Distance Classification | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Distance Classification | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 | China | Wang Meng Sun Linlin Zhou Yang Liu Qiuhong Zhao Nannan Zhang Hui |
4:10.785 | ||||
2 | Korea | Kim Min-Jung Cho Ha-Ri Park Seung-Hi Lee Eun-Byul |
4:10.786 | +0.001 | |||
3 | Canada | Jessica Gregg Tania Vicent Kalyna Roberge Marianne St-Gelais Valérie Maltais |
4:10.825 | +0.040 | |||
4 | Japan | Mika Ozawa Ayuko Ito Yui Sakai Biba Sakurai Hiroko Sadakane |
4:11.189 | +0.404 | |||
5 | Netherlands | Liesbeth Mau-Asam Maaike Vos Sanne van Kerkhof Annita van Doorn Jorien ter Mors |
|||||
6 | United States | Allison Baver Kimberly Derrick Lana Gehring Katherine Reutter Alyson Dudek |
|||||
7 | Hungary | Bernadett Heidum Erika Huszar Szandra Lajtos Rózsa Darázs Andrea Keszler |
|||||
8 | Germany | Susanne Rudolph Christin Priebst Aika Klein Julia Riedel Bianca Walter |
|||||
9 | Great Britain | Sarah Lindsay Elise Christie Alex Whelbourne Charlotte Gilmartin |
|||||
10 | Bulgaria | Marina Georgieva-Nikolova Kristina Vuteva Evgenia Radanova Gergana Patsova |
|||||
11 | Poland | Patrycja Maliszewska Paula Bzura Anna Romanowicz Aida Bella |
|||||
12 | Italy | Katia Zini Cecilia Maffei Arianna Fontana Martina Valcepina |
|||||
14 | Russia | Nina Evteeva Valeria Potemkina Ekaterina Belova Olga Belyakova |
|||||
Final A | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
Final A | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 | China | Liu Qiuhong Wang Meng Zhou Yang Zhang Hui |
4:10.785 | ||||
2 | Korea | Cho Ha-Ri Kim Min-Jung Park Seung-Hi Lee Eun-Byul |
4:10.786 | +0.001 | |||
3 | Canada | Jessica Gregg Kalyna Roberge Valérie Maltais Marianne St-Gelais |
4:10.825 | +0.040 | |||
4 | Japan | Ayuko Ito Yui Sakai Hiroko Sadakane Biba Sakurai |
4:11.189 | +0.404 | |||
Final B | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
Final B | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 | Netherlands | Liesbeth Mau-Asam Maaike Vos Jorien ter Mors Annita van Doorn |
4:17.778 | ||||
2 | United States | Allison Baver Kimberly Derrick Lana Gehring Alyson Dudek |
4:17.813 | +0.035 | |||
3 | Hungary | Rózsa Darázs Erika Huszar Szandra Lajtos Andrea Keszler |
4:17.833 | +0.055 | |||
4 | Germany | Aika Klein Susanne Rudolph Christin Priebst Julia Riedel |
4:22.863 | +5.085 | |||
Semifinal - Semi-final 2 | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
Semifinal - Semi-final 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 | Korea | Kim Min-Jung Cho Ha-Ri Park Seung-Hi Lee Eun-Byul |
4:10.467 Q | ||||
2 | Japan | Ayuko Ito Yui Sakai Biba Sakurai Hiroko Sadakane |
4:12.571 Q | +2.104 | |||
3 | Netherlands | Liesbeth Mau-Asam Sanne van Kerkhof Annita van Doorn Jorien ter Mors |
4:13.135 | +2.668 | |||
4 | Germany | Susanne Rudolph Christin Priebst Aika Klein Bianca Walter |
4:16.315 | +5.848 | |||
Semifinal - Semi-final 1 | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
Semifinal - Semi-final 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 | China | Sun Linlin Zhou Yang Liu Qiuhong Zhang Hui |
4:09.793 Q | ||||
2 | Canada | Jessica Gregg Tania Vicent Kalyna Roberge Marianne St-Gelais |
4:10.461 Q | +0.668 | |||
3 | Hungary | Bernadett Heidum Erika Huszar Rózsa Darázs Andrea Keszler |
4:15.025 | +5.232 | |||
4 | United States | Allison Baver Kimberly Derrick Katherine Reutter Alyson Dudek |
4:35.768 | +25.975 | |||
Quarterfinal - Quarter-final 4 | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Quarter-final 4 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 | Japan | Mika Ozawa Yui Sakai Biba Sakurai Hiroko Sadakane |
4:16.113 Q | ||||
2 | Canada | Jessica Gregg Tania Vicent Marianne St-Gelais Valérie Maltais |
4:16.646 Q | +0.533 | |||
3 | Poland | Patrycja Maliszewska Paula Bzura Anna Romanowicz Aida Bella |
4:22.333 | +6.220 | |||
Quarterfinal - Quarter-final 3 | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Quarter-final 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 | United States | Allison Baver Kimberly Derrick Lana Gehring Alyson Dudek |
4:18.175 Q | ||||
2 | Hungary | Bernadett Heidum Erika Huszar Rózsa Darázs Andrea Keszler |
4:18.528 Q | +0.353 | |||
Russia | Nina Evteeva Valeria Potemkina Ekaterina Belova Olga Belyakova |
PEN | |||||
Quarterfinal - Quarter-final 2 | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Quarter-final 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 | Korea | Kim Min-Jung Cho Ha-Ri Park Seung-Hi Lee Eun-Byul |
4:16.930 Q | ||||
2 | Germany | Susanne Rudolph Christin Priebst Aika Klein Bianca Walter |
4:17.216 Q | +0.286 | |||
3 | Great Britain | Sarah Lindsay Elise Christie Alex Whelbourne Charlotte Gilmartin |
4:19.077 | +2.147 | |||
4 | Italy | Katia Zini Cecilia Maffei Arianna Fontana Martina Valcepina |
4:27.147 | +10.217 | |||
Quarterfinal - Quarter-final 1 | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Quarter-final 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 | China | Sun Linlin Zhou Yang Zhao Nannan Zhang Hui |
4:13.705 Q | ||||
2 | Netherlands | Liesbeth Mau-Asam Maaike Vos Sanne van Kerkhof Annita van Doorn |
4:18.160 Q | +4.455 | |||
3 | Bulgaria | Marina Georgieva-Nikolova Kristina Vuteva Evgenia Radanova Gergana Patsova |
4:19.500 | +5.795 |