Podium | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Podium
|
|||||
1st | 2nd | 3rd | |||
Ahn Hyun-Soo Ahn | Mathieu Turcotte Turcotte | Apolo Anton Ohno Ohno |
Distance Classification | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Distance Classification | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Ahn Hyun-Soo | Korea | 2:10.639 | ||||
2 | Mathieu Turcotte | Canada | 2:10.713 | +0.074 | |||
3 | Apolo Anton Ohno | United States | 2:11.280 | +0.641 | |||
4 | Kim Hyun-Kon | Korea | 2:17.672 | +7.033 | |||
5 | Lee Seung-Jae | Korea | PEN | ||||
6 | Li Jiajun | China | PEN | ||||
7 | Li Ye | China | |||||
8 | Wim De Deyne | Belgium | |||||
9 | Jonathan Guilmette | Canada | PEN | ||||
10 | Fabio Carta | Italy | |||||
11 | Michele Antonioli | Italy | |||||
12 | Rusty Smith | United States | |||||
13 | Denis Zaslavsky | Israel | |||||
14 | Yoshiharu Arino | Japan | |||||
14 | Jean-Charles Mattei | France | |||||
15 | Mathieu De Boisset | France | |||||
16 | Jon Eley | Great Britain | |||||
17 | Alex McEwan | Australia | |||||
18 | Éric Bédard | Canada | |||||
19 | Mark McNee | Australia | |||||
20 | Tomonori Ike | Japan | |||||
21 | Sui Baoku | China | |||||
22 | Nicola Rodigari | Italy | |||||
23 | Tom Iveson | Great Britain | |||||
24 | Paul Stanley | Great Britain | |||||
25 | Junji Ito | Japan | |||||
26 | Jarmil Hruza | Czech Republic | |||||
27 | Krystian Zdrojkowski | Poland | |||||
28 | Sascha Lauber | Switzerland | |||||
29 | Mark Jackson | New Zealand | |||||
31 | Matus Uzak | Slovakia | |||||
32 | Mariusz Wojnowski | Poland | |||||
33 | Yevhen Yakovlev | Ukraine | PEN | ||||
34 | Blake Skjellerup | New Zealand | |||||
35 | Vladimir Grigorev | Ukraine | |||||
36 | Karol Bobowicz | Poland | |||||
36 | Matthew Fuller | New Zealand | |||||
37 | Joshua Marden | Australia | |||||
38 | Volodymyr Cherneha | Ukraine | PEN | ||||
39 | Tomas Greschner | Slovakia | |||||
40 | Guillaume Mathieu | France | |||||
41 | Andreas Tanner | Switzerland | |||||
42 | JP Kepka | United States | |||||
Tomas Narbutas | Lithuania | DNS | |||||
Final | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Final | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Ahn Hyun-Soo | Korea | 2:10.639 | ||||
2 | Mathieu Turcotte | Canada | 2:10.713 | +0.074 | |||
3 | Apolo Anton Ohno | United States | 2:11.280 | +0.641 | |||
4 | Kim Hyun-Kon | Korea | 2:17.672 | +7.033 | |||
Lee Seung-Jae | Korea | PEN | |||||
Li Jiajun | China | PEN | |||||
Semifinal - Semifinal 3 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Semifinal - Semifinal 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Kim Hyun-Kon | Korea | 2:17.144 Q | ||||
2 | Mathieu Turcotte | Canada | 2:17.320 Q | +0.176 | |||
3 | Li Ye | China | 2:17.363 | +0.219 | |||
4 | Fabio Carta | Italy | 2:17.861 | +0.717 | |||
5 | Yoshiharu Arino | Japan | 2:18.402 | +1.258 | |||
6 | Jon Eley | Great Britain | 2:18.435 | +1.291 | |||
Semifinal - Semifinal 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Semifinal - Semifinal 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Lee Seung-Jae | Korea | 2:17.414 Q | ||||
2 | Apolo Anton Ohno | United States | 2:17.603 Q | +0.189 | |||
3 | Wim De Deyne | Belgium | 2:17.902 | +0.488 | |||
4 | Michele Antonioli | Italy | 2:17.962 | +0.548 | |||
5 | Denis Zaslavsky | Israel | 2:18.031 | +0.617 | |||
6 | Éric Bédard | Canada | 2:50.411 | +32.997 | |||
Semifinal - Semifinal 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Semifinal - Semifinal 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Ahn Hyun-Soo | Korea | 2:19.749 Q | ||||
