Podium | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Podium
|
|||||
1st | 2nd | 3rd | |||
Kim Hyun-Kon Kim | Marc-André Monette Monette | Ahn Hyun-Soo Ahn |
Distance Classification | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Distance Classification | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Kim Hyun-Kon | Korea | 1:30.933 | ||||
2 | Marc-André Monette | Canada | 1:31.138 | +0.205 | |||
3 | Ahn Hyun-Soo | Korea | 1:33.157 | +2.224 | |||
4 | Lee Ho-Suk | Korea | PEN | ||||
5 | Sui Baoku | China | |||||
6 | Mathieu Giroux | Canada | |||||
7 | Fumihiko Kakubariu | Japan | |||||
8 | Steve Robillard | Canada | |||||
9 | Li Ye | China | |||||
10 | Ryan Bedford | United States | |||||
11 | Alexander Merriman | Australia | |||||
12 | Yuri Confortola | Italy | |||||
13 | Sebastian Praus | Germany | |||||
14 | Nicola Rodigari | Italy | |||||
15 | Junji Ito | Japan | |||||
16 | Travis Jayner | United States | |||||
17 | Pieter Gysel | Belgium | |||||
18 | Niels Kerstholt | Netherlands | |||||
19 | Tomas Greschner | Slovakia | |||||
20 | Paul Herrmann | Germany | |||||
21 | Andriy Kozhukh | Ukraine | |||||
22 | Zbigniew Bródka | Poland | |||||
23 | Lachlan Hay | Australia | |||||
24 | Ruslan Zakharov | Russia | |||||
25 | Robert Becker | Germany | |||||
26 | Jeremy Beck | Australia | |||||
27 | Matthew Fuller | New Zealand | |||||
28 | Matus Uzak | Slovakia | |||||
29 | Semion Elistratov | Russia | |||||
30 | Vyacheslav Kurginyan | Russia | |||||
31 | Aslan Daumov | Kazakhstan | |||||
32 | Kazuya Hatta | Japan | |||||
33 | Anton Simon | Ukraine | |||||
34 | Tsai Yu-Hsun | Chinese Taipei | |||||
35 | Lin Chueh | Chinese Taipei | |||||
36 | Shani Davis | United States | |||||
Ma Yunfeng | China | PEN | |||||
Final A | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Final A | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Kim Hyun-Kon | Korea | 1:30.933 | ||||
2 | Marc-André Monette | Canada | 1:31.138 | +0.205 | |||
3 | Ahn Hyun-Soo | Korea | 1:33.157 | +2.224 | |||
4 | Lee Ho-Suk | Korea | PEN | ||||
5 | Sui Baoku | China | |||||
6 | Mathieu Giroux | Canada | |||||
7 | Fumihiko Kakubariu | Japan | |||||
8 | Steve Robillard | Canada | |||||
9 | Li Ye | China | |||||
10 | Ryan Bedford | United States | |||||
11 | Alexander Merriman | Australia | |||||
12 | Yuri Confortola | Italy | |||||
13 | Sebastian Praus | Germany | |||||
14 | Nicola Rodigari | Italy | |||||
15 | Junji Ito | Japan | |||||
16 | Travis Jayner | United States | |||||
17 | Pieter Gysel | Belgium | |||||
18 | Niels Kerstholt | Netherlands | |||||
19 | Tomas Greschner | Slovakia | |||||
20 | Paul Herrmann | Germany | |||||
21 | Andriy Kozhukh | Ukraine | |||||
22 | Zbigniew Bródka | Poland | |||||
23 | Lachlan Hay | Australia | |||||
24 | Ruslan Zakharov | Russia | |||||
25 | Robert Becker | Germany | |||||
26 | Jeremy Beck | Australia | |||||
27 | Matthew Fuller | New Zealand | |||||
28 | Matus Uzak | Slovakia | |||||
29 | Semion Elistratov | Russia | |||||
30 | Vyacheslav Kurginyan | Russia | |||||
31 | Aslan Daumov | Kazakhstan | |||||
32 | Kazuya Hatta | Japan | |||||
33 | Anton Simon | Ukraine | |||||
34 | Tsai Yu-Hsun | Chinese Taipei | |||||
35 | Lin Chueh | Chinese Taipei | |||||
36 | Shani Davis | United States | |||||
Ma Yunfeng | China | PEN | |||||
Final B | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Final B | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Kim Hyun-Kon | Korea | 1:30.933 | ||||
2 | Marc-André Monette | Canada | 1:31.138 | +0.205 | |||
3 | Ahn Hyun-Soo | Korea | 1:33.157 | +2.224 | |||
4 | Lee Ho-Suk | Korea | PEN | ||||
5 | Sui Baoku | China | |||||
6 | Mathieu Giroux | Canada | |||||
7 | Fumihiko Kakubariu | Japan | |||||
8 | Steve Robillard | Canada | |||||
9 | Li Ye | China | |||||
