Distance Classification | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Distance Classification | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 | China | Li Ye Li Jiajun Guo Wei Li Haonan Sui Baoku |
7:00.258 | ||||
2 | Italy | Michele Antonioli Nicola Franceschina Fabio Carta Roberto Serra Nicola Rodigari |
7:01.626 | +1.368 | |||
3 | Korea | Seo Ho-Jin Cho Nam-Kyu Ahn Hyun-Soo Kim Hyun-Kon Song Suk-Woo |
7:04.115 | +3.857 | |||
4 | Great Britain | Tom Iveson Jon Eley Paul Stanley Philip Brojaka |
7:26.496 | +26.238 | |||
5 | Japan | Takafumi Nishitani Satoru Terao Jumpei Yoshizawa Yoshiharu Arino Takahiro Fujim |
|||||
6 | Poland | Mariusz Wojnowski Krystian Zdrojkowski Przemyslaw Jurkiewicz Karol Bobowicz |
|||||
7 | Australia | Stephen Lee Joshua Marden Alex McEwan Mark McNee |
|||||
8 | Canada | Jeff Scholten Jonathan Guilmette Jean-François Monette Éric Bédard Mathieu Turc |
|||||
9 | New Zealand | Mark Jackson Blake Skjellerup Jeremy Beck Matthew Fuller |
|||||
10 | Russia | Dmitri Vasilenko Sergei Prankevitch Alexandr Gertsikov Yaroslav Karpoukhin |
|||||
11 | Bulgaria | Kiril Pandov Nikolay Stanchev Lubomir Popovski Assen Pandov |
|||||
Ukraine | Vladimir Grigorev Volodymyr Cherneha Mykhaylo Serheyko Yevhen Yakovlev |
PEN | |||||
Final | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
Final | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 | China | Li Ye Li Jiajun Guo Wei Li Haonan Sui Baoku |
7:00.258 | ||||
2 | Italy | Nicola Franceschina Fabio Carta Michele Antonioli Roberto Serra Nicola Rodigari |
7:01.626 | +1.368 | |||
3 | Korea | Seo Ho-Jin Ahn Hyun-Soo Cho Nam-Kyu Kim Hyun-Kon Song Suk-Woo |
7:04.115 | +3.857 | |||
4 | Great Britain | Tom Iveson Jon Eley Paul Stanley Philip Brojaka |
7:26.496 | +26.238 | |||
Semifinal - Semifinal 2 | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
Semifinal - Semifinal 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 | China | Li Ye Li Jiajun Guo Wei Li Haonan Sui Baoku |
7:06.025 Q | ||||
2 | Great Britain | Tom Iveson Jon Eley Paul Stanley Philip Brojaka |
7:17.889 Q | +11.864 | |||
3 | Poland | Karol Bobowicz Mariusz Wojnowski Przemyslaw Jurkiewicz Krystian Zdrojkowski |
7:24.646 | +18.621 | |||
Canada | Jonathan Guilmette Jeff Scholten Jean-François Monette Éric Bédard Mathieu Turc |
PEN | |||||
Semifinal - Semifinal 1 | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
Semifinal - Semifinal 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 | Korea | Seo Ho-Jin Ahn Hyun-Soo Cho Nam-Kyu Kim Hyun-Kon Song Suk-Woo |
7:03.803 Q | ||||
2 | Italy | Nicola Franceschina Fabio Carta Michele Antonioli Roberto Serra Nicola Rodigari |
7:10.831 Q | +7.028 | |||
3 | Japan | Satoru Terao Takafumi Nishitani Jumpei Yoshizawa Yoshiharu Arino Takahiro Fujim |
7:11.246 | +7.443 | |||
4 | Australia | Mark McNee Joshua Marden Stephen Lee Alex McEwan |
7:24.580 | +20.777 | |||
Heats - Heat 3 | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 | Canada | Jonathan Guilmette Jeff Scholten Jean-François Monette Éric Bédard Mathieu Turc |
7:14.133 Q | ||||
2 | Italy | Nicola Franceschina Fabio Carta Michele Antonioli Roberto Serra Nicola Rodigari |
7:15.682 Q | +1.549 | |||
3 | Australia | Mark McNee Joshua Marden Stephen Lee Alex McEwan |
7:22.642 q | +8.509 | |||
4 | Russia | Dmitri Vasilenko Yaroslav Karpoukhin Sergei Prankevitch Alexandr Gertsikov |
7:23.433 | +9.300 | |||
Heats - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 | China | Li Ye Li Jiajun Guo Wei Li Haonan Sui Baoku |
7:16.440 Q | ||||
2 | Great Britain | Tom Iveson Jon Eley Paul Stanley Philip Brojaka |
7:25.288 Q | +8.848 | |||
3 | New Zealand | Matthew Fuller Jeremy Beck Mark Jackson Blake Skjellerup |
7:28.061 | +11.621 | |||
4 | Bulgaria | Kiril Pandov Assen Pandov Nikolay Stanchev Lubomir Popovski |
7:28.585 | +12.145 | |||
Heats - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 | Korea | Seo Ho-Jin Ahn Hyun-Soo Cho Nam-Kyu Kim Hyun-Kon Song Suk-Woo |
7:06.631 Q | ||||
2 | Japan | Satoru Terao Takafumi Nishitani Jumpei Yoshizawa Yoshiharu Arino Takahiro Fujim |
7:11.825 Q | +5.194 | |||
3 | Poland | Karol Bobowicz Mariusz Wojnowski Przemyslaw Jurkiewicz Krystian Zdrojkowski |
7:26.123 q | +19.492 | |||
Ukraine | Yevhen Yakovlev Volodymyr Cherneha Mykhaylo Serheyko Vladimir Grigorev |
PEN |