Podium | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Podium
|
|||||
1st | 2nd | 3rd | |||
Charles Hamelin Hamelin | Lee Ho-Suk Lee | Lee Jung-Su Lee |
Distance Classification | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Distance Classification | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 Final | Charles Hamelin | Canada | 2:16.630 | ||||
2 Final | Lee Ho-Suk | Korea | 2:16.842 | +0.212 | |||
3 Final | Lee Jung-Su | Korea | 2:17.021 | +0.391 | |||
4 Final | Paul Herrmann | Germany | 2:17.523 | +0.893 | |||
5 Final | Michael Gilday | Canada | 2:18.556 | +1.926 | |||
6 Final | Sin Da-Woon | Korea | PEN | ||||
7 Final B | John-Henry Krueger | United States | |||||
8 Final B | Ruslan Zakharov | Russia | |||||
9 Final B | Semion Elistratov | Russia | |||||
10 Final B | Guillaume Bastille | Canada | |||||
11 Final B | Sébastien Lepape | France | |||||
12 Final B | Keita Watanabe | Japan | |||||
13 Semifinal | Yang Jin | China | |||||
14 Semifinal | Alexis Yang | France | |||||
15 Semifinal | Kyle Carr | United States | |||||
16 Semifinal | Yu Yongjun | China | |||||
17 Semifinal | Daisuke Uemura | Japan | |||||
18 Semifinal | Maxime Chataignier | France | |||||
19 Repechage Semi Final | Yoshiaki Oguro | Japan | |||||
20 Repechage Semi Final | Itzhak de Laat | Netherlands | |||||
21 Repechage Semi Final | Christoph Milz | Germany | |||||
22 Repechage Semi Final | Hannes Kröger | Germany | |||||
23 Repechage Semi Final | Dawid Rzemieniecki | Poland | |||||
24 Repechage Semi Final | Jakub Jaworski | Poland | |||||
25 Repechage Semi Final | Matteo Compagnoni | Italy | |||||
26 Repechage Semi Final | Shi Jingnan | China | |||||
27 Repechage Semi Final | Bence Beres | Hungary | |||||
28 Repechage Semi Final | Christiaan Bökkerink | Netherlands | |||||
29 Repechage Semi Final | Jonathan Garcia | United States | |||||
30 Repechage Heats | Kiril Pandov | Bulgaria | |||||
31 Repechage Heats | Paul Stanley | Great Britain | |||||
32 Repechage Heats | Ian Upcott | Great Britain | |||||
33 Repechage Heats | Daan Breeuwsma | Netherlands | |||||
34 Repechage Heats | Pierre Boda | Australia | |||||
35 Repechage Heats | Rinat Mazhenov | Kazakhstan | |||||
36 Repechage Heats | Viktor Dimitrov | Bulgaria | |||||
37 Repechage Heats | Aslan Daumov | Kazakhstan | |||||
38 Repechage Heats | Bence Olah | Hungary | |||||
39 Repechage Heats | Edoardo Reggiani | Italy | |||||
40 Repechage Heats | Fedor Andreyev | Kazakhstan | |||||
Heats | Lachlan Hay | Australia | PEN | ||||
Heats | Sandor Liu Shaolin | Hungary | PEN | ||||
Repechage Semi Final | Evgeny Kozulin | Russia | PEN | ||||
Final | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Final | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Charles Hamelin | Canada | 2:16.630 | ||||
2 | Lee Ho-Suk | Korea | 2:16.842 | +0.212 | |||
3 | Lee Jung-Su | Korea | 2:17.021 | +0.391 | |||
4 | Paul Herrmann | Germany | 2:17.523 | +0.893 | |||
5 | Michael Gilday | Canada | 2:18.556 | +1.926 | |||
Sin Da-Woon | Korea | PEN | |||||
Final B | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Final B | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | John-Henry Krueger | United States | 2:18.782 | ||||
2 | Ruslan Zakharov | Russia | 2:19.346 | +0.564 | |||
3 | Semion Elistratov | Russia | 2:19.543 | +0.761 | |||
4 | Guillaume Bastille | Canada | 2:19.626 | +0.844 | |||
5 | Sébastien Lepape | France | 2:20.543 | +1.761 | |||
6 | Keita Watanabe | Japan | 2:36.485 | +17.703 | |||
Semifinal - Semifinal 3 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Semifinal - Semifinal 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Sin Da-Woon | Korea | 2:14.681 Q | ||||
