Podium | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Podium
|
|||||
1st | 2nd | 3rd | |||
Sandor Liu Shaolin Liu Shaolin | Ren Ziwei Ren | Park Ji Won Park |
Distance Classification | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Distance Classification | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 Final A | Sandor Liu Shaolin | Hungary | 1:23.163 | ||||
2 Final A | Ren Ziwei | China | 1:24.241 | +1.078 | |||
3 Final A | Park Ji Won | Korea | 1:24.284 | +1.121 | |||
4 Final A | Charle Cournoyer | Canada | 1:23.616 | +0.453 | |||
5 Final A | Kim Gun Woo | Korea | 1:24.080 | +0.917 | |||
6 Final A | Shaoang Liu | Hungary | 1:23.318 | +0.155 | |||
7 Final B | Thomas Insuk Hong | United States | 1:23.844 | +0.681 | |||
8 Final B | Alex Varnyú | Hungary | 1:23.931 | +0.768 | |||
9 Semifinal | Wu Dajing | China | 1:24.315 | +1.152 | |||
10 Semifinal | Artem Kozlov | Russia | 1:23.828 | +0.665 | |||
11 Quarterfinal | Alexander Shulginov | Russia | 1:24.980 | +1.817 | |||
12 Quarterfinal | Denis Nikisha | Kazakhstan | 1:24.862 | +1.699 | |||
13 Quarterfinal | Dylan Hoogerwerf | Netherlands | 1:26.002 | +2.839 | |||
14 Quarterfinal | Brandon Kim | United States | 1:24.963 | +1.800 | |||
15 Quarterfinal | Jia Haidong | China | 1:24.069 | +0.906 | |||
16 Quarterfinal | Hijiri Iwashita | Japan | 1:25.148 | +1.985 | |||
17 Quarterfinal | Daan Breeuwsma | Netherlands | 1:25.448 | +2.285 | |||
18 Quarterfinal | Konstantin Ivliev | Russia | 1:26.923 | +3.760 | |||
19 Quarterfinal | Teppei Kikuchi | Japan | 1:25.609 | +2.446 | |||
20 Quarterfinal | Samuel Girard | Canada | 1:25.988 | +2.825 | |||
21 Repechage Semifinal | Dennis Visser | Netherlands | 1:25.648 | +2.485 | |||
22 Repechage Semifinal | Quentin Fercoq | France | 1:24.932 | +1.769 | |||
23 Repechage Semifinal | Davide Viscardi | Italy | 1:26.745 | +3.582 | |||
24 Repechage Semifinal | Mersaid Zhaxybayev | Kazakhstan | 1:25.040 | +1.877 | |||
25 Repechage Semifinal | Dmitry Migunov | France | 1:26.200 | +3.037 | |||
26 Repechage Semifinal | Augustin Géré | Luxembourg | 1:26.535 | +3.372 | |||
27 Repechage Semifinal | Aaron Heo | United States | 1:26.376 | +3.213 | |||
28 Repechage Semifinal | Mattia Antonioli | Italy | 1:25.094 | +1.931 | |||
29 Repechage Quarterfinal | Jonathan Moody | Great Britain | 1:25.853 | +2.690 | |||
30 Repechage Quarterfinal | Nikita Nemiro | Ukraine | 1:28.421 | +5.258 | |||
31 Repechage Quarterfinal | Rafal Anikiej | Poland | 1:25.980 | +2.817 | |||
32 Repechage Quarterfinal | Ethan Treacy | Great Britain | 1:28.552 | +5.389 | |||
33 Repechage Quarterfinal | Joshua Kah | Australia | 1:28.678 | +5.515 | |||
34 Repechage Quarterfinal | Szymon Wilczyk | Poland | 1:28.081 | +4.918 | |||
35 Repechage Quarterfinal | Lukasz Kuczynski | Poland | 1:29.385 | +6.222 | |||
36 Repechage Quarterfinal | Sean McAnuff | Ireland | 1:28.962 | +5.799 | |||
37 Repechage Quarterfinal | Julian Macaraeg | Philippines | 1:29.658 | +6.495 | |||
38 Repechage Quarterfinal | Marco Giordano | Italy | 1:26.841 | +3.678 | |||
39 Repechage Quarterfinal | Skyler Kah | Australia | 1:29.448 | +6.285 | |||
40 Repechage Quarterfinal | Nicolas Laborde | Colombia | 1:27.881 | +4.718 | |||
41 Repechage Quarterfinal | Ward Pétré | Belgium | 1:27.027 | +3.864 | |||
42 Preliminary Round | Adrian Lüdtke | Germany | 1:32.224 | +9.061 | |||
43 Heats | Tristan Navarro | France | 1:33.969 | +10.806 | |||
Preliminary Round | Cédrik Blais | Canada | PEN | ||||
Preliminary Round | Shuta Matsuzu | Japan | PEN | ||||
Preliminary Round | Hwang Dae Heon | Korea | DNS | ||||
Final A | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Final A | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Sandor Liu Shaolin | Hungary | 1:24.571 | ||||