10 | Ryan Bedford | United States | |||||
11 | Alexander Merriman | Australia | |||||
12 | Yuri Confortola | Italy | |||||
13 | Sebastian Praus | Germany | |||||
14 | Nicola Rodigari | Italy | |||||
15 | Junji Ito | Japan | |||||
16 | Travis Jayner | United States | |||||
17 | Pieter Gysel | Belgium | |||||
18 | Niels Kerstholt | Netherlands | |||||
19 | Tomas Greschner | Slovakia | |||||
20 | Paul Herrmann | Germany | |||||
21 | Andriy Kozhukh | Ukraine | |||||
22 | Zbigniew Bródka | Poland | |||||
23 | Lachlan Hay | Australia | |||||
24 | Ruslan Zakharov | Russia | |||||
25 | Robert Becker | Germany | |||||
26 | Jeremy Beck | Australia | |||||
27 | Matthew Fuller | New Zealand | |||||
28 | Matus Uzak | Slovakia | |||||
29 | Semion Elistratov | Russia | |||||
30 | Vyacheslav Kurginyan | Russia | |||||
31 | Aslan Daumov | Kazakhstan | |||||
32 | Kazuya Hatta | Japan | |||||
33 | Anton Simon | Ukraine | |||||
34 | Tsai Yu-Hsun | Chinese Taipei | |||||
35 | Lin Chueh | Chinese Taipei | |||||
36 | Shani Davis | United States | |||||
Ma Yunfeng | China | PEN | |||||
Semifinal - Semifinal 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Semifinal - Semifinal 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Ahn Hyun-Soo | Korea | 1:32.269 Q | ||||
2 | Marc-André Monette | Canada | 1:32.325 Q | +0.056 | |||
3 | Sui Baoku | China | 1:32.432 | +0.163 | |||
4 | Fumihiko Kakubariu | Japan | 1:33.031 | +0.762 | |||
Semifinal - Semifinal 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Semifinal - Semifinal 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Lee Ho-Suk | Korea | 1:27.843 Q | ||||
2 | Kim Hyun-Kon | Korea | 1:27.918 Q | +0.075 | |||
3 | Steve Robillard | Canada | 1:27.943 | +0.100 | |||
4 | Mathieu Giroux | Canada | 1:29.574 | +1.731 | |||
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 4 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 4 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Ahn Hyun-Soo | Korea | 1:31.185 Q | ||||
2 | Fumihiko Kakubariu | Japan | 1:35.496 Q | +4.311 | |||
3 | Alexander Merriman | Australia | 1:42.097 | +10.912 | |||
Nicola Rodigari | Italy | PEN | |||||
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 3 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Steve Robillard | Canada | 1:29.281 Q | ||||
2 | Kim Hyun-Kon | Korea | 1:29.335 Q | +0.054 | |||
3 | Yuri Confortola | Italy | 1:29.658 | +0.377 | |||
Junji Ito | Japan | PEN | |||||
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Lee Ho-Suk | Korea | 1:28.891 Q | ||||
2 | Mathieu Giroux | Canada | 1:29.243 Q | +0.352 | |||
3 | Li Ye | China | 1:29.577 | +0.686 | |||
Travis Jayner | United States | PEN | |||||
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Sui Baoku | China | 1:30.551 Q | ||||
2 | Marc-André Monette | Canada | 1:30.657 Q | +0.106 | |||
3 | Ryan Bedford | United States | 1:30.883 | +0.332 | |||
4 | Sebastian Praus | Germany | 1:31.156 | +0.605 | |||
Repechage Final | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Final | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Kim Hyun-Kon | Korea | 1:30.933 | ||||
2 | Marc-André Monette | Canada | 1:31.138 | +0.205 | |||
3 | Ahn Hyun-Soo | Korea | 1:33.157 | +2.224 | |||
4 | Lee Ho-Suk | Korea | PEN | ||||
5 | Sui Baoku | China | |||||
6 | Mathieu Giroux | Canada | |||||
7 | Fumihiko Kakubariu | Japan | |||||
8 | Steve Robillard | Canada | |||||
9 | Li Ye | China | |||||
10 | Ryan Bedford | United States | |||||
11 | Alexander Merriman | Australia | |||||
12 | Yuri Confortola | Italy | |||||
13 | Sebastian Praus | Germany | |||||
14 | Nicola Rodigari | Italy | |||||
15 | Junji Ito | Japan | |||||
16 | Travis Jayner | United States | |||||
17 | Pieter Gysel | Belgium | |||||
18 | Niels Kerstholt | Netherlands | |||||
