Podium | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Podium
|
|||||
1st | 2nd | 3rd | |||
Ahn Hyun-Soo Ahn | Lee Ho-Suk Lee | Kim Byeong-Jun Kim |
Distance Classification | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Distance Classification | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Ahn Hyun-Soo | Korea | 1:28.815 | ||||
2 | Lee Ho-Suk | Korea | 1:28.850 | +0.035 | |||
3 | Kim Byeong-Jun | Korea | 1:30.534 | +1.719 | |||
4 | Nicola Rodigari | Italy | PEN | ||||
5 | Li Ye | China | |||||
6 | Marc-André Monette | Canada | |||||
7 | Sebastian Praus | Germany | |||||
8 | Niels Kerstholt | Netherlands | |||||
9 | Thibaut Fauconnet | France | |||||
10 | Sui Baoku | China | |||||
11 | Maxime Chataignier | France | |||||
12 | Satoru Terao | Japan | |||||
13 | Oliver Horsepool | Great Britain | |||||
14 | Alex Izykowski | United States | |||||
15 | Tyson Heung | Germany | |||||
16 | Travis Jayner | United States | |||||
17 | Liu Xiaoliang | China | |||||
18 | Ruslan Zakharov | Russia | |||||
19 | Yuri Confortola | Italy | |||||
20 | Viktor Knoch | Hungary | |||||
21 | Shinichi Tagami | Japan | |||||
22 | Jumpei Yoshizawa | Japan | |||||
23 | Alexander Merriman | Australia | |||||
24 | Jorrit Oosten | Netherlands | |||||
25 | Paul Stanley | Great Britain | |||||
26 | Jeremy Masson | France | |||||
27 | Thomas Mogendorff | Netherlands | |||||
28 | Vyacheslav Kurginyan | Russia | |||||
29 | Ben Southee | Australia | |||||
30 | Tom Iveson | Great Britain | |||||
31 | Arno Jaspers | Belgium | |||||
32 | Volodymyr Cherneha | Ukraine | |||||
33 | Pavel Rybakov | Russia | |||||
34 | Kiril Pandov | Bulgaria | |||||
35 | Oleksiy Koshelenko | Ukraine | |||||
36 | Lachlan Hay | Australia | |||||
37 | Anton Simon | Ukraine | |||||
38 | Blake Skjellerup | New Zealand | |||||
39 | Paul Herrmann | Germany | |||||
40 | Ryan Bedford | United States | |||||
41 | Zbigniew Bródka | Poland | |||||
42 | Wim De Deyne | Belgium | |||||
43 | Olivier Jean | Canada | |||||
Fabio Carta | Italy | PEN | |||||
François-Louis Tremblay | Canada | PEN | |||||
Final A | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Final A | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Ahn Hyun-Soo | Korea | 1:28.815 | ||||
2 | Lee Ho-Suk | Korea | 1:28.850 | +0.035 | |||
3 | Kim Byeong-Jun | Korea | 1:30.534 | +1.719 | |||
Nicola Rodigari | Italy | PEN | |||||
Final B | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Final B | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Li Ye | China | 1:32.721 | ||||
2 | Marc-André Monette | Canada | 1:32.795 | +0.074 | |||
3 | Sebastian Praus | Germany | 1:33.123 | +0.402 | |||
Semifinal - Semifinal 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Semifinal - Semifinal 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Kim Byeong-Jun | Korea | 1:28.421 Q | ||||
2 | Lee Ho-Suk | Korea | 1:28.547 Q | +0.126 | |||
3 | Li Ye | China | 1:28.950 | +0.529 | |||
Thibaut Fauconnet | France | PEN | |||||
Semifinal - Semifinal 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Semifinal - Semifinal 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Ahn Hyun-Soo | Korea | 1:29.814 Q | ||||
2 | Nicola Rodigari | Italy | 1:29.846 Q | +0.032 | |||
3 | Marc-André Monette | Canada | 1:29.983 | +0.169 | |||
4 | Sebastian Praus | Germany | 1:30.421 | +0.607 | |||
5 | Niels Kerstholt | Netherlands | 1:30.465 | +0.651 | |||
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 4 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 4 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Ahn Hyun-Soo | Korea | 1:28.796 Q | ||||
2 | Marc-André Monette | Canada | 1:28.822 Q | +0.026 | |||
3 | Sui Baoku | China | 1:28.861 | +0.065 | |||
4 | Oliver Horsepool | Great Britain | 1:29.509 | +0.713 | |||