2 | Ren Ziwei | China | 1:24.612 | +0.041 | |||
3 | Park Ji Won | Korea | 1:24.705 | +0.134 | |||
4 | Charle Cournoyer | Canada | 1:24.997 | +0.426 | |||
Kim Gun Woo | Korea | DNF | |||||
Shaoang Liu | Hungary | PEN | |||||
Final B | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Final B | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Thomas Insuk Hong | United States | 1:43.530 | ||||
2 | Alex Varnyú | Hungary | 1:43.839 | +0.309 | |||
Semifinal - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Semifinal - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Park Ji Won | Korea | 1:24.284 Q | ||||
2 | Shaoang Liu | Hungary | 1:24.352 Q | +0.068 | |||
3 | Alex Varnyú | Hungary | 1:24.636 Q | +0.352 | |||
4 | Charle Cournoyer | Canada | 1:24.747 ADV | +0.463 | |||
Wu Dajing | China | PEN | |||||
Semifinal - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Semifinal - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Sandor Liu Shaolin | Hungary | 1:24.045 Q | ||||
2 | Kim Gun Woo | Korea | 1:24.080 Q | +0.035 | |||
3 | Ren Ziwei | China | 1:24.241 ADV | +0.196 | |||
4 | Thomas Insuk Hong | United States | 1:24.927 Q | +0.882 | |||
Artem Kozlov | Russia | PEN | |||||
Quarterfinal - Heat 4 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Heat 4 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Sandor Liu Shaolin | Hungary | 1:23.163 Q | ||||
2 | Shaoang Liu | Hungary | 1:23.318 Q | +0.155 | |||
3 | Artem Kozlov | Russia | 1:23.828 q | +0.665 | |||
4 | Dylan Hoogerwerf | Netherlands | 1:26.002 | +2.839 | |||
5 | Teppei Kikuchi | Japan | 1:30.623 | +7.460 | |||
Quarterfinal - Heat 3 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Heat 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Ren Ziwei | China | 1:24.736 Q | ||||
2 | Park Ji Won | Korea | 1:24.820 Q | +0.084 | |||
3 | Denis Nikisha | Kazakhstan | 1:24.862 | +0.126 | |||
4 | Brandon Kim | United States | 1:24.963 | +0.227 | |||
5 | Daan Breeuwsma | Netherlands | |||||
Quarterfinal - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Charle Cournoyer | Canada | 1:23.616 Q | ||||
2 | Thomas Insuk Hong | United States | 1:23.844 Q | +0.228 | |||
3 | Alex Varnyú | Hungary | 1:23.931 q | +0.315 | |||
4 | Jia Haidong | China | 1:24.069 | +0.453 | |||
Samuel Girard | Canada | PEN | |||||
Quarterfinal - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Wu Dajing | China | 1:24.315 Q | ||||
2 | Kim Gun Woo | Korea | 1:24.328 Q | +0.013 | |||
3 | Alexander Shulginov | Russia | 1:24.980 | +0.665 | |||
4 | Hijiri Iwashita | Japan | 1:25.148 | +0.833 | |||
5 | Konstantin Ivliev | Russia | 1:27.197 | +2.882 | |||
Repechage Semifinal - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Semifinal - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Hijiri Iwashita | Japan | 1:38.412 Q | ||||
2 | Quentin Fercoq | France | 2:02.718 | +24.306 | |||
3 | Davide Viscardi | Italy | |||||
Mattia Antonioli | Italy | PEN | |||||
Aaron Heo | United States | PEN | |||||
Repechage Semifinal - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Semifinal - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Denis Nikisha | Kazakhstan | 1:26.902 Q | ||||
2 | Dennis Visser | Netherlands | 1:27.613 | +0.711 | |||
3 | Mersaid Zhaxybayev | Kazakhstan | 1:32.370 | +5.468 | |||
4 | Dmitry Migunov | France | 1:49.279 | +22.377 | |||
5 | Augustin Géré | Luxembourg | |||||
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 4 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 4 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Davide Viscardi | Italy | 1:26.745 Q | ||||
2 | Hijiri Iwashita | Japan | 1:27.192 Q | +0.447 | |||