19 | Tomas Greschner | Slovakia | |||||
20 | Paul Herrmann | Germany | |||||
21 | Andriy Kozhukh | Ukraine | |||||
22 | Zbigniew Bródka | Poland | |||||
23 | Lachlan Hay | Australia | |||||
24 | Ruslan Zakharov | Russia | |||||
25 | Robert Becker | Germany | |||||
26 | Jeremy Beck | Australia | |||||
27 | Matthew Fuller | New Zealand | |||||
28 | Matus Uzak | Slovakia | |||||
29 | Semion Elistratov | Russia | |||||
30 | Vyacheslav Kurginyan | Russia | |||||
31 | Aslan Daumov | Kazakhstan | |||||
32 | Kazuya Hatta | Japan | |||||
33 | Anton Simon | Ukraine | |||||
34 | Tsai Yu-Hsun | Chinese Taipei | |||||
35 | Lin Chueh | Chinese Taipei | |||||
36 | Shani Davis | United States | |||||
Ma Yunfeng | China | PEN | |||||
Repechage Final | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Final | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Kim Hyun-Kon | Korea | 1:30.933 | ||||
2 | Marc-André Monette | Canada | 1:31.138 | +0.205 | |||
3 | Ahn Hyun-Soo | Korea | 1:33.157 | +2.224 | |||
4 | Lee Ho-Suk | Korea | PEN | ||||
5 | Sui Baoku | China | |||||
6 | Mathieu Giroux | Canada | |||||
7 | Fumihiko Kakubariu | Japan | |||||
8 | Steve Robillard | Canada | |||||
9 | Li Ye | China | |||||
10 | Ryan Bedford | United States | |||||
11 | Alexander Merriman | Australia | |||||
12 | Yuri Confortola | Italy | |||||
13 | Sebastian Praus | Germany | |||||
14 | Nicola Rodigari | Italy | |||||
15 | Junji Ito | Japan | |||||
16 | Travis Jayner | United States | |||||
17 | Pieter Gysel | Belgium | |||||
18 | Niels Kerstholt | Netherlands | |||||
19 | Tomas Greschner | Slovakia | |||||
20 | Paul Herrmann | Germany | |||||
21 | Andriy Kozhukh | Ukraine | |||||
22 | Zbigniew Bródka | Poland | |||||
23 | Lachlan Hay | Australia | |||||
24 | Ruslan Zakharov | Russia | |||||
25 | Robert Becker | Germany | |||||
26 | Jeremy Beck | Australia | |||||
27 | Matthew Fuller | New Zealand | |||||
28 | Matus Uzak | Slovakia | |||||
29 | Semion Elistratov | Russia | |||||
30 | Vyacheslav Kurginyan | Russia | |||||
31 | Aslan Daumov | Kazakhstan | |||||
32 | Kazuya Hatta | Japan | |||||
33 | Anton Simon | Ukraine | |||||
34 | Tsai Yu-Hsun | Chinese Taipei | |||||
35 | Lin Chueh | Chinese Taipei | |||||
36 | Shani Davis | United States | |||||
Ma Yunfeng | China | PEN | |||||
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Yuri Confortola | Italy | 1:31.949 Q | ||||
2 | Pieter Gysel | Belgium | 1:32.117 Q | +0.168 | |||
3 | Paul Herrmann | Germany | 1:32.524 | +0.575 | |||
4 | Zbigniew Bródka | Poland | 1:35.347 | +3.398 | |||
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Mathieu Giroux | Canada | 1:28.775 Q | ||||
2 | Niels Kerstholt | Netherlands | 1:28.834 Q | +0.059 | |||
3 | Tomas Greschner | Slovakia | 1:29.008 | +0.233 | |||
4 | Andriy Kozhukh | Ukraine | 1:33.373 | +4.598 | |||
5 | Lachlan Hay | Australia | 1:55.776 | +27.001 | |||
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 4 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 4 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Pieter Gysel | Belgium | 1:32.764 Q | ||||
2 | Zbigniew Bródka | Poland | 1:33.121 Q | +0.357 | |||
3 | Ruslan Zakharov | Russia | 1:33.155 | +0.391 | |||
4 | Matthew Fuller | New Zealand | 1:34.856 | +2.092 | |||
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 3 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Yuri Confortola | Italy | 1:34.389 Q | ||||
2 | Paul Herrmann | Germany | 1:34.698 Q | +0.309 | |||
3 | Jeremy Beck | Australia | 1:35.045 | +0.656 | |||
Semion Elistratov | Russia | PEN | |||||
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Tomas Greschner | Slovakia | 1:30.438 Q | ||||
2 | Andriy Kozhukh | Ukraine | 1:32.738 Q | +2.300 | |||
3 | Niels Kerstholt | Netherlands | 2:01.296 | +30.858 | |||
