Distance Classification | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Distance Classification | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 | China | Zhou Yang Liu Qiuhong Zhang Hui Zhao Nannan Fan Kexin Lin Meng |
4:16.924 | ||||
2 | United States | Katherine Reutter Lana Gehring Alyson Dudek Jessica Smith |
4:17.550 | +0.626 | |||
3 | Canada | Marianne St-Gelais Valérie Maltais Marie-Ève Drolet Valerie Lambert Jessica Hew |
4:17.562 | +0.638 | |||
4 | Japan | Yui Sakai Biba Sakurai Yasuko Sakashita Ayuko Ito |
4:17.669 | +0.745 | |||
5 | Italy | Arianna Fontana Cecilia Maffei Martina Valcepina Elena Viviani |
|||||
6 | Netherlands | Annita van Doorn Jorien ter Mors Sanne van Kerkhof Yara van Kerkhof Jessica Aus |
|||||
7 | Russia | Olga Belyakova Valeria Potemkina Natalia Plugina Liya Stepanova Ekaterina Baran |
|||||
8 | Germany | Christin Priebst Julia Riedel Bianca Walter Josephine Meschnik |
|||||
Final A | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
Final A | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 | China | Zhou Yang Liu Qiuhong Zhang Hui Fan Kexin |
4:16.924 | ||||
2 | United States | Jessica Smith Lana Gehring Katherine Reutter Alyson Dudek |
4:17.550 | +0.626 | |||
3 | Canada | Marie-Ève Drolet Marianne St-Gelais Valérie Maltais Valerie Lambert |
4:17.562 | +0.638 | |||
4 | Japan | Ayuko Ito Yui Sakai Biba Sakurai Yasuko Sakashita |
4:17.669 | +0.745 | |||
Final B | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
Final B | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 | Italy | Cecilia Maffei Arianna Fontana Martina Valcepina Elena Viviani |
4:21.903 | ||||
2 | Netherlands | Sanne van Kerkhof Annita van Doorn Jorien ter Mors Jessica Ausma |
4:22.001 | +0.098 | |||
3 | Russia | Valeria Potemkina Olga Belyakova Natalia Plugina Ekaterina Baranok |
4:22.499 | +0.596 | |||
4 | Germany | Christin Priebst Julia Riedel Bianca Walter Josephine Meschnik |
4:22.742 | +0.839 | |||
Semifinal - Semifinal 2 | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
Semifinal - Semifinal 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 | China | Zhao Nannan Liu Qiuhong Zhang Hui Lin Meng |
4:17.289 Q | ||||
2 | Japan | Ayuko Ito Yui Sakai Biba Sakurai Yasuko Sakashita |
4:17.696 Q | +0.407 | |||
3 | Netherlands | Sanne van Kerkhof Annita van Doorn Jorien ter Mors Jessica Ausma |
4:17.819 | +0.530 | |||
4 | Germany | Christin Priebst Julia Riedel Bianca Walter Josephine Meschnik |
4:21.764 | +4.475 | |||
Semifinal - Semifinal 1 | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
Semifinal - Semifinal 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 | United States | Jessica Smith Lana Gehring Katherine Reutter Alyson Dudek |
4:18.963 Q | ||||
2 | Canada | Marianne St-Gelais Valerie Lambert Valérie Maltais Jessica Hewitt |
4:19.007 Q | +0.044 | |||
3 | Italy | Cecilia Maffei Arianna Fontana Martina Valcepina Elena Viviani |
4:19.096 | +0.133 | |||
4 | Russia | Liya Stepanova Natalia Plugina Ekaterina Baranok Yulia Kichapova |
4:28.460 | +9.497 |