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 3 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Nicola Rodigari | Italy | 1:30.694 Q | ||||
2 | Sebastian Praus | Germany | 1:30.797 Q | +0.103 | |||
3 | Niels Kerstholt | Netherlands | 1:31.208 ADV | +0.514 | |||
Travis Jayner | United States | PEN | |||||
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Kim Byeong-Jun | Korea | 1:30.357 Q | ||||
2 | Thibaut Fauconnet | France | 1:30.599 Q | +0.242 | |||
3 | Satoru Terao | Japan | 1:49.606 | +19.249 | |||
4 | Tyson Heung | Germany | 1:56.808 | +26.451 | |||
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Lee Ho-Suk | Korea | 1:29.364 Q | ||||
2 | Li Ye | China | 1:29.456 Q | +0.092 | |||
3 | Maxime Chataignier | France | 1:29.824 | +0.460 | |||
4 | Alex Izykowski | United States | 1:29.881 | +0.517 | |||
Repechage Final | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Final | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Nicola Rodigari | Italy | 1:28.505 Q | ||||
2 | Tyson Heung | Germany | 1:28.879 Q | +0.374 | |||
3 | Liu Xiaoliang | China | 1:29.167 | +0.662 | |||
4 | Ruslan Zakharov | Russia | 1:29.203 | +0.698 | |||
5 | Yuri Confortola | Italy | 1:29.211 | +0.706 | |||
Repechage Final | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Final | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Viktor Knoch | Hungary | 1:30.122 | ||||
2 | Shinichi Tagami | Japan | 1:30.495 | +0.373 | |||
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Liu Xiaoliang | China | 1:40.427 Q | ||||
2 | Ruslan Zakharov | Russia | 2:00.161 Q | +19.734 | |||
3 | Yuri Confortola | Italy | 2:15.889 ADV | +35.462 | |||
Jumpei Yoshizawa | Japan | PEN | |||||
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Nicola Rodigari | Italy | 1:30.086 Q | ||||
2 | Tyson Heung | Germany | 1:30.228 Q | +0.142 | |||
3 | Viktor Knoch | Hungary | 1:30.320 | +0.234 | |||
4 | Shinichi Tagami | Japan | 1:33.410 | +3.324 | |||
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 4 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 4 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Tyson Heung | Germany | 1:32.170 Q | ||||
2 | Liu Xiaoliang | China | 1:32.340 Q | +0.170 | |||
3 | Paul Stanley | Great Britain | 1:32.414 | +0.244 | |||
4 | Thomas Mogendorff | Netherlands | 1:32.731 | +0.561 | |||
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 3 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Yuri Confortola | Italy | 1:31.717 Q | ||||
2 | Viktor Knoch | Hungary | 1:31.783 Q | +0.066 | |||
3 | Alexander Merriman | Australia | 1:31.865 | +0.148 | |||
4 | Vyacheslav Kurginyan | Russia | 1:34.213 | +2.496 | |||
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Nicola Rodigari | Italy | 1:29.717 Q | ||||
2 | Shinichi Tagami | Japan | 1:30.055 Q | +0.338 | |||
3 | Jeremy Masson | France | 1:31.725 | +2.008 | |||
Tom Iveson | Great Britain | PEN | |||||
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Jumpei Yoshizawa | Japan | 1:31.834 Q | ||||
2 | Ruslan Zakharov | Russia | 1:31.838 Q | +0.004 | |||
3 | Jorrit Oosten | Netherlands | 1:31.986 | +0.152 | |||
4 | Ben Southee | Australia | 1:32.043 | +0.209 | |||
Repechage Heats - Heat 7 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Heats - Heat 7 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Yuri Confortola | Italy | 1:32.280 Q | ||||
2 | Thomas Mogendorff | Netherlands | 1:33.435 Q | +1.155 | |||
3 | Oleksiy Koshelenko | Ukraine | 1:54.310 | +22.030 | |||
Ryan Bedford | United States | ||||||
Repechage Heats - Heat 6 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Heats - Heat 6 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Tom Iveson | Great Britain | 1:31.763 Q | ||||
2 | Shinichi Tagami | Japan | 1:31.858 Q | +0.095 | |||
3 | Jeremy Masson | France | 1:32.264 q | +0.501 | |||
