Podium | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Podium
|
|||||
1st | 2nd | 3rd | |||
Distance Classification | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Distance Classification | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
Jin Sun-Yu | Korea | ||||||
Choi Eun-Kyung | Korea | ||||||
Yang Yang (A) | China | ||||||
Byun Chun-Sa | Korea | ||||||
Wang Meng | China | ||||||
Cheng Xiao Lei | China | ||||||
Evgenia Radanova | Bulgaria | ||||||
Allison Baver | United States | ||||||
Katia Zini | Italy | ||||||
Anouk Leblanc-Boucher | Canada | ||||||
Amanda Overland | Canada | ||||||
Yuka Kamino | Japan | ||||||
Hyo-Jung Kim | United States | ||||||
Nina Evteeva | Russia | ||||||
Marta Capurso | Italy | ||||||
Stéphanie Bouvier | France | ||||||
Tania Vicent | Canada | ||||||
Myrtille Gollin | France | ||||||
Tatyana Borodulina | Russia | ||||||
Mika Ozawa | Japan | ||||||
Christin Priebst | Germany | ||||||
Annita van Doorn | Netherlands | ||||||
Ikue Teshigawara | Japan | ||||||
Yvonne Kunze | Germany | ||||||
Erika Huszar | Hungary | ||||||
Min-Kyung Choi | France | ||||||
Aika Klein | Germany | ||||||
Karolina Regucka | Poland | ||||||
Kimberly Derrick | United States | ||||||
Maureen de Lange | Netherlands | ||||||
Katalin Kristo | Romania | ||||||
Rózsa Darázs | Hungary | ||||||
Julia Elsakova | Belarus | ||||||
Han Yueshuang | Hong Kong, China | ||||||
Katerina Novotná | Czech Republic | ||||||
Aida Popiolek | Poland | ||||||
Polona Peunik | Slovenia | ||||||
Vera Antanenka | Belarus | ||||||
Kinga Kovacs | Romania | ||||||
Bernadett Heidum | Hungary | ||||||
Elizaveta Ivljeva | Russia | ||||||
Joanna Williams | Great Britain | ||||||
Kim de Dapper | Belgium | ||||||
Renata Karabová | Slovakia | ||||||
Ranya Ezzi | Sweden | ||||||
Marina Georgieva-Nikolova | Bulgaria | ||||||
Emily Rosemond | Australia | ||||||
Sarah Lindsay | Great Britain | ||||||
Kinga Kovacs II | Romania | ||||||
Francesca Jackson | New Zealand | ||||||
Maria Ivanova | Kazakhstan | ||||||
Tatiana Zimova | Slovakia | ||||||
Kristina Papp | Serbia and Montenegro | ||||||
Evita Krievane | Latvia | ||||||
Elena Yakuschenko | Ukraine | ||||||
Marcela Hruzova | Czech Republic | ||||||
Huang Wan-Ting | Chinese Taipei | ||||||
Patrycja Maliszewska | Poland | ||||||
Lucie Svitilova | Czech Republic | ||||||
Arianna Fontana | Italy | ||||||
Melissa Snyman | South Africa | ||||||
Natsagnyam Duuren | Mongolia | ||||||
Elena Pribysh | Israel | ||||||
Ekaterina Stukanov | Israel | ||||||
Olga Lopatkina | Kazakhstan | ||||||
Chan Suetying | Hong Kong, China | ||||||
Sherry Stuthridge | South Africa | ||||||
Kristina Vuteva | New Zealand | ||||||
Liesbeth Mau-Asam | Netherlands | ||||||
Daniela Ivanova | Bulgaria | ||||||
Veronika Windisch | Austria | ||||||
Semifinal - Semifinal 3 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Semifinal - Semifinal 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Jin Sun-Yu | Korea | 2:24.436 Q | ||||
2 | Yang Yang (A) | China | 2:24.524 Q | +0.088 | |||
3 | Allison Baver | United States | 2:24.822 | +0.386 | |||
4 | Amanda Overland | Canada | 2:25.213 | +0.777 | |||
5 | Marta Capurso | Italy | 2:26.604 | +2.168 | |||
6 | Myrtille Gollin | France | 2:31.289 | +6.853 | |||
Semifinal - Semifinal 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Semifinal - Semifinal 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Wang Meng | China | 2:23.075 Q | ||||
2 | Choi Eun-Kyung | Korea | 2:23.101 Q | +0.026 | |||
3 | Evgenia Radanova | Bulgaria | 2:23.216 | +0.141 | |||
4 | Anouk Leblanc-Boucher | Canada | 2:23.343 | +0.268 | |||
5 | Nina Evteeva | Russia | 2:23.438 | +0.363 | |||
6 | Stéphanie Bouvier | France | 2:23.848 | +0.773 | |||