2 | Li Jiajun | China | 2:19.774 Q | +0.025 | |||
3 | Jonathan Guilmette | Canada | 2:19.807 | +0.058 | |||
4 | Rusty Smith | United States | 2:20.651 | +0.902 | |||
5 | Mathieu De Boisset | France | 2:21.907 | +2.158 | |||
6 | Alex McEwan | Australia | 2:22.314 | +2.565 | |||
Heats - Heat 8 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 8 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Ahn Hyun-Soo | Korea | 2:14.319 Q | ||||
2 | Jonathan Guilmette | Canada | 2:14.709 Q | +0.390 | |||
3 | Jon Eley | Great Britain | 2:15.809 q | +1.490 | |||
4 | Junji Ito | Japan | 2:16.778 | +2.459 | |||
Matthew Fuller | New Zealand | PEN | |||||
Heats - Heat 7 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 7 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Lee Seung-Jae | Korea | 2:17.209 Q | ||||
2 | Fabio Carta | Italy | 2:18.327 Q | +1.118 | |||
3 | Tomonori Ike | Japan | 2:19.573 | +2.364 | |||
4 | Krystian Zdrojkowski | Poland | 2:20.993 | +3.784 | |||
5 | Blake Skjellerup | New Zealand | 2:21.251 | +4.042 | |||
Heats - Heat 6 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 6 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Li Jiajun | China | 2:22.122 Q | ||||
2 | Yoshiharu Arino | Japan | 2:22.206 Q | +0.084 | |||
3 | Nicola Rodigari | Italy | 2:22.292 | +0.170 | |||
4 | Jean-Charles Mattei | France | 2:22.302 | +0.180 | |||
5 | Volodymyr Cherneha | Ukraine | 2:27.739 | +5.617 | |||
6 | Andreas Tanner | Switzerland | 2:28.238 | +6.116 | |||
Heats - Heat 5 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 5 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Mathieu Turcotte | Canada | 2:17.319 Q | ||||
2 | Rusty Smith | United States | 2:17.782 Q | +0.463 | |||
3 | Wim De Deyne | Belgium | 2:17.970 q | +0.651 | |||
4 | Sascha Lauber | Switzerland | 2:21.198 | +3.879 | |||
5 | Vladimir Grigorev | Ukraine | 2:21.435 | +4.116 | |||
Heats - Heat 4 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 4 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Li Ye | China | 2:22.240 Q | ||||
2 | Denis Zaslavsky | Israel | 2:22.527 Q | +0.287 | |||
3 | Tom Iveson | Great Britain | 2:22.817 | +0.577 | |||
4 | Matus Uzak | Slovakia | 2:23.912 | +1.672 | |||
5 | Joshua Marden | Australia | 2:23.998 | +1.758 | |||
6 | JP Kepka | United States | 3:10.176 | +47.936 | |||
Heats - Heat 3 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Apolo Anton Ohno | United States | 2:24.523 Q | ||||
2 | Alex McEwan | Australia | 2:25.272 Q | +0.749 | |||
3 | Paul Stanley | Great Britain | 2:25.641 | +1.118 | |||
4 | Mariusz Wojnowski | Poland | 2:25.694 | +1.171 | |||
5 | Tomas Greschner | Slovakia | 2:28.255 | +3.732 | |||
Heats - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Éric Bédard | Canada | 2:20.320 Q | ||||
2 | Mathieu De Boisset | France | 2:20.411 Q | +0.091 | |||
3 | Sui Baoku | China | 2:20.427 | +0.107 | |||
4 | Mark Jackson | New Zealand | 2:22.109 | +1.789 | |||
5 | Karol Bobowicz | Poland | 2:22.595 | +2.275 | |||
Tomas Narbutas | Lithuania | DNS | |||||
Heats - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Kim Hyun-Kon | Korea | 2:18.351 Q | ||||
2 | Michele Antonioli | Italy | 2:18.715 Q | +0.364 | |||
3 | Mark McNee | Australia | 2:18.800 | +0.449 | |||
4 | Jarmil Hruza | Czech Republic | 2:20.714 | +2.363 | |||
5 | Yevhen Yakovlev | Ukraine | 2:21.078 | +2.727 | |||
6 | Guillaume Mathieu | France | 2:24.555 | +6.204 |