Podium | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Podium
|
|||||
1st | 2nd | 3rd | |||
Guillaume Bastille Bastille | Travis Jayner Jayner | Maxime Chataignier Chataignier |
Distance Classification | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Distance Classification | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Guillaume Bastille | Canada | 2:23.374 | ||||
2 | Travis Jayner | United States | 2:23.496 | +0.122 | |||
3 | Maxime Chataignier | France | 2:23.501 | +0.127 | |||
4 | Yu Yongjun | China | 2:24.218 | +0.844 | |||
5 | Kyle Carr | United States | 2:44.630 | +21.256 | |||
6 | Haralds Silovs | Latvia | 2:50.342 | +26.968 | |||
7 | Yuzo Takamido | Japan | |||||
8 | Yuma Sakurai | Japan | |||||
9 | Daisuke Uemura | Japan | |||||
10 | Tommaso Dotti | Italy | |||||
11 | Remi Beaulieu-Tinker | Canada | |||||
12 | Sjinkie Knegt | Netherlands | |||||
13 | Yuri Confortola | Italy | |||||
14 | Ruslan Zakharov | Russia | |||||
15 | Anthony Douglas | Great Britain | |||||
16 | François Hamelin | Canada | |||||
17 | Song Weilong | China | |||||
18 | Anthony Lobello | United States | |||||
19 | Vojtech Loudin | Czech Republic | |||||
20 | Sébastien Lepape | France | |||||
21 | Alexandr Gertsikov | Russia | |||||
22 | Jakub Jaworski | Poland | |||||
23 | Christiaan Bökkerink | Netherlands | |||||
24 | Abzal Azhgaliyev | Kazakhstan | |||||
25 | Vyacheslav Kurginyan | Russia | |||||
26 | Dmytro Poltavets | Ukraine | |||||
27 | Paul Herrmann | Germany | |||||
28 | Daniel Zetzsche | Germany | |||||
29 | Matthias Stelzmüller | Austria | |||||
30 | Fedor Andreyev | Kazakhstan | |||||
31 | Azamat Nurmagambetov | Kazakhstan | |||||
32 | Matteo Compagnoni | Italy | |||||
33 | Christoph Milz | Germany | |||||
34 | Milos Vigas | Slovakia | |||||
35 | Ievgen Gutenov | Ukraine | |||||
Jack Whelbourne | Great Britain | DNS | |||||
Liu Xianwei | China | PEN | |||||
Niels Kerstholt | Netherlands | PEN | |||||
Final A | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Final A | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Guillaume Bastille | Canada | 2:23.374 | ||||
2 | Travis Jayner | United States | 2:23.496 | +0.122 | |||
3 | Maxime Chataignier | France | 2:23.501 | +0.127 | |||
4 | Yu Yongjun | China | 2:24.218 | +0.844 | |||
5 | Kyle Carr | United States | 2:44.630 | +21.256 | |||
6 | Haralds Silovs | Latvia | 2:50.342 | +26.968 | |||
Final B | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Final B | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Yuzo Takamido | Japan | 2:18.062 | ||||
2 | Yuma Sakurai | Japan | 2:18.335 | +0.273 | |||
3 | Daisuke Uemura | Japan | 2:18.481 | +0.419 | |||
4 | Tommaso Dotti | Italy | 2:22.397 | +4.335 | |||
5 | Remi Beaulieu-Tinker | Canada | 3:18.266 | +1:00.204 | |||
Sjinkie Knegt | Netherlands | DNS | |||||
Semifinal - Semifinal 3 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Semifinal - Semifinal 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Haralds Silovs | Latvia | 2:21.931 | ||||
2 | Guillaume Bastille | Canada | 2:23.080 | +1.149 | |||
3 | Daisuke Uemura | Japan | 2:23.194 | +1.263 | |||
4 | Tommaso Dotti | Italy | 2:24.054 | +2.123 | |||
5 | Anthony Douglas | Great Britain | 2:24.324 | +2.393 | |||
6 | Anthony Lobello | United States | 3:18.384 | +56.453 | |||
Semifinal - Semifinal 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Semifinal - Semifinal 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Kyle Carr | United States | 2:19.538 | ||||
2 | Maxime Chataignier | France | 2:19.620 | +0.082 | |||
3 | Yuma Sakurai | Japan | 2:19.984 | +0.446 | |||
4 | Remi Beaulieu-Tinker | Canada | 2:20.149 | +0.611 | |||
5 | Ruslan Zakharov | Russia | 2:20.770 | +1.232 | |||
6 | Song Weilong | China | 2:54.694 | +35.156 | |||
Semifinal - Semifinal 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Semifinal - Semifinal 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Travis Jayner | United States | 2:19.306 | ||||
2 | Yu Yongjun | China | 2:19.367 | +0.061 | |||
3 | Sjinkie Knegt | Netherlands | 2:19.419 | +0.113 | |||
4 | Yuzo Takamido | Japan | 2:19.593 | +0.287 | |||
5 | Yuri Confortola | Italy | 2:19.715 | +0.409 | |||
6 | François Hamelin | Canada | 2:19.828 | +0.522 | |||
7 | Vojtech Loudin | Czech Republic | 2:20.297 | +0.991 | |||