Semifinal - Semifinal 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Semifinal - Semifinal 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Byun Chun-Sa | Korea | 2:26.019 Q | ||||
2 | Cheng Xiao Lei | China | 2:26.116 Q | +0.097 | |||
3 | Katia Zini | Italy | 2:26.217 | +0.198 | |||
4 | Yuka Kamino | Japan | 2:26.341 | +0.322 | |||
5 | Hyo-Jung Kim | United States | 2:28.153 | +2.134 | |||
6 | Tania Vicent | Canada | 3:01.459 | +35.440 | |||
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 6 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 6 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Wang Meng | China | 2:29.050 Q | ||||
2 | Byun Chun-Sa | Korea | 2:29.159 Q | +0.109 | |||
3 | Stéphanie Bouvier | France | 2:29.327 Q | +0.277 | |||
4 | Ikue Teshigawara | Japan | 2:29.843 | +0.793 | |||
5 | Maureen de Lange | Netherlands | 2:30.993 | +1.943 | |||
6 | Rózsa Darázs | Hungary | 2:31.450 | +2.400 | |||
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 5 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 5 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Allison Baver | United States | 2:26.050 Q | ||||
2 | Nina Evteeva | Russia | 2:26.066 Q | +0.016 | |||
3 | Tania Vicent | Canada | 2:26.520 Q | +0.470 | |||
4 | Christin Priebst | Germany | 2:27.594 | +1.544 | |||
5 | Karolina Regucka | Poland | 2:29.693 | +3.643 | |||
6 | Han Yueshuang | Hong Kong, China | 2:34.996 | +8.946 | |||
7 | Kinga Kovacs | Romania | 2:37.781 | +11.731 | |||
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 4 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 4 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Jin Sun-Yu | Korea | 2:27.485 Q | ||||
2 | Yang Yang (A) | China | 2:27.700 Q | +0.215 | |||
3 | Yuka Kamino | Japan | 2:30.177 | +2.692 | |||
4 | Yvonne Kunze | Germany | 2:30.934 | +3.449 | |||
5 | Kimberly Derrick | United States | 2:30.957 | +3.472 | |||
6 | Katalin Kristo | Romania | 2:31.431 | +3.946 | |||
7 | Vera Antanenka | Belarus | 2:32.621 | +5.136 | |||
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 3 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Evgenia Radanova | Bulgaria | 2:21.293 Q | ||||
2 | Choi Eun-Kyung | Korea | 2:21.516 Q | +0.223 | |||
3 | Amanda Overland | Canada | 2:22.393 Q | +1.100 | |||
4 | Tatyana Borodulina | Russia | 2:23.760 | +2.467 | |||
5 | Min-Kyung Choi | France | 2:26.164 | +4.871 | |||
6 | Katerina Novotná | Czech Republic | 2:31.425 | +10.132 | |||
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Hyo-Jung Kim | United States | 2:24.877 Q | ||||
2 | Anouk Leblanc-Boucher | Canada | 2:24.949 Q | +0.072 | |||
3 | Marta Capurso | Italy | 2:25.076 Q | +0.199 | |||
4 | Mika Ozawa | Japan | 2:25.105 | +0.228 | |||
5 | Aika Klein | Germany | 2:27.090 | +2.213 | |||
6 | Julia Elsakova | Belarus | 2:29.443 | +4.566 | |||
7 | Polona Peunik | Slovenia | 2:31.774 | +6.897 | |||
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Cheng Xiao Lei | China | 2:27.690 Q | ||||
2 | Katia Zini | Italy | 2:27.796 Q | +0.106 | |||
3 | Myrtille Gollin | France | 2:27.840 Q | +0.150 | |||
4 | Annita van Doorn | Netherlands | 2:27.912 | +0.222 | |||
5 | Erika Huszar | Hungary | 2:29.192 | +1.502 | |||
6 | Aida Popiolek | Poland | 2:31.740 | +4.050 | |||
Heats - Heat 13 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 13 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Yang Yang (A) | China | 2:34.428 Q | ||||
2 | Choi Eun-Kyung | Korea | 2:34.612 Q | +0.184 | |||
3 | Min-Kyung Choi | France | 2:36.328 | +1.900 | |||
4 | Sarah Lindsay | Great Britain | 2:38.726 | +4.298 | |||
5 | Lucie Svitilova | Czech Republic | 2:41.638 | +7.210 | |||
Heats - Heat 12 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 12 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Jin Sun-Yu | Korea | 2:27.649 Q | ||||