3 | Nikita Nemiro | Ukraine | 1:28.421 | +1.676 | |||
4 | Ethan Treacy | Great Britain | 1:28.552 | +1.807 | |||
5 | Julian Macaraeg | Philippines | 1:29.658 | +2.913 | |||
Ward Pétré | Belgium | PEN | |||||
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 3 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Dennis Visser | Netherlands | 1:27.405 Q | ||||
2 | Dmitry Migunov | France | 1:27.427 Q | +0.022 | |||
3 | Jonathan Moody | Great Britain | 1:27.657 | +0.252 | |||
4 | Joshua Kah | Australia | 1:28.678 | +1.273 | |||
5 | Sean McAnuff | Ireland | 1:28.962 | +1.557 | |||
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Quentin Fercoq | France | 1:24.932 Q | ||||
2 | Mersaid Zhaxybayev | Kazakhstan | 1:25.040 Q | +0.108 | |||
3 | Mattia Antonioli | Italy | 1:25.094 q | +0.162 | |||
4 | Rafal Anikiej | Poland | 1:25.980 | +1.048 | |||
5 | Marco Giordano | Italy | 1:26.841 | +1.909 | |||
6 | Nicolas Laborde | Colombia | 1:27.881 | +2.949 | |||
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Denis Nikisha | Kazakhstan | 1:26.136 Q | ||||
2 | Aaron Heo | United States | 1:26.376 Q | +0.240 | |||
3 | Augustin Géré | Luxembourg | 1:26.535 q | +0.399 | |||
4 | Szymon Wilczyk | Poland | 1:28.081 | +1.945 | |||
5 | Lukasz Kuczynski | Poland | 1:29.385 | +3.249 | |||
6 | Skyler Kah | Australia | 1:29.448 | +3.312 | |||
Heats - Heat 6 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 6 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Ren Ziwei | China | 1:26.397 Q | ||||
2 | Dylan Hoogerwerf | Netherlands | 1:26.616 Q | +0.219 | |||
3 | Alex Varnyú | Hungary | 1:27.113 q | +0.716 | |||
4 | Rafal Anikiej | Poland | 1:27.517 | +1.120 | |||
5 | Dmitry Migunov | France | 1:44.898 | +18.501 | |||
Heats - Heat 5 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 5 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Park Ji Won | Korea | 1:26.533 Q | ||||
2 | Samuel Girard | Canada | 1:26.624 Q | +0.091 | |||
3 | Jia Haidong | China | 1:26.667 q | +0.134 | |||
4 | Mersaid Zhaxybayev | Kazakhstan | 1:26.781 | +0.248 | |||
5 | Aaron Heo | United States | 1:27.093 | +0.560 | |||
Heats - Heat 4 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 4 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Charle Cournoyer | Canada | 1:24.965 Q | ||||
2 | Shaoang Liu | Hungary | 1:25.026 Q | +0.061 | |||
3 | Artem Kozlov | Russia | 1:25.185 q | +0.220 | |||
4 | Lukasz Kuczynski | Poland | 1:33.548 | +8.583 | |||
Tristan Navarro | France | PEN | |||||
Heats - Heat 3 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Wu Dajing | China | 1:26.712 Q | ||||
2 | Konstantin Ivliev | Russia | 1:26.923 Q | +0.211 | |||
3 | Brandon Kim | United States | 1:26.975 q | +0.263 | |||
4 | Hijiri Iwashita | Japan | 1:26.997 | +0.285 | |||
5 | Davide Viscardi | Italy | 1:27.623 | +0.911 | |||
Heats - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Sandor Liu Shaolin | Hungary | 1:25.273 Q | ||||
2 | Daan Breeuwsma | Netherlands | 1:25.448 Q | +0.175 | |||
3 | Alexander Shulginov | Russia | 1:25.605 q | +0.332 | |||
4 | Denis Nikisha | Kazakhstan | 1:26.013 | +0.740 | |||
5 | Jonathan Moody | Great Britain | |||||
Heats - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Kim Gun Woo | Korea | 1:25.040 Q | ||||
2 | Thomas Insuk Hong | United States | 1:25.507 Q | +0.467 | |||
3 | Teppei Kikuchi | Japan | 1:25.609 q | +0.569 | |||
4 | Dennis Visser | Netherlands | 1:25.648 | +0.608 | |||
5 | Ward Pétré | Belgium | 1:27.027 | +1.987 | |||
Preliminary Round - Heat 10 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary Round - Heat 10 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Brandon Kim | United States | 1:27.340 Q | ||||
