Podium | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Podium
|
|||||
1st | 2nd | 3rd | |||
Kim Min-Jung Kim | Fu Tianyu Fu | Katerina Novotná Novotná |
Distance Classification | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Distance Classification | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Kim Min-Jung | Korea | 2:26.672 | ||||
2 | Fu Tianyu | China | 2:26.849 | +0.177 | |||
3 | Katerina Novotná | Czech Republic | 2:26.908 | +0.236 | |||
4 | Sun Linlin | China | 2:27.042 | +0.370 | |||
5 | Marina Georgieva-Nikolova | Bulgaria | 2:27.132 | +0.460 | |||
6 | Liu Xiao Ying | China | PEN | ||||
7 | Anouk Leblanc-Boucher | Canada | |||||
8 | Yuka Kamino | Japan | |||||
9 | Nita Avrith | Canada | |||||
10 | Mika Ozawa | Japan | |||||
11 | Aika Klein | Germany | |||||
12 | Anne Maltais | Canada | |||||
13 | Veronika Windisch | Austria | |||||
14 | Cecilia Maffei | Italy | |||||
15 | Tina Grassow | Germany | |||||
16 | Tina Koenig | United States | |||||
17 | Lana Gehring | United States | |||||
18 | Cherise Wilkins | United States | |||||
19 | Mara Zini | Italy | |||||
20 | Emily Rosemond | Australia | |||||
21 | Han Yueshuang | Hong Kong, China | |||||
22 | Ekaterina Belova | Russia | |||||
23 | Karolina Regucka | Poland | |||||
24 | Yelena Skachkova | Kazakhstan | |||||
25 | Olga Maskaikina | Russia | |||||
Yasuko Sakashita | Japan | PEN | |||||
Final A | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Final A | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Kim Min-Jung | Korea | 2:26.672 | ||||
2 | Fu Tianyu | China | 2:26.849 | +0.177 | |||
3 | Katerina Novotná | Czech Republic | 2:26.908 | +0.236 | |||
4 | Sun Linlin | China | 2:27.042 | +0.370 | |||
5 | Marina Georgieva-Nikolova | Bulgaria | 2:27.132 | +0.460 | |||
Liu Xiao Ying | China | PEN | |||||
Final B | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Final B | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Anouk Leblanc-Boucher | Canada | 2:27.444 | ||||
2 | Yuka Kamino | Japan | 2:27.658 | +0.214 | |||
3 | Nita Avrith | Canada | 2:27.716 | +0.272 | |||
4 | Mika Ozawa | Japan | 2:27.835 | +0.391 | |||
5 | Aika Klein | Germany | 2:30.923 | +3.479 | |||
6 | Anne Maltais | Canada | 3:04.936 | +37.492 | |||
Semifinal - Semifinal 3 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Semifinal - Semifinal 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Liu Xiao Ying | China | 2:28.433 Q | ||||
2 | Kim Min-Jung | Korea | 2:28.438 Q | +0.005 | |||
3 | Anne Maltais | Canada | 2:28.938 | +0.505 | |||
4 | Yuka Kamino | Japan | 2:29.030 | +0.597 | |||
5 | Tina Grassow | Germany | 2:30.036 | +1.603 | |||
6 | Lana Gehring | United States | 2:32.007 | +3.574 | |||
Semifinal - Semifinal 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Semifinal - Semifinal 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Sun Linlin | China | 2:26.212 Q | ||||
2 | Marina Georgieva-Nikolova | Bulgaria | 2:26.357 Q | +0.145 | |||
3 | Nita Avrith | Canada | 2:27.097 | +0.885 | |||
4 | Mika Ozawa | Japan | 2:27.293 | +1.081 | |||
5 | Cecilia Maffei | Italy | 2:29.211 | +2.999 | |||
6 | Tina Koenig | United States | 2:29.311 | +3.099 | |||
Semifinal - Semifinal 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Semifinal - Semifinal 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Fu Tianyu | China | 2:29.068 Q | ||||
2 | Katerina Novotná | Czech Republic | 2:29.459 Q | +0.391 | |||
