.065 | +0.156 | |||
Roberto Serra | Italy | PEN | |||||
Preliminary round - Heat 10 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 10 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Ahn Hyun-Soo | Korea | 1:30.444 Q | ||||
2 | Yu Miura | Japan | 1:31.077 Q | +0.633 | |||
3 | Ben Southee | Australia | 1:31.349 q | +0.905 | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 9 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 9 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Alexander Merriman | Australia | 1:31.738 Q | ||||
2 | Paul Herrmann | Germany | 1:32.020 Q | +0.282 | |||
3 | Niels Kerstholt | Netherlands | 1:32.043 q | +0.305 | |||
4 | Volodymyr Cherneha | Ukraine | 1:32.567 | +0.829 | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 8 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 8 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | François-Louis Tremblay | Canada | 1:41.657 Q | ||||
2 | Sergei Prankevitch | Russia | 1:41.777 Q | +0.120 | |||
3 | Robert Seifert | Germany | 1:41.963 | +0.306 | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 7 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 7 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Liu Xiaoliang | China | 1:35.549 Q | ||||
2 | Nicola Rodigari | Italy | 1:35.625 Q | +0.076 | |||
3 | Roman Izbicki | Poland | 1:36.099 q | +0.550 | |||
4 | Matthew Fuller | New Zealand | 1:37.514 | +1.965 | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 6 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 6 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Kim Byeong-Jun | Korea | 1:31.739 Q | ||||
2 | Travis Jayner | United States | 1:32.151 Q | +0.412 | |||
3 | Roberto Serra | Italy | 1:32.280 q | +0.541 | |||
4 | Sergey Zuev | Russia | 1:33.581 | +1.842 | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 5 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 5 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Li Haonan | China | 1:30.786 Q | ||||
2 | Elliott Shriane | Australia | 1:31.065 Q | +0.279 | |||
3 | Tomas Greschner | Slovakia | 1:32.852 q | +2.066 | |||
Ryan Bedford | United States | PEN | |||||
Preliminary round - Heat 4 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 4 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Pan Lei | China | 1:31.327 Q | ||||
2 | Takahiro Fujimoto | Japan | 1:31.848 Q | +0.521 | |||
3 | Andriy Kozhukh | Ukraine | 1:34.362 q | +3.035 | |||
Munkhamidral Ganbat | Mongolia | PEN | |||||
Preliminary round - Heat 3 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Steve Robillard | Canada | 1:31.652 Q | ||||
2 | Tyson Heung | Germany | 1:31.699 Q | +0.047 | |||
3 | Denis Bellotti | Italy | 1:31.762 q | +0.110 | |||
4 | Aslan Daumov | Kazakhstan | 1:35.711 | +4.059 | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Mathieu Giroux | Canada | 1:43.047 Q | ||||
2 | Lee Ho-Suk | Korea | 1:43.339 Q | +0.292 | |||
Evgeny Kozulin | Russia | DNS | |||||
Preliminary round - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Shani Davis | United States | 1:32.648 Q | ||||
2 | Kazuya Hatta | Japan | 1:32.812 Q | +0.164 | |||
3 | Wim De Deyne | Belgium | 1:32.863 q | +0.215 | |||
4 | Peter Jelen | Slovakia | 1:33.298 | +0.650 |