Podium | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Podium
|
|||||
1st | 2nd | 3rd | |||
Choi Eun-Kyung Choi | Wang Wei Wang | Wang Meng Wang |
Distance Classification | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Distance Classification | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Choi Eun-Kyung | Korea | 2:45.995 | ||||
2 | Wang Wei | China | 2:46.373 | +0.378 | |||
3 | Wang Meng | China | 2:46.415 | +0.420 | |||
4 | Cho Ha-Ri | Korea | 2:46.431 | +0.436 | |||
5 | Byun Chun-Sa | Korea | 2:46.571 | +0.576 | |||
6 | Su Linlin | China | 2:46.778 | +0.783 | |||
7 | Marta Capurso | Italy | |||||
8 | Alanna Kraus | Canada | |||||
9 | Amélie Goulet-Nadon | Canada | |||||
10 | Veronika Windisch | Austria | |||||
11 | Yvonne Kunze | Germany | |||||
12 | Katia Zini | Italy | |||||
13 | Christin Priebst | Germany | |||||
14 | Evelina Rodigari | Italy | |||||
15 | Aika Klein | Germany | |||||
16 | Tania Vicent | Canada | |||||
17 | Ikue Teshigawara | Japan | |||||
18 | Tatyana Borodulina | Russia | |||||
19 | Marina Tretiakova | Russia | |||||
20 | Yuka Kamino | Japan | |||||
21 | Mayo Ogino | Japan | |||||
22 | Elizaveta Ivljeva | Russia | |||||
23 | Anna Krasteva | Bulgaria | |||||
24 | Joanna Williams | Great Britain | |||||
25 | Evgenia Radanova | Bulgaria | |||||
26 | Julia Elsakova | Belarus | |||||
27 | Daniela Vlaeva | Bulgaria | |||||
28 | Francesca Jackson | New Zealand | |||||
29 | Sarah Lindsay | Great Britain | |||||
Final | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Final | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Choi Eun-Kyung | Korea | 2:45.995 | ||||
2 | Wang Wei | China | 2:46.373 | +0.378 | |||
3 | Wang Meng | China | 2:46.415 | +0.420 | |||
4 | Cho Ha-Ri | Korea | 2:46.431 | +0.436 | |||
5 | Byun Chun-Sa | Korea | 2:46.571 | +0.576 | |||
6 | Su Linlin | China | 2:46.778 | +0.783 | |||
Semifinal - Semifinal 3 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Semifinal - Semifinal 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Choi Eun-Kyung | Korea | 2:39.396 Q | ||||
2 | Wang Wei | China | 2:39.588 Q | +0.192 | |||
3 | Marta Capurso | Italy | 2:40.238 | +0.842 | |||
4 | Veronika Windisch | Austria | 2:41.140 | +1.744 | |||
5 | Christin Priebst | Germany | 2:41.242 | +1.846 | |||
6 | Tania Vicent | Canada | 2:41.793 | +2.397 | |||
Semifinal - Semifinal 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Semifinal - Semifinal 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Byun Chun-Sa | Korea | 2:54.120 Q | ||||
2 | Su Linlin | China | 2:54.563 Q | +0.443 | |||
3 | Amélie Goulet-Nadon | Canada | 2:54.651 | +0.531 | |||
4 | Katia Zini | Italy | 2:55.842 | +1.722 | |||
5 | Aika Klein | Germany | 3:17.952 | +23.832 | |||
Tatyana Borodulina | Russia | PEN | |||||
Semifinal - Semifinal 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Semifinal - Semifinal 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Cho Ha-Ri | Korea | 2:52.930 Q | ||||
2 | Wang Meng | China | 2:53.073 Q | +0.143 | |||
3 | Alanna Kraus | Canada | 2:53.407 | +0.477 | |||
4 | Yvonne Kunze | Germany | 2:53.803 | +0.873 | |||
5 | Evelina Rodigari | Italy | 2:54.313 | +1.383 | |||
6 | Ikue Teshigawara | Japan | 2:54.420 | +1.490 | |||
Heats - Heat 5 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 5 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Byun Chun-Sa | Korea | 2:32.484 Q | ||||
2 | Katia Zini | Italy | 2:32.794 Q | +0.310 | |||
3 | Yvonne Kunze | Germany | 2:32.831 Q | +0.347 | |||
4 | Ikue Teshigawara | Japan | 2:32.955 q | +0.471 | |||
5 | Elizaveta Ivljeva | Russia | 2:39.513 | +7.029 | |||
Heats - Heat 4 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 4 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Cho Ha-Ri | Korea | 2:37.884 Q | ||||
2 | Su Linlin | China | 2:38.463 Q | +0.579 | |||
3 | Tatyana Borodulina | Russia | 2:38.492 Q | +0.608 | |||
4 | Evelina Rodigari | Italy | 2:43.025 q | +5.141 | |||
5 | Evgenia Radanova | Bulgaria | 2:55.449 | +17.565 | |||
6 | Sarah Lindsay | Great Britain | 3:11.204 | +33.320 | |||
Heats - Heat 3 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Choi Eun-Kyung | Korea | 2:48.163 Q | ||||
2 | Tania Vicent | Canada | 2:49.268 Q | +1.105 | |||
3 | Christin Priebst | Germany | 2:49.387 Q | +1.224 | |||
4 | Yuka Kamino | Japan | 2:49.465 | +1.302 | |||
5 | Joanna Williams | Great Britain | 2:49.882 | +1.719 | |||
6 | Daniela Vlaeva | Bulgaria | 2:50.698 | +2.535 | |||
Heats - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Wang Meng | China | 2:41.645 Q | ||||
2 | Alanna Kraus | Canada | 2:42.235 Q | +0.590 | |||
3 | Veronika Windisch | Austria | 2:42.833 Q | +1.188 | |||
4 | Marina Tretiakova | Russia | 2:43.754 | +2.109 | |||
5 | Anna Krasteva | Bulgaria | 2:44.220 | +2.575 | |||
6 | Francesca Jackson | New Zealand | 2:54.480 | +12.835 | |||
Heats - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Wang Wei | China | 2:36.600 Q | ||||
2 | Amélie Goulet-Nadon | Canada | 2:36.764 Q | +0.164 | |||
3 | Marta Capurso | Italy | 2:36.852 Q | +0.252 | |||
4 | Aika Klein | Germany | 2:37.273 q | +0.673 | |||
5 | Mayo Ogino | Japan | 2:37.492 | +0.892 | |||
6 | Julia Elsakova | Belarus | 2:45.187 | +8.587 |