2 | Wang Meng | China | 2:29.154 Q | +1.505 | |||
3 | Katerina Novotná | Czech Republic | 2:31.646 | +3.997 | |||
4 | Joanna Williams | Great Britain | 2:31.915 | +4.266 | |||
5 | Evita Krievane | Latvia | 2:32.441 | +4.792 | |||
Heats - Heat 11 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 11 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Hyo-Jung Kim | United States | 2:33.726 Q | ||||
2 | Erika Huszar | Hungary | 2:35.670 Q | +1.944 | |||
3 | Kinga Kovacs | Romania | 2:38.593 | +4.867 | |||
4 | Francesca Jackson | New Zealand | 2:41.356 | +7.630 | |||
5 | Elena Pribysh | Israel | 3:21.688 | +47.962 | |||
Heats - Heat 10 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 10 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Byun Chun-Sa | Korea | 2:30.806 Q | ||||
2 | Myrtille Gollin | France | 2:31.589 Q | +0.783 | |||
3 | Karolina Regucka | Poland | 2:33.034 | +2.228 | |||
4 | Ranya Ezzi | Sweden | 2:33.120 | +2.314 | |||
5 | Melissa Snyman | South Africa | 2:54.910 | +24.104 | |||
Heats - Heat 9 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 9 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Tatyana Borodulina | Russia | 2:30.184 Q | ||||
2 | Mika Ozawa | Japan | 2:30.263 Q | +0.079 | |||
3 | Aika Klein | Germany | 2:33.185 ADV | +3.001 | |||
4 | Maria Ivanova | Kazakhstan | 2:46.756 | +16.572 | |||
5 | Arianna Fontana | Italy | 2:50.659 | +20.475 | |||
Veronika Windisch | Austria | PEN | |||||
Heats - Heat 8 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 8 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Katia Zini | Italy | 2:31.675 Q | ||||
2 | Tania Vicent | Canada | 2:32.080 Q | +0.405 | |||
3 | Kimberly Derrick | United States | 2:32.215 | +0.540 | |||
4 | Marina Georgieva-Nikolova | Bulgaria | 2:33.705 | +2.030 | |||
5 | Patrycja Maliszewska | Poland | 2:38.250 | +6.575 | |||
Heats - Heat 7 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 7 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Allison Baver | United States | 2:29.805 Q | ||||
2 | Annita van Doorn | Netherlands | 2:30.096 Q | +0.291 | |||
3 | Han Yueshuang | Hong Kong, China | 2:30.996 | +1.191 | |||
4 | Elizaveta Ivljeva | Russia | 2:31.059 | +1.254 | |||
5 | Huang Wan-Ting | Chinese Taipei | 2:37.860 | +8.055 | |||
6 | Olga Lopatkina | Kazakhstan | 2:41.468 | +11.663 | |||
Heats - Heat 6 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 6 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Cheng Xiao Lei | China | 2:30.074 Q | ||||
2 | Christin Priebst | Germany | 2:30.157 Q | +0.083 | |||
3 | Vera Antanenka | Belarus | 2:31.270 | +1.196 | |||
4 | Kim de Dapper | Belgium | 2:32.211 | +2.137 | |||
5 | Natsagnyam Duuren | Mongolia | 2:58.557 | +28.483 | |||
Heats - Heat 5 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 5 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Anouk Leblanc-Boucher | Canada | 2:29.052 Q | ||||
2 | Polona Peunik | Slovenia | 2:32.844 Q | +3.792 | |||
3 | Yvonne Kunze | Germany | 2:39.168 ADV | +10.116 | |||
4 | Kinga Kovacs II | Romania | 2:40.649 | +11.597 | |||
5 | Marta Capurso | Italy | 2:51.378 ADV | +22.326 | |||
Liesbeth Mau-Asam | Netherlands | PEN | |||||
Heats - Heat 4 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 4 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Evgenia Radanova | Bulgaria | 2:30.666 Q | ||||
2 | Katalin Kristo | Romania | 2:30.745 Q | +0.079 | |||
3 | Julia Elsakova | Belarus | 2:31.027 | +0.361 | |||
4 | Renata Karabová | Slovakia | 2:32.820 | +2.154 | |||
5 | Elena Yakuschenko | Ukraine | 2:32.888 | +2.222 | |||
6 | Sherry Stuthridge | South Africa | 3:03.371 | +32.705 | |||
