Podium | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Podium
|
|||||
1st | 2nd | 3rd | |||
Lee Ho-Suk Lee | Sung Si-Bak Sung | Charles Hamelin Hamelin |
Distance Classification | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Distance Classification | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Lee Ho-Suk | Korea | 2:12.439 | ||||
2 | Sung Si-Bak | Korea | 2:12.650 | +0.211 | |||
3 | Charles Hamelin | Canada | 2:12.709 | +0.270 | |||
4 | Sui Baoku | China | 2:12.842 | +0.403 | |||
5 | Park Jin-Hwan | Korea | 2:12.895 | +0.456 | |||
6 | Lachlan Hay | Australia | 2:14.350 | +1.911 | |||
7 | Ruslan Zakharov | Russia | 2:14.950 | +2.511 | |||
8 | Jeff Simon | United States | 3:00.659 | +48.220 | |||
9 | Yuri Confortola | Italy | |||||
10 | Nicola Rodigari | Italy | |||||
11 | Paul Herrmann | Germany | |||||
12 | Robert Becker | Germany | |||||
13 | Alexandr Gertsikov | Russia | |||||
14 | Liu Xianwei | China | |||||
15 | Marc-André Monette | Canada | |||||
16 | Fumihiko Kakubariu | Japan | |||||
17 | Sebastian Praus | Germany | |||||
18 | John Celski | United States | |||||
19 | Evgeny Kozulin | Russia | |||||
20 | Yang Jin | China | |||||
21 | Tom Iveson | Great Britain | |||||
22 | Yuzo Takamido | Japan | |||||
23 | Takashi Yoshida | Japan | |||||
24 | Gianluigi Nover | Italy | |||||
25 | David Mano Loth | Hungary | |||||
26 | Sébastien Lepape | France | |||||
27 | Jean-Charles Mattei | France | |||||
28 | Jeremy Beck | Australia | |||||
29 | Ian Upcott | Great Britain | |||||
30 | Peter Darazs | Hungary | |||||
31 | Azamat Nurmagambetov | Kazakhstan | |||||
32 | Andrej Valach | Slovakia | |||||
33 | Andrey Smetanin | Kazakhstan | |||||
34 | Ievgen Gutenov | Ukraine | |||||
35 | Rudy Koek | Netherlands | |||||
36 | Janis Piuss | Latvia | |||||
37 | Serhiy Lifyrenko | Ukraine | |||||
38 | Tsvetan Tsankov | Bulgaria | |||||
39 | Matthias Stelzmüller | Austria | |||||
40 | Petar Petrov | Bulgaria | |||||
41 | Anthony Douglas | Great Britain | |||||
42 | Thomas Pearce | New Zealand | |||||
Ryan Bedford | United States | PEN | |||||
Guillaume Bastille | Canada | PEN | |||||
Sjinkie Knegt | Netherlands | PEN | |||||
Bence Beres | Hungary | PEN | |||||
Final A | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Final A | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Lee Ho-Suk | Korea | 2:12.439 | ||||
2 | Sung Si-Bak | Korea | 2:12.650 | +0.211 | |||
3 | Charles Hamelin | Canada | 2:12.709 | +0.270 | |||
4 | Sui Baoku | China | 2:12.842 | +0.403 | |||
5 | Park Jin-Hwan | Korea | 2:12.895 | +0.456 | |||
6 | Lachlan Hay | Australia | 2:14.350 | +1.911 | |||
7 | Ruslan Zakharov | Russia | 2:14.950 | +2.511 | |||
8 | Jeff Simon | United States | 3:00.659 | +48.220 | |||
Final B | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Final B | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Yuri Confortola | Italy | 2:23.101 | ||||
2 | Nicola Rodigari | Italy | 2:23.238 | +0.137 | |||
3 | Paul Herrmann | Germany | 2:24.191 | +1.090 | |||
4 | Robert Becker | Germany | 2:29.469 | +6.368 | |||
Semifinal - Semifinal 3 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Semifinal - Semifinal 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Lee Ho-Suk | Korea | 2:17.475 Q | ||||
2 | Sui Baoku | China | 2:18.186 Q | +0.711 | |||
3 | Nicola Rodigari | Italy | 2:19.751 | +2.276 | |||
4 | Paul Herrmann | Germany | 2:22.810 | +5.335 | |||
5 | Ruslan Zakharov | Russia | 2:35.736 ADV/Q | +18.261 | |||
Fumihiko Kakubariu | Japan | PEN | |||||
Semifinal - Semifinal 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Semifinal - Semifinal 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Charles Hamelin | Canada | 2:16.865 Q | ||||
2 | Sung Si-Bak | Korea | 2:16.961 Q | +0.096 | |||
3 | Yuri Confortola | Italy | 2:17.268 | +0.403 | |||
4 | Robert Becker | Germany | 2:18.075 | +1.210 | |||