4 | Lachlan Hay | Australia | 1:33.005 | +1.242 | |||
Repechage Heats - Heat 5 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Heats - Heat 5 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Jumpei Yoshizawa | Japan | 1:30.560 Q | ||||
2 | Ruslan Zakharov | Russia | 1:30.714 Q | +0.154 | |||
3 | Arno Jaspers | Belgium | 1:33.625 | +3.065 | |||
4 | Paul Herrmann | Germany | 1:49.793 | +19.233 | |||
Repechage Heats - Heat 4 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Heats - Heat 4 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Liu Xiaoliang | China | 1:34.331 Q | ||||
2 | Viktor Knoch | Hungary | 1:34.363 Q | +0.032 | |||
3 | Pavel Rybakov | Russia | 1:34.604 | +0.273 | |||
4 | Blake Skjellerup | New Zealand | 1:35.161 | +0.830 | |||
Repechage Heats - Heat 3 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Heats - Heat 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Alexander Merriman | Australia | 1:33.689 Q | ||||
2 | Vyacheslav Kurginyan | Russia | 1:34.123 Q | +0.434 | |||
3 | Volodymyr Cherneha | Ukraine | 1:34.326 | +0.637 | |||
Zbigniew Bródka | Poland | ||||||
Repechage Heats - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Heats - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Nicola Rodigari | Italy | 1:39.406 Q | ||||
2 | Paul Stanley | Great Britain | 1:39.950 Q | +0.544 | |||
3 | Kiril Pandov | Bulgaria | 1:40.083 | +0.677 | |||
Repechage Heats - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Heats - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Tyson Heung | Germany | 1:32.098 Q | ||||
2 | Jorrit Oosten | Netherlands | 1:32.677 Q | +0.579 | |||
3 | Ben Southee | Australia | 1:33.034 q | +0.936 | |||
4 | Anton Simon | Ukraine | 1:35.031 | +2.933 | |||
Heats - Heat 7 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 7 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Ahn Hyun-Soo | Korea | 1:31.055 Q | ||||
2 | Satoru Terao | Japan | 1:31.419 Q | +0.364 | |||
3 | Jeremy Masson | France | 1:31.587 | +0.532 | |||
4 | Liu Xiaoliang | China | 1:48.371 | +17.316 | |||
Heats - Heat 6 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 6 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Sebastian Praus | Germany | 1:30.794 Q | ||||
2 | Sui Baoku | China | 1:30.879 Q | +0.085 | |||
3 | Alexander Merriman | Australia | 1:30.930 | +0.136 | |||
Olivier Jean | Canada | PEN | |||||
Heats - Heat 5 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 5 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Thibaut Fauconnet | France | 1:30.780 Q | ||||
2 | Marc-André Monette | Canada | 1:30.913 Q | +0.133 | |||
3 | Vyacheslav Kurginyan | Russia | 1:31.233 | +0.453 | |||
4 | Ryan Bedford | United States | 1:31.465 | +0.685 | |||
5 | Kiril Pandov | Bulgaria | 1:31.994 | +1.214 | |||
Heats - Heat 4 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 4 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Lee Ho-Suk | Korea | 1:32.744 Q | ||||
2 | Niels Kerstholt | Netherlands | 1:32.836 Q | +0.092 | |||
3 | Jumpei Yoshizawa | Japan | 1:32.942 | +0.198 | |||
4 | Ben Southee | Australia | 1:33.058 | +0.314 | |||
Heats - Heat 3 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Travis Jayner | United States | 1:29.355 Q | ||||
2 | Oliver Horsepool | Great Britain | 1:29.469 Q | +0.114 | |||
3 | Nicola Rodigari | Italy | 1:29.532 | +0.177 | |||
4 | Ruslan Zakharov | Russia | 1:29.821 | +0.466 | |||
Heats - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Kim Byeong-Jun | Korea | 1:28.447 Q | ||||
2 | Maxime Chataignier | France | 1:28.516 Q | +0.069 | |||
3 | Tyson Heung | Germany | 1:28.535 | +0.088 | |||
4 | Yuri Confortola | Italy | 1:28.625 | +0.178 | |||
Heats - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Li Ye | China | 1:31.283 Q | ||||
2 | Alex Izykowski | United States | 1:31.387 Q | +0.104 | |||