2 | Alex Varnyú | Hungary | 1:27.563 Q | +0.223 | |||
3 | Rafal Anikiej | Poland | 1:28.245 q | +0.905 | |||
4 | Joshua Kah | Australia | 1:29.064 | +1.724 | |||
Hwang Dae Heon | Korea | DNS | |||||
Preliminary Round - Heat 9 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary Round - Heat 9 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Wu Dajing | China | 1:27.410 Q | ||||
2 | Artem Kozlov | Russia | 1:27.752 Q | +0.342 | |||
3 | Mersaid Zhaxybayev | Kazakhstan | 1:27.911 q | +0.501 | |||
4 | Ethan Treacy | Great Britain | 1:29.047 | +1.637 | |||
5 | Szymon Wilczyk | Poland | 1:29.708 | +2.298 | |||
Preliminary Round - Heat 8 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary Round - Heat 8 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Shaoang Liu | Hungary | 1:27.432 Q | ||||
2 | Davide Viscardi | Italy | 1:27.830 Q | +0.398 | |||
3 | Lukasz Kuczynski | Poland | 1:29.785 q | +2.353 | |||
4 | Adrian Lüdtke | Germany | 1:32.224 | +4.792 | |||
5 | Nikita Nemiro | Ukraine | |||||
Preliminary Round - Heat 7 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary Round - Heat 7 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Sandor Liu Shaolin | Hungary | 1:26.340 Q | ||||
2 | Jia Haidong | China | 1:26.422 Q | +0.082 | |||
3 | Teppei Kikuchi | Japan | 1:26.506 q | +0.166 | |||
4 | Quentin Fercoq | France | 1:26.885 | +0.545 | |||
5 | Marco Giordano | Italy | 1:27.073 | +0.733 | |||
Preliminary Round - Heat 6 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary Round - Heat 6 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Alexander Shulginov | Russia | 1:28.153 Q | ||||
2 | Hijiri Iwashita | Japan | 1:28.246 Q | +0.093 | |||
3 | Denis Nikisha | Kazakhstan | 1:28.555 q | +0.402 | |||
4 | Julian Macaraeg | Philippines | 1:32.190 | +4.037 | |||
Preliminary Round - Heat 5 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary Round - Heat 5 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Dylan Hoogerwerf | Netherlands | 1:33.897 Q | ||||
2 | Tristan Navarro | France | 1:33.969 Q | +0.072 | |||
3 | Konstantin Ivliev | Russia | 1:34.011 q | +0.114 | |||
4 | Skyler Kah | Australia | 1:36.998 | +3.101 | |||
Preliminary Round - Heat 4 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary Round - Heat 4 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Samuel Girard | Canada | 1:25.988 Q | ||||
2 | Dennis Visser | Netherlands | 1:26.146 Q | +0.158 | |||
3 | Aaron Heo | United States | 1:27.079 q | +1.091 | |||
4 | Sean McAnuff | Ireland | 1:29.067 | +3.079 | |||
Shuta Matsuzu | Japan | PEN | |||||
Preliminary Round - Heat 3 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary Round - Heat 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Thomas Insuk Hong | United States | 1:25.134 Q | ||||
2 | Park Ji Won | Korea | 1:25.417 Q | +0.283 | |||
3 | Jonathan Moody | Great Britain | 1:25.853 q | +0.719 | |||
Cédrik Blais | Canada | PEN | |||||
Preliminary Round - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary Round - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Ren Ziwei | China | 1:26.083 Q | ||||
2 | Kim Gun Woo | Korea | 1:26.164 Q | +0.081 | |||
3 | Dmitry Migunov | France | 1:26.200 q | +0.117 | |||
4 | Mattia Antonioli | Italy | 1:26.300 | +0.217 | |||
5 | Nicolas Laborde | Colombia | 1:28.291 | +2.208 | |||
Preliminary Round - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary Round - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Charle Cournoyer | Canada | 1:27.270 Q | ||||
2 | Daan Breeuwsma | Netherlands | 1:27.317 Q | +0.047 | |||
3 | Ward Pétré | Belgium | 1:27.436 q | +0.166 | |||
4 | Augustin Géré | Luxembourg | 1:27.544 | +0.274 |