Podium | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Podium
|
|||||
1st | 2nd | 3rd | |||
Mathieu Turcotte Turcotte | Apolo Anton Ohno Ohno | Takafumi Nishitani Nishitani |
Distance Classification | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Distance Classification | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Mathieu Turcotte | Canada | 41.673 | ||||
2 | Apolo Anton Ohno | United States | 41.724 | +0.051 | |||
3 | Takafumi Nishitani | Japan | 41.955 | +0.282 | |||
4 | Charles Hamelin | Canada | 42.091 | +0.418 | |||
5 | Sui Baoku | China | |||||
6 | Arian Nachbar | Germany | |||||
7 | François-Louis Tremblay | Canada | |||||
8 | Roberto Serra | Italy | |||||
9 | Jon Eley | Great Britain | |||||
10 | Li Jiajun | China | |||||
11 | Li Haonan | China | |||||
12 | Shani Davis | United States | |||||
13 | Nicola Franceschina | Italy | |||||
14 | Nicola Rodigari | Italy | |||||
15 | Niels Kerstholt | Netherlands | |||||
16 | Sergei Prankevitch | Russia | |||||
17 | Satoru Terao | Japan | |||||
18 | Mark McNee | Australia | |||||
19 | Pieter Gysel | Belgium | |||||
20 | Mikhail Rajine | Russia | |||||
21 | Vladimir Grigorev | Ukraine | |||||
22 | Alexandr Gertsikov | Russia | |||||
23 | Thomas Bauer | Germany | |||||
24 | Tom Iveson | Great Britain | |||||
25 | Sebastian Praus | Germany | |||||
26 | Sascha Lauber | Switzerland | |||||
27 | Takehiro Kodera | Japan | |||||
28 | Matthew Fuller | New Zealand | |||||
29 | Haralds Silovs | Latvia | |||||
30 | Alex Izykowski | United States | |||||
31 | Mark Jackson | New Zealand | |||||
32 | Robbert-Kees Boer | Netherlands | |||||
33 | Thomas de Witte | Belgium | |||||
34 | Paul Stanley | Great Britain | |||||
35 | Yevhen Yakovlev | Ukraine | |||||
36 | Assen Pandov | Bulgaria | |||||
37 | David Grossenbacher | Switzerland | |||||
38 | Lubomir Popovski | Bulgaria | |||||
39 | Volodymyr Cherneha | Ukraine | |||||
40 | Stephen Lee | Australia | |||||
41 | Lachlan Hay | Australia | |||||
42 | Blake Skjellerup | New Zealand | |||||
43 | Vladimir Tsvetkov | Bulgaria | |||||
44 | Dave Versteeg | Netherlands | |||||
Wim De Deyne | Belgium | PEN | |||||
Final | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Final | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Mathieu Turcotte | Canada | 41.673 | ||||
2 | Apolo Anton Ohno | United States | 41.724 | +0.051 | |||
3 | Takafumi Nishitani | Japan | 41.955 | +0.282 | |||
4 | Charles Hamelin | Canada | 42.091 | +0.418 | |||
Semifinal - Semifinal 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Semifinal - Semifinal 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Mathieu Turcotte | Canada | 41.836 Q | ||||
2 | Charles Hamelin | Canada | 41.875 Q | +0.039 | |||
3 | Arian Nachbar | Germany | 42.003 | +0.167 | |||
4 | Roberto Serra | Italy | 42.101 | +0.265 | |||
Semifinal - Semifinal 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Semifinal - Semifinal 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Apolo Anton Ohno | United States | 42.443 Q | ||||
2 | Takafumi Nishitani | Japan | 42.563 Q | +0.120 | |||
3 | Sui Baoku | China | 42.586 | +0.143 | |||
4 | François-Louis Tremblay | Canada | 44.803 | +2.360 | |||
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 4 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 4 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | François-Louis Tremblay | Canada | 41.808 Q | ||||
2 | Apolo Anton Ohno | United States | 41.856 Q | +0.048 | |||
3 | Li Jiajun | China | 42.194 | +0.386 | |||
4 | Niels Kerstholt | Netherlands | 43.593 | +1.785 | |||
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 3 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Mathieu Turcotte | Canada | 41.722 Q | ||||
2 | Arian Nachbar | Germany | 41.815 Q | +0.093 | |||
3 | Li Haonan | China | 42.178 | +0.456 | |||
4 | Nicola Franceschina | Italy | 42.182 | +0.460 | |||
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Roberto Serra | Italy | 42.067 Q | ||||
2 | Charles Hamelin | Canada | 42.149 Q | +0.082 | |||
3 | Jon Eley | Great Britain | 42.350 | +0.283 | |||
4 | Sergei Prankevitch | Russia | 1:02.410 | +20.343 | |||
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Takafumi Nishitani | Japan | 42.472 Q | ||||
2 | Sui Baoku | China | 42.605 Q | +0.133 | |||
3 | Shani Davis | United States | 42.687 | +0.215 | |||
4 | Nicola Rodigari | Italy | 42.872 | +0.400 | |||
Heats - Heat 8 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 8 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Sui Baoku | China | 43.686 Q | ||||
2 | Sergei Prankevitch | Russia | 43.861 Q | +0.175 | |||
3 | Mark McNee | Australia | 44.026 | +0.340 | |||
4 | Matthew Fuller | New Zealand | 44.845 | +1.159 | |||
Heats - Heat 7 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 7 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Takafumi Nishitani | Japan | 42.759 Q | ||||
2 | Shani Davis | United States | 42.842 Q | +0.083 | |||
3 | Pieter Gysel | Belgium | 43.150 | +0.391 | |||
4 | Mark Jackson | New Zealand | 43.542 | +0.783 | |||
Heats - Heat 6 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 6 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Apolo Anton Ohno | United States | 42.689 Q | ||||
2 | Arian Nachbar | Germany | 42.954 Q | +0.265 | |||
3 | Tom Iveson | Great Britain | 43.514 | +0.825 | |||
4 | Sascha Lauber | Switzerland | 1:07.275 | +24.586 | |||