Repechage Final | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Final | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Yu Yongjun | China | 2:23.626 Q | ||||
2 | Yuma Sakurai | Japan | 2:23.725 Q | +0.099 | |||
3 | Sébastien Lepape | France | 2:23.734 | +0.108 | |||
4 | Alexandr Gertsikov | Russia | 2:23.837 | +0.211 | |||
5 | Jakub Jaworski | Poland | 2:24.011 | +0.385 | |||
6 | Christiaan Bökkerink | Netherlands | 2:50.626 | +27.000 | |||
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 3 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Alexandr Gertsikov | Russia | 2:20.628 Q | ||||
2 | Christiaan Bökkerink | Netherlands | 2:20.699 Q | +0.071 | |||
3 | Abzal Azhgaliyev | Kazakhstan | 2:21.485 | +0.857 | |||
4 | Matthias Stelzmüller | Austria | 2:32.078 | +11.450 | |||
Christoph Milz | Germany | DNF | |||||
Ievgen Gutenov | Ukraine | DNS | |||||
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Yuma Sakurai | Japan | 2:22.841 Q | ||||
2 | Sébastien Lepape | France | 2:22.878 Q | +0.037 | |||
3 | Vyacheslav Kurginyan | Russia | 2:23.061 | +0.220 | |||
4 | Paul Herrmann | Germany | 2:23.306 | +0.465 | |||
5 | Fedor Andreyev | Kazakhstan | 2:24.374 | +1.533 | |||
6 | Matteo Compagnoni | Italy | 2:25.008 | +2.167 | |||
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Yu Yongjun | China | 2:25.832 Q | ||||
2 | Jakub Jaworski | Poland | 2:26.443 Q | +0.611 | |||
3 | Dmytro Poltavets | Ukraine | 2:27.984 | +2.152 | |||
4 | Daniel Zetzsche | Germany | 2:30.053 | +4.221 | |||
5 | Azamat Nurmagambetov | Kazakhstan | 2:33.781 | +7.949 | |||
Milos Vigas | Slovakia | PEN | |||||
Heats - Heat 7 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 7 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Yuzo Takamido | Japan | 2:18.647 Q | ||||
2 | François Hamelin | Canada | 2:19.748 | +1.101 | |||
3 | Dmytro Poltavets | Ukraine | 2:22.481 | +3.834 | |||
4 | Milos Vigas | Slovakia | 2:23.292 | +4.645 | |||
5 | Fedor Andreyev | Kazakhstan | 2:23.892 | +5.245 | |||
Liu Xianwei | China | DNS | |||||
Heats - Heat 6 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 6 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Yuri Confortola | Italy | 2:17.952 Q | ||||
2 | Anthony Douglas | Great Britain | 2:18.319 Q | +0.367 | |||
3 | Vojtech Loudin | Czech Republic | 2:18.477 q | +0.525 | |||
4 | Christiaan Bökkerink | Netherlands | 2:19.024 | +1.072 | |||
5 | Daniel Zetzsche | Germany | 2:25.801 | +7.849 | |||
Heats - Heat 5 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 5 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Guillaume Bastille | Canada | 2:21.003 Q | ||||
2 | Ruslan Zakharov | Russia | 2:21.149 Q | +0.146 | |||
3 | Yuma Sakurai | Japan | 2:21.253 | +0.250 | |||
4 | Matthias Stelzmüller | Austria | 2:30.527 | +9.524 | |||
5 | Azamat Nurmagambetov | Kazakhstan | 2:33.028 | +12.025 | |||
Heats - Heat 4 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 4 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Daisuke Uemura | Japan | 2:18.329 Q | ||||
2 | Haralds Silovs | Latvia | 2:18.449 Q | +0.120 | |||
3 | Anthony Lobello | United States | 2:18.593 ADV | +0.264 | |||
4 | Vyacheslav Kurginyan | Russia | 2:18.613 | +0.284 | |||
5 | Sébastien Lepape | France | 2:18.637 | +0.308 | |||
Niels Kerstholt | Netherlands | DNS | |||||
Heats - Heat 3 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Travis Jayner | United States | 2:26.149 | ||||
2 | Tommaso Dotti | Italy | 2:26.295 | +0.146 | |||
3 | Yu Yongjun | China | 2:26.352 | +0.203 | |||
4 | Jakub Jaworski | Poland | 2:26.617 | +0.468 | |||
5 | Paul Herrmann | Germany | 2:27.699 | +1.550 | |||
Heats - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Kyle Carr | United States | 2:21.279 Q | ||||
2 | Song Weilong | China | 2:21.331 Q | +0.052 | |||
3 | Alexandr Gertsikov | Russia | 2:21.419 | +0.140 | |||
4 | Christoph Milz | Germany | 2:22.072 | +0.793 | |||
Jack Whelbourne | Great Britain | DNS | |||||
Heats - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Maxime Chataignier | France | 2:16.225 Q | ||||
2 | Remi Beaulieu-Tinker | Canada | 2:16.266 Q | +0.041 | |||
3 | Sjinkie Knegt | Netherlands | 2:16.747 q | +0.522 | |||
4 | Matteo Compagnoni | Italy | 2:19.749 | +3.524 | |||
5 | Ievgen Gutenov | Ukraine | 2:21.033 | +4.808 | |||
6 | Abzal Azhgaliyev | Kazakhstan | 2:25.672 | +9.447 |