3 | Anouk Leblanc-Boucher | Canada | 2:30.395 | +1.327 | |||
4 | Aika Klein | Germany | 2:30.650 | +1.582 | |||
5 | Veronika Windisch | Austria | 2:30.702 | +1.634 | |||
6 | Cherise Wilkins | United States | 2:37.059 | +7.991 | |||
Repechage Final | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Final | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Tina Grassow | Germany | 2:33.048 Q | ||||
2 | Mika Ozawa | Japan | 2:33.641 Q | +0.593 | |||
3 | Aika Klein | Germany | 2:33.709 Q | +0.661 | |||
4 | Mara Zini | Italy | 2:33.739 | +0.691 | |||
5 | Emily Rosemond | Australia | 2:33.877 | +0.829 | |||
6 | Han Yueshuang | Hong Kong, China | 2:35.352 | +2.304 | |||
Repechage Final | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Final | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Ekaterina Belova | Russia | 2:43.527 | ||||
2 | Karolina Regucka | Poland | 2:45.268 | +1.741 | |||
3 | Yelena Skachkova | Kazakhstan | 2:46.131 | +2.604 | |||
Olga Maskaikina | Russia | PEN | |||||
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Mika Ozawa | Japan | 2:36.208 Q | ||||
2 | Tina Grassow | Germany | 2:36.853 Q | +0.645 | |||
3 | Han Yueshuang | Hong Kong, China | 2:38.075 Q | +1.867 | |||
4 | Karolina Regucka | Poland | 2:38.326 | +2.118 | |||
5 | Ekaterina Belova | Russia | 2:38.342 | +2.134 | |||
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Mara Zini | Italy | 2:42.852 Q | ||||
2 | Aika Klein | Germany | 2:42.968 Q | +0.116 | |||
3 | Emily Rosemond | Australia | 2:43.029 Q | +0.177 | |||
4 | Olga Maskaikina | Russia | 2:43.667 | +0.815 | |||
5 | Yelena Skachkova | Kazakhstan | 2:45.048 | +2.196 | |||
Heats - Heat 5 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 5 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Anouk Leblanc-Boucher | Canada | 2:33.747 Q | ||||
2 | Tina Koenig | United States | 2:33.853 Q | +0.106 | |||
3 | Cecilia Maffei | Italy | 2:34.629 Q | +0.882 | |||
4 | Aika Klein | Germany | 2:34.702 | +0.955 | |||
5 | Olga Maskaikina | Russia | 2:37.330 | +3.583 | |||
Heats - Heat 4 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 4 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Nita Avrith | Canada | 2:32.672 Q | ||||
2 | Veronika Windisch | Austria | 2:33.185 Q | +0.513 | |||
3 | Lana Gehring | United States | 2:33.559 Q | +0.887 | |||
4 | Han Yueshuang | Hong Kong, China | 2:33.604 | +0.932 | |||
5 | Ekaterina Belova | Russia | 2:33.824 | +1.152 | |||
6 | Yelena Skachkova | Kazakhstan | 2:40.499 | +7.827 | |||
Heats - Heat 3 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Sun Linlin | China | 2:39.127 Q | ||||
2 | Marina Georgieva-Nikolova | Bulgaria | 2:39.366 Q | +0.239 | |||
3 | Cherise Wilkins | United States | 2:41.166 Q | +2.039 | |||
4 | Emily Rosemond | Australia | 2:41.263 | +2.136 | |||
Yasuko Sakashita | Japan | PEN | |||||
Heats - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Liu Xiao Ying | China | 2:27.153 Q | ||||
2 | Yuka Kamino | Japan | 2:27.243 Q | +0.090 | |||
3 | Anne Maltais | Canada | 2:27.431 Q | +0.278 | |||
4 | Mara Zini | Italy | 2:28.299 | +1.146 | |||
5 | Tina Grassow | Germany | 2:39.236 | +12.083 | |||
Heats - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Fu Tianyu | China | 2:32.383 Q | ||||
2 | Kim Min-Jung | Korea | 2:32.389 Q | +0.006 | |||
3 | Katerina Novotná | Czech Republic | 2:32.777 Q | +0.394 | |||
4 | Mika Ozawa | Japan | 2:32.913 | +0.530 | |||
5 | Karolina Regucka | Poland | 2:42.470 | +10.087 |