Vyacheslav Kurginyan | Russia | PEN | |||||
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Mathieu Giroux | Canada | 1:29.837 Q | ||||
2 | Lachlan Hay | Australia | 1:30.077 Q | +0.240 | |||
3 | Robert Becker | Germany | 1:30.492 | +0.655 | |||
4 | Matus Uzak | Slovakia | 2:10.023 | +40.186 | |||
Repechage Heats - Heat 6 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Heats - Heat 6 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Tomas Greschner | Slovakia | 1:31.257 Q | ||||
2 | Mathieu Giroux | Canada | 1:31.326 Q | +0.069 | |||
3 | Jeremy Beck | Australia | 1:32.865 | +1.608 | |||
4 | Tsai Yu-Hsun | Chinese Taipei | 1:35.477 | +4.220 | |||
Repechage Heats - Heat 5 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Heats - Heat 5 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Lachlan Hay | Australia | 1:30.996 Q | ||||
2 | Paul Herrmann | Germany | 1:31.340 Q | +0.344 | |||
3 | Matthew Fuller | New Zealand | 1:32.196 | +1.200 | |||
4 | 1:33.397 | +2.401 | |||||
Repechage Heats - Heat 4 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Heats - Heat 4 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Yuri Confortola | Italy | 1:30.591 Q | ||||
2 | Semion Elistratov | Russia | 1:31.980 Q | +1.389 | |||
3 | Matus Uzak | Slovakia | 1:32.209 | +1.618 | |||
Repechage Heats - Heat 3 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Heats - Heat 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Niels Kerstholt | Netherlands | 1:34.278 Q | ||||
2 | Vyacheslav Kurginyan | Russia | 1:38.177 Q | +3.899 | |||
3 | Kazuya Hatta | Japan | 1:44.242 | +9.964 | |||
Repechage Heats - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Heats - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Ruslan Zakharov | Russia | 1:33.492 Q | ||||
2 | Zbigniew Bródka | Poland | 1:33.558 Q | +0.066 | |||
3 | Aslan Daumov | Kazakhstan | 1:34.703 | +1.211 | |||
Repechage Heats - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Heats - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Pieter Gysel | Belgium | 1:31.294 Q | ||||
2 | Robert Becker | Germany | 1:31.492 Q | +0.198 | |||
3 | Andriy Kozhukh | Ukraine | 1:32.627 | +1.333 | |||
4 | Lin Chueh | Chinese Taipei | 1:36.414 | +5.120 | |||
Heats - Heat 7 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 7 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Ahn Hyun-Soo | Korea | 1:32.825 Q | ||||
2 | Travis Jayner | United States | 1:33.760 Q | +0.935 | |||
3 | Paul Herrmann | Germany | 1:34.032 | +1.207 | |||
4 | Kazuya Hatta | Japan | 1:35.347 | +2.522 | |||
Heats - Heat 6 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 6 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Marc-André Monette | Canada | 1:31.958 Q | ||||
2 | Ryan Bedford | United States | 1:32.109 Q | +0.151 | |||
3 | Niels Kerstholt | Netherlands | 1:32.124 | +0.166 | |||
4 | Semion Elistratov | Russia | 1:32.345 | +0.387 | |||
Heats - Heat 5 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 5 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Kim Hyun-Kon | Korea | 1:29.205 Q | ||||
2 | Steve Robillard | Canada | 1:29.336 Q | +0.131 | |||
3 | Pieter Gysel | Belgium | 1:30.213 | +1.008 | |||
4 | Tomas Greschner | Slovakia | 1:31.271 | +2.066 | |||
Heats - Heat 4 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 4 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Nicola Rodigari | Italy | 1:30.998 Q | ||||
2 | Sebastian Praus | Germany | 1:31.159 Q | +0.161 | |||
3 | Ruslan Zakharov | Russia | 1:31.329 | +0.331 | |||
4 | Matthew Fuller | New Zealand | 1:33.167 | +2.169 | |||
Heats - Heat 3 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Lee Ho-Suk | Korea | 1:34.076 Q | ||||
2 | Alexander Merriman | Australia | 1:34.911 Q | +0.835 | |||