2 | Michael Gilday | Canada | 2:14.970 Q | +0.289 | |||
3 | Semion Elistratov | Russia | 2:16.331 | +1.650 | |||
4 | Keita Watanabe | Japan | 2:16.410 | +1.729 | |||
5 | Yang Jin | China | 2:16.663 | +1.982 | |||
Maxime Chataignier | France | PEN | |||||
Semifinal - Semifinal 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Semifinal - Semifinal 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Lee Ho-Suk | Korea | 2:22.598 Q | ||||
2 | Paul Herrmann | Germany | 2:22.629 Q | +0.031 | |||
3 | Guillaume Bastille | Canada | 2:22.669 | +0.071 | |||
4 | Sébastien Lepape | France | 2:22.742 | +0.144 | |||
5 | Kyle Carr | United States | 2:22.886 | +0.288 | |||
6 | Daisuke Uemura | Japan | 2:22.918 | +0.320 | |||
Semifinal - Semifinal 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Semifinal - Semifinal 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Lee Jung-Su | Korea | 2:15.695 Q | ||||
2 | Charles Hamelin | Canada | 2:15.843 Q | +0.148 | |||
3 | Ruslan Zakharov | Russia | 2:16.062 | +0.367 | |||
4 | John-Henry Krueger | United States | 2:16.790 | +1.095 | |||
5 | Alexis Yang | France | 2:17.675 | +1.980 | |||
6 | Yu Yongjun | China | 2:19.596 | +3.901 | |||
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | John-Henry Krueger | United States | 2:16.793 Q | ||||
2 | Yoshiaki Oguro | Japan | 2:17.263 | +0.470 | |||
3 | Hannes Kröger | Germany | 2:19.513 | +2.720 | |||
4 | Jakub Jaworski | Poland | 2:20.103 | +3.310 | |||
5 | Shi Jingnan | China | 2:26.861 | +10.068 | |||
6 | Bence Beres | Hungary | 2:36.885 | +20.092 | |||
7 | Christiaan Bökkerink | Netherlands | 2:41.715 | +24.922 | |||
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Yang Jin | China | 2:18.544 Q | ||||
2 | Itzhak de Laat | Netherlands | 2:18.700 | +0.156 | |||
3 | Christoph Milz | Germany | 2:18.705 | +0.161 | |||
4 | Dawid Rzemieniecki | Poland | 2:18.971 | +0.427 | |||
5 | Matteo Compagnoni | Italy | 2:18.992 | +0.448 | |||
Evgeny Kozulin | Russia | PEN | |||||
Jonathan Garcia | United States | PEN | |||||
Repechage Heats - Heat 5 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Heats - Heat 5 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Yoshiaki Oguro | Japan | 2:18.432 Q | ||||
2 | Christiaan Bökkerink | Netherlands | 2:18.541 Q | +0.109 | |||
3 | Kiril Pandov | Bulgaria | 2:21.332 | +2.900 | |||
4 | Bence Beres | Hungary | 2:56.011 ADV | +37.579 | |||
Fedor Andreyev | Kazakhstan | PEN | |||||
Repechage Heats - Heat 4 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Heats - Heat 4 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Yang Jin | China | 2:17.166 Q | ||||
2 | Hannes Kröger | Germany | 2:17.287 Q | +0.121 | |||
3 | Matteo Compagnoni | Italy | 2:17.733 q | +0.567 | |||
4 | Daan Breeuwsma | Netherlands | 2:19.448 | +2.282 | |||
5 | Viktor Dimitrov | Bulgaria | 2:26.099 | +8.933 | |||
Repechage Heats - Heat 3 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Heats - Heat 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Evgeny Kozulin | Russia | 2:21.813 Q | ||||
2 | Shi Jingnan | China | 2:21.948 Q | +0.135 | |||
3 | Paul Stanley | Great Britain | 2:21.985 | +0.172 | |||
4 | Itzhak de Laat | Netherlands | 2:50.033 ADV | +28.220 | |||
Edoardo Reggiani | Italy | PEN | |||||
Repechage Heats - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Heats - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | John-Henry Krueger | United States | 2:20.934 Q | ||||
2 | Christoph Milz | Germany | 2:21.147 Q | +0.213 | |||
3 | Jakub Jaworski | Poland | 2:21.311 q | +0.377 | |||