Heats - Heat 5 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 5 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Jon Eley | Great Britain | 42.773 Q | ||||
2 | Nicola Rodigari | Italy | 42.857 Q | +0.084 | |||
3 | Satoru Terao | Japan | 42.863 | +0.090 | |||
4 | Haralds Silovs | Latvia | 42.979 | +0.206 | |||
Heats - Heat 4 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 4 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Li Jiajun | China | 43.365 Q | ||||
2 | Nicola Franceschina | Italy | 43.473 Q | +0.108 | |||
3 | Thomas Bauer | Germany | 43.585 | +0.220 | |||
4 | Takehiro Kodera | Japan | 43.929 | +0.564 | |||
Heats - Heat 3 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Mathieu Turcotte | Canada | 42.427 Q | ||||
2 | Niels Kerstholt | Netherlands | 43.645 Q | +1.218 | |||
3 | Vladimir Grigorev | Ukraine | 43.655 | +1.228 | |||
4 | Sebastian Praus | Germany | 43.752 | +1.325 | |||
Heats - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Charles Hamelin | Canada | 42.913 Q | ||||
2 | Roberto Serra | Italy | 43.147 Q | +0.234 | |||
3 | Alexandr Gertsikov | Russia | 43.735 | +0.822 | |||
4 | Robbert-Kees Boer | Netherlands | 56.401 | +13.488 | |||
Heats - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | François-Louis Tremblay | Canada | 42.482 Q | ||||
2 | Li Haonan | China | 42.992 Q | +0.510 | |||
3 | Mikhail Rajine | Russia | 43.666 | +1.184 | |||
4 | Alex Izykowski | United States | 1:09.485 | +27.003 | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 11 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 11 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Takafumi Nishitani | Japan | 42.791 Q | ||||
2 | Sebastian Praus | Germany | 42.824 Q | +0.033 | |||
3 | Alexandr Gertsikov | Russia | 43.196 q | +0.405 | |||
4 | David Grossenbacher | Switzerland | 44.692 | +1.901 | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 10 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 10 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Sui Baoku | China | 43.695 Q | ||||
2 | Apolo Anton Ohno | United States | 43.708 Q | +0.013 | |||
3 | Haralds Silovs | Latvia | 44.030 q | +0.335 | |||
4 | Lubomir Popovski | Bulgaria | 44.852 | +1.157 | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 9 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 9 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Mark McNee | Australia | 43.374 Q | ||||
2 | Pieter Gysel | Belgium | 43.695 Q | +0.321 | |||
3 | Sergei Prankevitch | Russia | 44.702 q | +1.328 | |||
4 | Volodymyr Cherneha | Ukraine | 45.046 | +1.672 | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 8 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 8 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Satoru Terao | Japan | 43.796 Q | ||||
2 | Li Haonan | China | 43.932 Q | +0.136 | |||
3 | Robbert-Kees Boer | Netherlands | 44.763 q | +0.967 | |||
4 | Blake Skjellerup | New Zealand | 58.986 | +15.190 | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 7 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 7 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Nicola Franceschina | Italy | 43.141 Q | ||||
2 | Mikhail Rajine | Russia | 43.330 Q | +0.189 | |||
3 | Mark Jackson | New Zealand | 43.710 q | +0.569 | |||
Wim De Deyne | Belgium | PEN | |||||
Preliminary round - Heat 6 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 6 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Jon Eley | Great Britain | 43.236 Q | ||||
2 | Takehiro Kodera | Japan | 43.349 Q | +0.113 | |||
3 | Thomas Bauer | Germany | 43.482 q | +0.246 | |||
4 | Lachlan Hay | Australia | 54.988 | +11.752 | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 5 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 5 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Charles Hamelin | Canada | 42.874 Q | ||||
2 | Vladimir Grigorev | Ukraine | 43.378 Q | +0.504 | |||
3 | Alex Izykowski | United States | 43.537 q | +0.663 | |||
4 | Paul Stanley | Great Britain | 43.891 | +1.017 | |||
5 | Dave Versteeg | Netherlands | 44.270 | +1.396 | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 4 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 4 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Mathieu Turcotte | Canada | 42.861 Q | ||||
2 | Shani Davis | United States | 43.132 Q | +0.271 | |||
3 | Tom Iveson | Great Britain | 43.727 q | +0.866 | |||
4 | Assen Pandov | Bulgaria | 44.516 | +1.655 | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 3 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | François-Louis Tremblay | Canada | 42.571 Q | ||||
2 | Li Jiajun | China | 42.721 Q | +0.150 | |||
3 | Nicola Rodigari | Italy | 43.147 q | +0.576 | |||
4 | Stephen Lee | Australia | 45.108 | +2.537 | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Arian Nachbar | Germany | 42.719 Q | ||||
2 | Sascha Lauber | Switzerland | 43.323 Q | +0.604 | |||
3 | Niels Kerstholt | Netherlands | 43.531 q | +0.812 | |||
4 | Yevhen Yakovlev | Ukraine | 44.134 | +1.415 | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary round - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Roberto Serra | Italy | 44.153 Q | ||||
2 | Matthew Fuller | New Zealand | 44.930 Q | +0.777 | |||
3 | Thomas de Witte | Belgium | 44.955 | +0.802 | |||
4 | Vladimir Tsvetkov | Bulgaria | 1:07.390 | +23.237 |