3 | Andriy Kozhukh | Ukraine | 1:37.457 | +3.381 | |||
Shani Davis | United States | PEN | |||||
Heats - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Li Ye | China | 1:31.850 Q | ||||
2 | Junji Ito | Japan | 1:31.941 Q | +0.091 | |||
3 | Mathieu Giroux | Canada | 1:32.354 | +0.504 | |||
4 | Zbigniew Bródka | Poland | 1:33.503 | +1.653 | |||
Heats - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Sui Baoku | China | 1:31.553 Q | ||||
2 | Fumihiko Kakubariu | Japan | 1:31.823 Q | +0.270 | |||
3 | Yuri Confortola | Italy | 1:31.894 | +0.341 | |||
4 | Aslan Daumov | Kazakhstan | 1:35.180 | +3.627 | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 10 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 10 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Junji Ito | Japan | 1:33.946 Q | ||||
2 | Matthew Fuller | New Zealand | 1:34.770 Q | +0.824 | |||
3 | Matus Uzak | Slovakia | 1:35.272 | +1.326 | |||
4 | Lin Chueh | Chinese Taipei | 1:36.483 | +2.537 | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 9 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 9 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Sui Baoku | China | 1:31.172 Q | ||||
2 | Ryan Bedford | United States | 1:31.303 Q | +0.131 | |||
3 | Pieter Gysel | Belgium | 1:31.467 | +0.295 | |||
4 | Tsai Yu-Hsun | Chinese Taipei | 1:42.772 | +11.600 | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 8 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 8 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Ruslan Zakharov | Russia | 1:31.718 Q | ||||
2 | Shani Davis | United States | 1:31.876 Q | +0.158 | |||
3 | Sebastian Praus | Germany | 1:31.966 | +0.248 | |||
4 | 1:34.916 | +3.198 | |||||
Preliminary round - Heat 7 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 7 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Nicola Rodigari | Italy | 1:33.528 Q | ||||
2 | Fumihiko Kakubariu | Japan | 1:33.777 Q | +0.249 | |||
3 | Semion Elistratov | Russia | 1:34.084 | +0.556 | |||
4 | Lachlan Hay | Australia | 1:34.238 | +0.710 | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 6 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 6 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Steve Robillard | Canada | 1:31.997 Q | ||||
2 | Niels Kerstholt | Netherlands | 1:32.169 Q | +0.172 | |||
3 | Zbigniew Bródka | Poland | 1:32.595 | +0.598 | |||
4 | Robert Becker | Germany | 1:33.394 | +1.397 | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 5 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 5 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Li Ye | China | 1:31.531 Q | ||||
2 | Alexander Merriman | Australia | 1:32.060 Q | +0.529 | |||
3 | Aslan Daumov | Kazakhstan | 1:33.973 | +2.442 | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 4 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 4 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Lee Ho-Suk | Korea | 1:30.397 Q | ||||
2 | Travis Jayner | United States | 1:30.694 Q | +0.297 | |||
3 | Kazuya Hatta | Japan | 1:31.978 | +1.581 | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 3 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Ahn Hyun-Soo | Korea | 1:31.131 Q | ||||
2 | Paul Herrmann | Germany | 1:33.467 Q | +2.336 | |||
3 | Andriy Kozhukh | Ukraine | 1:34.250 | +3.119 | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Marc-André Monette | Canada | 1:30.589 Q | ||||
2 | Yuri Confortola | Italy | 1:30.688 Q | +0.099 | |||
3 | Tomas Greschner | Slovakia | 1:30.889 | +0.300 | |||
4 | Jeremy Beck | Australia | 1:31.148 | +0.559 | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Kim Hyun-Kon | Korea | 1:32.659 Q | ||||
2 | Mathieu Giroux | Canada | 1:34.380 Q | +1.721 | |||
3 | Vyacheslav Kurginyan | Russia | 2:02.304 | +29.645 | |||
Ma Yunfeng | China |