4 | Pierre Boda | Australia | 2:21.757 | +0.823 | |||
5 | Aslan Daumov | Kazakhstan | 2:26.416 | +5.482 | |||
Repechage Heats - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Heats - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Jonathan Garcia | United States | 2:25.315 Q | ||||
2 | Dawid Rzemieniecki | Poland | 2:25.424 Q | +0.109 | |||
3 | Ian Upcott | Great Britain | 2:26.932 | +1.617 | |||
4 | Rinat Mazhenov | Kazakhstan | 2:27.908 | +2.593 | |||
5 | Bence Olah | Hungary | 2:28.393 | +3.078 | |||
Heats - Heat 8 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 8 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Daisuke Uemura | Japan | 2:19.135 Q | ||||
2 | Yu Yongjun | China | 2:19.701 Q | +0.566 | |||
3 | Daan Breeuwsma | Netherlands | 2:19.798 | +0.663 | |||
4 | Dawid Rzemieniecki | Poland | 2:19.901 | +0.766 | |||
5 | Pierre Boda | Australia | 2:20.490 | +1.355 | |||
6 | Kiril Pandov | Bulgaria | 2:23.775 | +4.640 | |||
Heats - Heat 7 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 7 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Sin Da-Woon | Korea | 2:20.309 Q | ||||
2 | Maxime Chataignier | France | 2:20.444 Q | +0.135 | |||
3 | Shi Jingnan | China | 2:20.585 | +0.276 | |||
4 | Christoph Milz | Germany | 2:22.175 | +1.866 | |||
5 | Fedor Andreyev | Kazakhstan | 2:23.402 | +3.093 | |||
Heats - Heat 6 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 6 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Michael Gilday | Canada | 2:18.364 Q | ||||
2 | Sébastien Lepape | France | 2:19.002 Q | +0.638 | |||
3 | John-Henry Krueger | United States | 2:19.329 | +0.965 | |||
4 | Christiaan Bökkerink | Netherlands | 2:20.295 | +1.931 | |||
5 | Hannes Kröger | Germany | 2:20.413 | +2.049 | |||
Heats - Heat 5 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 5 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Charles Hamelin | Canada | 2:18.989 Q | ||||
2 | Semion Elistratov | Russia | 2:19.091 Q | +0.102 | |||
3 | Yoshiaki Oguro | Japan | 2:19.204 | +0.215 | |||
4 | Jonathan Garcia | United States | 2:19.951 | +0.962 | |||
5 | Itzhak de Laat | Netherlands | 2:48.291 | +29.302 | |||
Sandor Liu Shaolin | Hungary | PEN | |||||
Heats - Heat 4 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 4 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Lee Jung-Su | Korea | 2:22.038 Q | ||||
2 | Kyle Carr | United States | 2:22.238 Q | +0.200 | |||
3 | Yang Jin | China | 2:22.345 | +0.307 | |||
4 | Evgeny Kozulin | Russia | 2:23.574 | +1.536 | |||
5 | Bence Olah | Hungary | 2:26.967 | +4.929 | |||
Heats - Heat 3 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Lee Ho-Suk | Korea | 2:26.722 Q | ||||
2 | Paul Herrmann | Germany | 2:26.944 Q | +0.222 | |||
3 | Jakub Jaworski | Poland | 2:28.853 | +2.131 | |||
4 | Matteo Compagnoni | Italy | 2:29.406 | +2.684 | |||
5 | Aslan Daumov | Kazakhstan | 2:31.849 | +5.127 | |||
Heats - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Guillaume Bastille | Canada | 2:18.404 Q | ||||
2 | Alexis Yang | France | 2:19.432 Q | +1.028 | |||
3 | Edoardo Reggiani | Italy | 2:21.774 | +3.370 | |||
4 | Paul Stanley | Great Britain | 2:45.359 | +26.955 | |||
Lachlan Hay | Australia | PEN | |||||
Heats - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Ruslan Zakharov | Russia | 2:15.194 Q | ||||
2 | Keita Watanabe | Japan | 2:15.758 Q | +0.564 | |||
3 | Ian Upcott | Great Britain | 2:17.756 | +2.562 | |||
4 | Bence Beres | Hungary | 2:19.474 | +4.280 | |||
5 | Rinat Mazhenov | Kazakhstan | 2:25.358 | +10.164 | |||
6 | Viktor Dimitrov | Bulgaria | 2:29.025 | +13.831 |