3 | Tom Iveson | Great Britain | 1:31.787 | +0.504 | |||
4 | Viktor Knoch | Hungary | 1:32.386 | +1.103 | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 10 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 10 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Olivier Jean | Canada | 1:31.679 Q | ||||
2 | Sui Baoku | China | 1:32.908 Q | +1.229 | |||
3 | Vyacheslav Kurginyan | Russia | 1:59.810 ADV | +28.131 | |||
Fabio Carta | Italy | PEN | |||||
Preliminary round - Heat 9 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 9 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Travis Jayner | United States | 1:33.584 Q | ||||
2 | Jumpei Yoshizawa | Japan | 1:33.718 Q | +0.134 | |||
3 | Paul Stanley | Great Britain | 1:33.761 | +0.177 | |||
4 | Wim De Deyne | Belgium | 1:34.347 | +0.763 | |||
5 | Anton Simon | Ukraine | 1:35.655 | +2.071 | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 8 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 8 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Lee Ho-Suk | Korea | 1:32.103 Q | ||||
2 | Ryan Bedford | United States | 1:32.359 Q | +0.256 | |||
3 | Alexander Merriman | Australia | 1:32.396 q | +0.293 | |||
4 | Shinichi Tagami | Japan | 1:34.656 | +2.553 | |||
5 | Pavel Rybakov | Russia | 1:34.745 | +2.642 | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 7 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 7 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Nicola Rodigari | Italy | 1:32.040 Q | ||||
2 | Thibaut Fauconnet | France | 1:32.127 Q | +0.087 | |||
3 | Ruslan Zakharov | Russia | 1:32.344 q | +0.304 | |||
4 | Paul Herrmann | Germany | 1:32.435 | +0.395 | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 6 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 6 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Ahn Hyun-Soo | Korea | 1:32.533 Q | ||||
2 | Alex Izykowski | United States | 1:32.595 Q | +0.062 | |||
3 | Yuri Confortola | Italy | 1:32.648 q | +0.115 | |||
4 | Lachlan Hay | Australia | 1:32.745 | +0.212 | |||
5 | Oleksiy Koshelenko | Ukraine | 1:34.267 | +1.734 | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 5 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 5 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Niels Kerstholt | Netherlands | 1:33.152 Q | ||||
2 | Oliver Horsepool | Great Britain | 1:33.198 Q | +0.046 | |||
3 | Kiril Pandov | Bulgaria | 1:33.357 q | +0.205 | |||
4 | Volodymyr Cherneha | Ukraine | 1:33.639 | +0.487 | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 4 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 4 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Marc-André Monette | Canada | 1:29.432 Q | ||||
2 | Sebastian Praus | Germany | 1:29.471 Q | +0.039 | |||
3 | Liu Xiaoliang | China | 1:29.718 q | +0.286 | |||
4 | Blake Skjellerup | New Zealand | 1:32.535 | +3.103 | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 3 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Li Ye | China | 1:30.431 Q | ||||
2 | Maxime Chataignier | France | 1:30.854 Q | +0.423 | |||
3 | Ben Southee | Australia | 1:31.394 q | +0.963 | |||
4 | Thomas Mogendorff | Netherlands | 1:32.671 | +2.240 | |||
5 | Arno Jaspers | Belgium | 1:35.182 | +4.751 | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Kim Byeong-Jun | Korea | 1:29.660 Q | ||||
2 | Viktor Knoch | Hungary | 1:30.267 Q | +0.607 | |||
3 | Jeremy Masson | France | 1:30.502 q | +0.842 | |||
4 | Jorrit Oosten | Netherlands | 1:32.199 | +2.539 | |||
François-Louis Tremblay | Canada | PEN | |||||
Preliminary round - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Satoru Terao | Japan | 1:32.395 Q | ||||
2 | Tyson Heung | Germany | 1:32.425 Q | +0.030 | |||
3 | Tom Iveson | Great Britain | 1:32.583 q | +0.188 | |||
4 | Zbigniew Bródka | Poland | 1:32.957 | +0.562 |