Distance Classification | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Distance Classification | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 | Canada | Charles Hamelin François-Louis Tremblay Olivier Jean Marc-André Monette Françoi |
6:46.412 | ||||
2 | China | Sui Baoku Han Jialiang Liu Xianwei Song Weilong |
6:47.825 | +1.413 | |||
3 | Germany | Paul Herrmann Tyson Heung Robert Becker Sebastian Praus |
6:49.950 | +3.538 | |||
4 | Korea | Lee Ho-Suk Sung Si-Bak Kwak Yoon-Gy Lee Jung-Su Park Jin-Hwan Kim Yong-Sun |
PEN | ||||
5 | Japan | Takahiro Fujimoto Fumihiko Kakubariu Satoshi Sakashita Yuzo Takamido |
|||||
6 | Great Britain | Anthony Douglas Jon Eley Tom Iveson Paul Stanley Paul Worth |
|||||
7 | Netherlands | Rudy Koek Freek van der Wart Daan Breeuwsma Ingmar van Riel Sjinkie Knegt |
|||||
8 | United States | Travis Jayner Jordan Malone Anthony Lobello Jeff Simon Ryan Bedford John C |
|||||
9 | Ukraine | Serhiy Lifyrenko Ievgen Gutenov Oleksiy Koshelenko Dmytro Poltavets |
|||||
10 | Russia | Alexandr Gertsikov Vyacheslav Kurginyan Evgeny Kozulin Sergei Prankevitch |
|||||
11 | Hungary | Peter Darazs Gabor Galambos Viktor Knoch David Mano Loth |
|||||
12 | Kazakhstan | Andrey Smetanin Artur Sultangaliyev Azamat Nurmagambetov Nurbergen Zhumagaziyev |
|||||
13 | Bulgaria | Assen Pandov Viktor Dimitrov Petar Petrov Asen Yordanov |
|||||
Italy | Yuri Confortola Claudio Rinaldi Nicolas Bean Nicola Rodigari |
PEN | |||||
France | Thibaut Fauconnet Jean-Charles Mattei Sébastien Lepape Benjamin Macé |
PEN | |||||
Final A | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
Final A | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 | Canada | François-Louis Tremblay Charles Hamelin François Hamelin Olivier Jean |
6:46.412 | ||||
2 | China | Sui Baoku Han Jialiang Liu Xianwei Song Weilong |
6:47.825 | +1.413 | |||
3 | Germany | Tyson Heung Sebastian Praus Robert Becker Paul Herrmann |
6:49.950 | +3.538 | |||
4 | Korea | Lee Ho-Suk Kwak Yoon-Gy Lee Jung-Su Park Jin-Hwan |
PEN | ||||
Final B | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
Final B | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 | Japan | Takahiro Fujimoto Fumihiko Kakubariu Satoshi Sakashita Yuzo Takamido |
6:53.171 | ||||
2 | Great Britain | Tom Iveson Jon Eley Anthony Douglas Paul Stanley |
6:54.103 | +0.932 | |||
3 | Netherlands | Ingmar van Riel Rudy Koek Daan Breeuwsma Sjinkie Knegt |
7:06.099 | +12.928 | |||
Semifinal - Semifinal 2 | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
Semifinal - Semifinal 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 | China | Sui Baoku Han Jialiang Liu Xianwei Song Weilong |
6:48.815 Q | ||||
2 | Korea | Sung Si-Bak Lee Ho-Suk Kwak Yoon-Gy Lee Jung-Su |
6:48.864 Q | +0.049 | |||
3 | Japan | Takahiro Fujimoto Fumihiko Kakubariu Satoshi Sakashita Yuzo Takamido |
6:50.808 | +1.993 | |||
United States | Jordan Malone Jeff Simon Ryan Bedford Anthony Lobello |
PEN | |||||
Semifinal - Semifinal 1 | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
Semifinal - Semifinal 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 | Canada | François-Louis Tremblay Charles Hamelin Marc-André Monette Guillaume Bastille |
6:47.981 Q | ||||
2 | Germany | Tyson Heung Sebastian Praus Robert Becker Paul Herrmann |
6:55.153 Q | +7.172 | |||
3 | Great Britain | Jon Eley Paul Stanley Anthony Douglas Paul Worth |
6:55.216 | +7.235 | |||
4 | Netherlands | Ingmar van Riel Freek van der Wart Daan Breeuwsma Sjinkie Knegt |
7:25.269 | +37.288 | |||
Quarterfinal - Heat 4 | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Heat 4 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 | Germany | Tyson Heung Sebastian Praus Robert Becker Paul Herrmann |
6:58.305 Q | ||||
2 | United States | Travis Jayner Jordan Malone John Celski Jeff Simon |
7:05.660 Q | +7.355 | |||
3 | Hungary | David Mano Loth Peter Darazs Gabor Galambos Viktor Knoch |
7:13.434 | +15.129 | |||
France | Thibaut Fauconnet Jean-Charles Mattei Sébastien Lepape Benjamin Macé |
PEN | |||||
Quarterfinal - Heat 3 | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Heat 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 | China | Sui Baoku Han Jialiang Liu Xianwei Song Weilong |
6:51.422 Q | ||||
2 | Great Britain | Tom Iveson Jon Eley Anthony Douglas Paul Stanley |
6:55.356 Q | +3.934 | |||
3 | Ukraine | Serhiy Lifyrenko Oleksiy Koshelenko Ievgen Gutenov Dmytro Poltavets |
7:04.327 | +12.905 | |||
Bulgaria | Assen Pandov Viktor Dimitrov Petar Petrov Asen Yordanov |
7:16.362 | +24.940 | ||||
Quarterfinal - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 | Canada | Charles Hamelin Olivier Jean François Hamelin Guillaume Bastille |
6:49.929 Q | ||||
2 | Japan | Takahiro Fujimoto Fumihiko Kakubariu Satoshi Sakashita Yuzo Takamido |
7:06.732 Q | +16.803 | |||
3 | Russia | Alexandr Gertsikov Sergei Prankevitch Evgeny Kozulin Vyacheslav Kurginyan |
7:07.083 | +17.154 | |||
Quarterfinal - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 | Korea | Sung Si-Bak Lee Ho-Suk Park Jin-Hwan Kim Yong-Sung |
6:57.279 Q | ||||
2 | Netherlands | Ingmar van Riel Rudy Koek Daan Breeuwsma Sjinkie Knegt |
7:08.085 Q | +10.806 | |||
3 | Kazakhstan | Andrey Smetanin Artur Sultangaliyev Azamat Nurmagambetov Nurbergen Zhumagaziyev |
7:24.172 | +26.893 | |||
Italy | Yuri Confortola Claudio Rinaldi Nicolas Bean Nicola Rodigari |
PEN |