5 | Alexandr Gertsikov | Russia | 2:18.123 | +1.258 | |||
6 | Liu Xianwei | China | 2:38.970 | +22.105 | |||
Semifinal - Semifinal 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Semifinal - Semifinal 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Park Jin-Hwan | Korea | 2:16.443 Q | ||||
2 | Lachlan Hay | Australia | 2:16.545 Q | +0.102 | |||
3 | Jeff Simon | United States | 3:14.959 ADV/Q | +58.516 | |||
Sebastian Praus | Germany | PEN | |||||
Marc-André Monette | Canada | PEN | |||||
Repechage Final A | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Final A | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Paul Herrmann | Germany | 2:16.865 Q | ||||
2 | Robert Becker | Germany | 2:17.054 Q | +0.189 | |||
3 | Evgeny Kozulin | Russia | 2:17.478 | +0.613 | |||
4 | Yang Jin | China | 2:17.593 | +0.728 | |||
5 | Tom Iveson | Great Britain | 2:19.013 | +2.148 | |||
6 | Yuzo Takamido | Japan | 2:20.292 | +3.427 | |||
Repechage Final B | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Final B | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
Semifinal Repechage - Semifinal Repechage 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Semifinal Repechage - Semifinal Repechage 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Yuzo Takamido | Japan | 2:19.156 Q | ||||
2 | Robert Becker | Germany | 2:19.751 Q | +0.595 | |||
3 | Tom Iveson | Great Britain | 2:20.214 Q | +1.058 | |||
4 | Gianluigi Nover | Italy | 2:22.767 | +3.611 | |||
Jean-Charles Mattei | France | PEN | |||||
Jeremy Beck | Australia | PEN | |||||
Semifinal Repechage - Semifinal Repechage 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Semifinal Repechage - Semifinal Repechage 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Evgeny Kozulin | Russia | 2:16.172 Q | ||||
2 | Yang Jin | China | 2:16.298 Q | +0.126 | |||
3 | Paul Herrmann | Germany | 2:17.054 Q | +0.882 | |||
4 | Takashi Yoshida | Japan | 2:19.755 | +3.583 | |||
5 | David Mano Loth | Hungary | 2:19.911 | +3.739 | |||
6 | Sébastien Lepape | France | 2:22.522 | +6.350 | |||
Quarterfinal Repechage - Quarterfinal Repechage 5 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinal Repechage - Quarterfinal Repechage 5 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Paul Herrmann | Germany | 2:20.225 Q | ||||
2 | Takashi Yoshida | Japan | 2:20.327 Q | +0.102 | |||
3 | Ian Upcott | Great Britain | 2:20.939 | +0.714 | |||
4 | Ievgen Gutenov | Ukraine | 2:22.028 | +1.803 | |||
5 | Tsvetan Tsankov | Bulgaria | 2:26.927 | +6.702 | |||
Quarterfinal Repechage - Quarterfinal Repechage 4 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinal Repechage - Quarterfinal Repechage 4 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Robert Becker | Germany | 2:18.354 Q | ||||
2 | Sébastien Lepape | France | 2:18.512 Q | +0.158 | |||
3 | Evgeny Kozulin | Russia | 2:19.038 q | +0.684 | |||
4 | Andrej Valach | Slovakia | 2:19.518 | +1.164 | |||
5 | Anthony Douglas | Great Britain | 3:08.050 | +49.696 | |||
Quarterfinal Repechage - Quarterfinal Repechage 3 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinal Repechage - Quarterfinal Repechage 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Yang Jin | China | 2:19.692 Q | ||||
2 | Tom Iveson | Great Britain | 2:19.806 Q | +0.114 | |||
3 | Gianluigi Nover | Italy | 2:19.893 q | +0.201 | |||
4 | Andrey Smetanin | Kazakhstan | 2:20.127 | +0.435 | |||
5 | Serhiy Lifyrenko | Ukraine | 2:22.726 | +3.034 | |||
Quarterfinal Repechage - Quarterfinal Repechage 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinal Repechage - Quarterfinal Repechage 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Jean-Charles Mattei | France | 2:22.967 Q | ||||
2 | Jeremy Beck | Australia | 2:23.146 Q | +0.179 | |||
3 | Peter Darazs | Hungary | 2:23.412 | +0.445 | |||