Heats - Heat 3 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Amanda Overland | Canada | 2:34.547 Q | ||||
2 | Rózsa Darázs | Hungary | 2:34.684 Q | +0.137 | |||
3 | Aida Popiolek | Poland | 2:34.840 | +0.293 | |||
4 | Tatiana Zimova | Slovakia | 3:06.199 | +31.652 | |||
Kristina Vuteva | New Zealand | PEN | |||||
Heats - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Stéphanie Bouvier | France | 2:30.161 Q | ||||
2 | Ikue Teshigawara | Japan | 2:30.895 Q | +0.734 | |||
3 | Bernadett Heidum | Hungary | 2:41.239 | +11.078 | |||
4 | Kristina Papp | Serbia and Montenegro | 3:11.714 | +41.553 | |||
5 | Ekaterina Stukanov | Israel | 3:26.602 | +56.441 | |||
Daniela Ivanova | Bulgaria | PEN | |||||
Heats - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Nina Evteeva | Russia | 2:32.875 Q | ||||
2 | Yuka Kamino | Japan | 2:32.927 Q | +0.052 | |||
3 | Maureen de Lange | Netherlands | 2:33.373 | +0.498 | |||
4 | Emily Rosemond | Australia | 2:34.678 | +1.803 | |||
5 | Marcela Hruzova | Czech Republic | 2:36.239 | +3.364 | |||
6 | Chan Suetying | Hong Kong, China | 2:58.284 | +25.409 | |||
Final | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Final | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
Jin Sun-Yu | Korea | ||||||
Choi Eun-Kyung | Korea | ||||||
Yang Yang (A) | China | ||||||
Byun Chun-Sa | Korea | ||||||
Wang Meng | China | ||||||
Cheng Xiao Lei | China | ||||||
Evgenia Radanova | Bulgaria | ||||||
Allison Baver | United States | ||||||
Katia Zini | Italy | ||||||
Anouk Leblanc-Boucher | Canada | ||||||
Amanda Overland | Canada | ||||||
Yuka Kamino | Japan | ||||||
Hyo-Jung Kim | United States | ||||||
Nina Evteeva | Russia | ||||||
Marta Capurso | Italy | ||||||
Stéphanie Bouvier | France | ||||||
Tania Vicent | Canada | ||||||
Myrtille Gollin | France | ||||||
Tatyana Borodulina | Russia | ||||||
Mika Ozawa | Japan | ||||||
Christin Priebst | Germany | ||||||
Annita van Doorn | Netherlands | ||||||
Ikue Teshigawara | Japan | ||||||
Yvonne Kunze | Germany | ||||||
Erika Huszar | Hungary | ||||||
Min-Kyung Choi | France | ||||||
Aika Klein | Germany | ||||||
Karolina Regucka | Poland | ||||||
Kimberly Derrick | United States | ||||||
Maureen de Lange | Netherlands | ||||||
Katalin Kristo | Romania | ||||||
Rózsa Darázs | Hungary | ||||||
Julia Elsakova | Belarus | ||||||
Han Yueshuang | Hong Kong, China | ||||||
Katerina Novotná | Czech Republic | ||||||
Aida Popiolek | Poland | ||||||
Polona Peunik | Slovenia | ||||||
Vera Antanenka | Belarus | ||||||
Kinga Kovacs | Romania | ||||||
Bernadett Heidum | Hungary | ||||||
Elizaveta Ivljeva | Russia | ||||||
Joanna Williams | Great Britain | ||||||
Kim de Dapper | Belgium | ||||||
Renata Karabová | Slovakia | ||||||
Ranya Ezzi | Sweden | ||||||
Marina Georgieva-Nikolova | Bulgaria | ||||||
Emily Rosemond | Australia | ||||||
Sarah Lindsay | Great Britain | ||||||
Kinga Kovacs II | Romania | ||||||
Francesca Jackson | New Zealand | ||||||
Maria Ivanova | Kazakhstan | ||||||
Tatiana Zimova | Slovakia | ||||||
Kristina Papp | Serbia and Montenegro | ||||||
Evita Krievane | Latvia | ||||||
Elena Yakuschenko | Ukraine | ||||||
Marcela Hruzova | Czech Republic | ||||||
Huang Wan-Ting | Chinese Taipei | ||||||
Patrycja Maliszewska | Poland | ||||||
Lucie Svitilova | Czech Republic | ||||||
Arianna Fontana | Italy | ||||||
Melissa Snyman | South Africa | ||||||
Natsagnyam Duuren | Mongolia | ||||||
Elena Pribysh | Israel | ||||||
Ekaterina Stukanov | Israel | ||||||
Olga Lopatkina | Kazakhstan | ||||||
Chan Suetying | Hong Kong, China | ||||||
Sherry Stuthridge | South Africa | ||||||
Kristina Vuteva | New Zealand | ||||||
Liesbeth Mau-Asam | Netherlands | ||||||
Daniela Ivanova | Bulgaria | ||||||
Veronika Windisch | Austria |