4 | Rudy Koek | Netherlands | 2:24.558 | +1.591 | |||
5 | Matthias Stelzmüller | Austria | 2:30.190 | +7.223 | |||
Quarterfinal Repechage - Quarterfinal Repechage 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinal Repechage - Quarterfinal Repechage 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Yuzo Takamido | Japan | 2:33.014 Q | ||||
2 | David Mano Loth | Hungary | 2:33.155 Q | +0.141 | |||
3 | Azamat Nurmagambetov | Kazakhstan | 2:33.964 | +0.950 | |||
4 | Janis Piuss | Latvia | 2:35.519 | +2.505 | |||
5 | Petar Petrov | Bulgaria | 2:38.017 | +5.003 | |||
Thomas Pearce | New Zealand | PEN | |||||
Heats - Heat 8 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 8 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Sung Si-Bak | Korea | 2:22.931 Q | ||||
2 | Lachlan Hay | Australia | 2:23.775 Q | +0.844 | |||
3 | Anthony Douglas | Great Britain | 2:25.473 | +2.542 | |||
4 | Azamat Nurmagambetov | Kazakhstan | 2:28.450 | +5.519 | |||
Guillaume Bastille | Canada | PEN | |||||
Heats - Heat 7 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 7 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Charles Hamelin | Canada | 2:15.792 Q | ||||
2 | Park Jin-Hwan | Korea | 2:15.917 Q | +0.125 | |||
3 | Yang Jin | China | 2:17.903 | +2.111 | |||
4 | Tom Iveson | Great Britain | 2:20.112 | +4.320 | |||
5 | Evgeny Kozulin | Russia | 2:22.285 | +6.493 | |||
6 | Thomas Pearce | New Zealand | 2:26.115 | +10.323 | |||
Heats - Heat 6 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 6 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Lee Ho-Suk | Korea | 2:23.962 Q | ||||
2 | John Celski | United States | 2:23.994 Q | +0.032 | |||
3 | Paul Herrmann | Germany | 2:24.287 | +0.325 | |||
4 | Sébastien Lepape | France | 2:24.419 | +0.457 | |||
5 | Andrey Smetanin | Kazakhstan | 2:25.874 | +1.912 | |||
Heats - Heat 5 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 5 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Marc-André Monette | Canada | 2:18.716 Q | ||||
2 | Nicola Rodigari | Italy | 2:19.304 Q | +0.588 | |||
3 | Robert Becker | Germany | 2:19.592 | +0.876 | |||
4 | Jean-Charles Mattei | France | 2:19.735 | +1.019 | |||
5 | Ievgen Gutenov | Ukraine | 2:20.414 | +1.698 | |||
6 | Andrej Valach | Slovakia | 2:20.616 | +1.900 | |||
Heats - Heat 4 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 4 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Sui Baoku | China | 2:18.022 Q | ||||
2 | Sebastian Praus | Germany | 2:18.204 Q | +0.182 | |||
3 | Peter Darazs | Hungary | 2:18.984 | +0.962 | |||
4 | Janis Piuss | Latvia | 2:28.159 | +10.137 | |||
5 | Ian Upcott | Great Britain | 2:51.830 | +33.808 | |||
Sjinkie Knegt | Netherlands | PEN | |||||
Heats - Heat 3 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Yuri Confortola | Italy | 2:22.812 Q | ||||
2 | Liu Xianwei | China | 2:23.337 Q | +0.525 | |||
3 | Yuzo Takamido | Japan | 2:24.106 | +1.294 | |||
4 | Rudy Koek | Netherlands | 2:24.755 | +1.943 | |||
5 | Serhiy Lifyrenko | Ukraine | 2:26.243 | +3.431 | |||
6 | Petar Petrov | Bulgaria | 2:29.799 | +6.987 | |||
Heats - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Jeff Simon | United States | 2:19.524 Q | ||||
2 | Alexandr Gertsikov | Russia | 2:20.387 Q | +0.863 | |||
3 | Takashi Yoshida | Japan | 2:21.706 | +2.182 | |||
4 | Gianluigi Nover | Italy | 2:22.264 | +2.740 | |||
5 | Jeremy Beck | Australia | 2:22.925 | +3.401 | |||
Bence Beres | Hungary | PEN | |||||
Heats - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Fumihiko Kakubariu | Japan | 2:22.011 Q | ||||
2 | Ruslan Zakharov | Russia | 2:22.599 Q | +0.588 | |||
3 | David Mano Loth | Hungary | 2:23.046 | +1.035 | |||
4 | Tsvetan Tsankov | Bulgaria | 2:26.832 | +4.821 | |||
5 | Matthias Stelzmüller | Austria | 2:28.414 | +6.403 | |||
Ryan Bedford | United States | PEN |